Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Ferny Districts Cricket Club Inc. · Brisbane North - Representative · University of QLD Cricket Club · Valley District Cricket Club · West End Wanderers · BNJCA Reevesie Cup
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2002
(inferred from U16 eligibility, 2018/19 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2018/19 (ages out of U16 after this)
Representative pathway — 7 pathway points in the overall rating
● Division 1 representative (+4)
● Regional representative — 7 matches (+1.1)
● Body of work — 106 imported matches (+2.1)
Critical recommendations
highBatting
Getting starts but not surviving
Adjusted average of 12.9 over 88 innings. Focus on the first 15 balls: leave/defend percentages, judgement outside off stump.
mediumBatting
High duck rate
Out for 0 in 14% of imported innings. Build a repeatable start routine: watch the ball out of the hand, score first run with low-risk pushes.
infoFielding
Fielding is a selection weapon
0.55 catches per match is elite for this level — keep it visible by taking the hardest catching positions in big games.
Strengths
✓ Builds pressure with a tight economy of 3.43.
✓ Safe hands — 58 catches in 106 matches (0.55 per match), a genuine selection asset.
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 35 × 40% · Batting not rated (weight redistributed) · Bowling 56 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.21 for the level played (4th grade 1 · 5th grade and below 6). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
Rated on the last 7 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
Fielding
Outfield: 58 catches + 3 run outs (2 direct, 1 assisted) in 106 matches — 0.58 per match.
Batting
Not rated: 88 innings at 12.9 average — below the 20 floor needed to be presented as a batter.
Bowling
110 wickets in 98 matches bowled in (of 106 played) — 1.12 per match at 19.6, economy 3.43, strike rate 34.2.
Fielding — imported matches (106)
58
Ct (field)
0
Ct (WK)
0.55
Catches / match
2
RO (direct)
1
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
61
Total dismissals
0.58
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
901
Runs (88 inns)
12.91
Avg (adj)
57.39
Strike rate
79
High score
23
Not outs
8
Median position
Century (100+)Fifty (50–99)Not out (under 50)Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
110
Wickets (627.2 ov)
3.43
Economy
19.55
Average
95
Maidens
0.39
Extras / over
34.2
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
Matches
106 imported
Batting
901 runs in 88 inns @ 12.91 (SR 57.39)
Milestones
0×100, 1×50, HS 79, 12 ducks
Bowling
110 wkts @ 19.55 (econ 3.43, SR 34.2)
Best / 5WI
5-13 · 3 five-fors
Fielding
58 ct, 3 RO, 0 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 61 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.55
Catches / match
0.58
Dismissals / match
Across 106 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
Season
Inns
NO
Runs
HS
Avg
SR
50
100
2026/27
1
0
18
18
18
47.37
0
0
2025/26
3
0
33
20
11
110
0
0
2023/24
9
3
77
22*
11.41
84.62
0
0
2022/23
12
2
186
79
18.08
99.47
1
0
2021/22
6
2
76
43*
16.89
79.17
0
0
2020/21
6
3
29
9*
7.25
64.44
0
0
2019/20
5
2
50
17*
14
60.24
0
0
2018/19
9
0
41
16
4.56
50.62
0
0
2017/18
10
0
58
27
5.8
35.58
0
0
2016/17
4
1
91
44*
28.44
71.65
0
0
2015/16
11
5
142
41*
18.78
56.13
0
0
2014/15
8
5
84
18*
17.06
131.25
0
0
2013/14
4
0
16
7
4
17.58
0
0
Bowling
Season
Overs
Mdns
Runs
Wkts
Avg
Econ
SR
2026/27
17
2
65
4
16.25
3.82
25.5
2025/26
41
11
128
6
21.33
3.12
41
2023/24
89.2
10
321
14
22.93
3.6
38.2
2022/23
73.8
4
278
13
21.38
3.77
34.1
2021/22
100
20
295
16
18.44
2.95
37.5
2020/21
51
3
187
10
18.7
3.67
30.6
2019/20
31.2
2
140
6
23.33
4.49
31.2
2018/19
91
15
343
16
21.44
3.77
34.1
2017/18
54
10
188
13
14.46
3.48
24.9
2016/17
20
4
70
1
70
3.5
120
2015/16
23
7
43
7
6.14
1.87
19.7
2014/15
29
5
72
2
36
2.48
87
2013/14
7
2
20
2
10
2.86
21
Fielding
Season
Ct
WK Ct
RO
St
Dismissals
2025/26
3
0
0
0
3
2023/24
2
0
1
0
3
2022/23
5
0
0
0
5
2021/22
6
0
0
0
6
2020/21
5
0
0
0
5
2019/20
7
0
0
0
7
2018/19
8
0
2
0
10
2017/18
7
0
0
0
7
2016/17
4
0
0
0
4
2015/16
4
0
0
0
4
2014/15
6
0
0
0
6
2013/14
1
0
0
0
1
Pathway benchmark
How does Jonte compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.