Representative pathway — 3 pathway points in the overall rating
● Premier or state pathway — 3 matches (+1.2)
● Body of work — 81 imported matches (+1.6)
Critical recommendations
highBatting
Strike rotation needs urgent work
Strike rate of 51.2 means long dot-ball chains and pressure on partners. Drill singles into gaps, soft-hand placement, and calling.
mediumBatting
Too many aerial dismissals
49 of 68 dismissals caught. Review shot selection — particularly lofted drives and pulls early in the innings. Train hitting along the ground until set.
mediumBatting
High duck rate
Out for 0 in 11% of imported innings. Build a repeatable start routine: watch the ball out of the hand, score first run with low-risk pushes.
mediumBatting
Not converting fifties into hundreds
Only 0% of 50+ scores become hundreds (6 fifties, 0 hundreds). Practise batting in long blocks and resetting targets at 50.
infoFielding
Fielding is a selection weapon
0.47 catches per match is elite for this level — keep it visible by taking the hardest catching positions in big games.
Strengths
✓ Genuine wicket-taker — bowling average of 13.8.
✓ Builds pressure with a tight economy of 3.36.
✓ Strikes regularly — a wicket every 25 balls.
✓ Safe hands — 38 catches in 81 matches (0.47 per match), a genuine selection asset.
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 37 × 40% · Batting not rated (weight redistributed) · Bowling 68 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.31 for the level played (Rep Div 1 3 · Club 78). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
No match in the last 2 years, so not ranked. The rating shown is from the career.
Fielding
Outfield: 38 catches + 2 run outs (2 direct, 0 assisted) in 81 matches — 0.49 per match.
Batting
Not rated: 79 innings at 18.6 average — below the 20 floor needed to be presented as a batter.
Bowling
172 wickets in 75 matches bowled in (of 81 played) — 2.29 per match at 13.8, economy 3.36, strike rate 24.7.
Fielding — imported matches (81)
38
Ct (field)
0
Ct (WK)
0.47
Catches / match
2
RO (direct)
0
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
40
Total dismissals
0.49
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
1288
Runs (79 inns)
18.57
Avg (adj)
51.19
Strike rate
82
High score
11
Not outs
5
Median position
Century (100+)Fifty (50–99)Not out (under 50)Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
172
Wickets (706.8 ov)
3.36
Economy
13.81
Average
145
Maidens
0.02
Extras / over
24.7
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
Matches
81 imported
Batting
1288 runs in 79 inns @ 18.57 (SR 51.19)
Milestones
0×100, 6×50, HS 82, 9 ducks
Bowling
172 wkts @ 13.81 (econ 3.36, SR 24.7)
Best / 5WI
8-21 · 6 five-fors
Fielding
38 ct, 2 RO, 0 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 40 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.47
Catches / match
0.49
Dismissals / match
Across 81 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
Season
Inns
NO
Runs
HS
Avg
SR
50
100
2022/23
14
4
217
63
19.93
2712.5
2
0
2021/22
7
0
112
35
16
215.38
0
0
2020/21
3
0
63
44
21
262.5
0
0
2019/20
13
0
271
82
20.85
—
2
0
2018/19
6
1
172
74
33.44
—
2
0
2017/18
1
1
6
6*
6
—
0
0
2016/17
3
0
22
21
7.33
—
0
0
2015/16
10
0
159
47
15.9
—
0
0
2014/15
6
0
28
10
4.67
—
0
0
2013/14
4
1
89
36
27.81
—
0
0
2012/13
2
0
14
12
7
—
0
0
2011/12
7
3
98
40
20
—
0
0
2008/09
3
1
37
18*
16.44
—
0
0
Bowling
Season
Overs
Mdns
Runs
Wkts
Avg
Econ
SR
2022/23
102.8
35
263
23
11.43
2.56
26.8
2021/22
41.2
1
218
9
24.22
5.3
27.4
2020/21
23
7
45
2
22.5
1.96
69
2019/20
113.3
23
450
26
17.31
3.97
26.2
2018/19
54.3
5
271
11
24.64
4.99
29.6
2017/18
13
3
57
2
28.5
4.38
39
2016/17
31.2
0
80
7
11.43
2.57
26.7
2015/16
130
34
361
38
9.5
2.78
20.5
2014/15
77.3
15
240
21
11.43
3.1
22.1
2013/14
49
8
135
20
6.75
2.76
14.7
2012/13
13.7
2
51
8
6.38
3.73
10.3
2011/12
27
5
116
0
—
4.3
—
2010/11
24
6
75
5
15
3.13
28.8
2008/09
7
1
14
0
—
2
—
Fielding
Season
Ct
WK Ct
RO
St
Dismissals
2022/23
3
0
1
0
4
2021/22
4
0
0
0
4
2020/21
1
0
0
0
1
2019/20
2
0
1
0
3
2018/19
6
0
0
0
6
2016/17
1
0
0
0
1
2015/16
9
0
0
0
9
2014/15
4
0
0
0
4
2013/14
3
0
0
0
3
2011/12
2
0
0
0
2
2010/11
2
0
0
0
2
2008/09
1
0
0
0
1
Pathway benchmark
How does Denver compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.