🏅 Aditi Shidore (17)

★ Div 1 Rep All-Rounder – Genuine U16 (2024/25) NSW Anchor / accumulator
📈 Journey 📊 Rankings 🎥 Video 33
Merge duplicate records
Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Likely same player — one-click merge
play.cricket
Aditi Shidore
NSW · 33 matches · 100% match
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Records to merge — pick the master
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with: Camden District Cricket Association - Representative Teams · Ingleburn RSL Cricket Club · Bankstown Sports Women's Cricket Club · Campbelltown Camden District Cricket Club · Fairfield-Liverpool Cricket Association · NSW · Macquarie Fields Cricket Club · Moss Vale Cricket Club · Camden District Cricket Association · Mounties Cricket Club · NSW Pathways · Macpool Panthers · Winter Cricket Cup · Cricket NSW Cricket Leagues · Sydney Junior Winter Cricket Association – Teams
Age: Born on/after 1 Sep 2008 (inferred from U16 eligibility, 2024/25 season)
Green Shield: 0 season(s) played · last GS year 2024/25 (ages out of U16 after this)
View on play.cricket.com.au ↗
🏏 Century highlight · ball-by-ball
207* off 123
Senior Thunder Women's League Stage 3 · 2024/25 · 30×4, 3×6 · SR 168

A front-loaded hundred: a quick first fifty off 30 balls (SR 167), then 50 to 100 at a steadier 31 balls (SR 161).

Scoring breakdown
138 of 207 runs (67%) in boundaries · 32% dots
Runs vs balls faced
0→20 · 20 balls · SR 100 steady
20→40 · 6 balls · SR 333 explosive
40→50 · 4 balls · SR 250 explosive
50→60 · 2 balls · SR 500 explosive
60→80 · 18 balls · SR 111 steady
80→100 · 11 balls · SR 182 rapid
Overall Advance
55/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
Fielding Proficient
40/100
Batting Advance
69/100
Bowling Advance
63/100

Representative pathway — 46 pathway points in the overall rating

  • ● State representation (+12)
  • ● Division 1 representative (+4)
  • ● National championships — 8 matches (+12.0)
  • ● Premier or state pathway — 27 matches (+10.0)
  • ● Regional representative — 17 matches (+2.5)
  • ● Body of work — 339 imported matches (+5.0)

Critical recommendations

medium Batting
High duck rate

Out for 0 in 12% of imported innings. Build a repeatable start routine: watch the ball out of the hand, score first run with low-risk pushes.

Strengths

  • ✓ Proven ability to go big — 6 hundred(s), best of 207.
  • ✓ Builds pressure with a tight economy of 3.78.
  • ✓ Safe hands — 123 catches in 339 matches (0.36 per match), a genuine selection asset.
  • ✓ Dangerous ground fielder — involved in 19 run outs.
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 40 × 40% · Batting 69 × 30% · Bowling 63 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.68 for the level played (National competition 8 · 1st grade 28 · Rep Div 1 11 · 2nd grade 5 · Club 13). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
Rated on the last 65 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
Fielding
Outfield: 122 catches + 19 run outs (5 direct, 14 assisted) in 339 matches — 0.42 per match.
Batting
6,928 runs in 338 innings, adjusted average 23.5, strike rate 68.3. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
Bowling
332 wickets in 302 matches bowled in (of 339 played) — 1.10 per match at 20.0, economy 3.78, strike rate 31.7.

Fielding — imported matches (339)

122
Ct (field)
1
Ct (WK)
0.36
Catches / match
5
RO (direct)
14
RO (assist)
2
Stumpings
144
Total dismissals
0.42
Dismissals / match

Batting — imported matches

6928
Runs (338 inns)
23.47
Avg (adj)
68.25
Strike rate
207
High score
49
Not outs
3
Median position
Century (100+) Fifty (50–99) Not out (under 50) Out (under 50)

Bowling — imported matches

332
Wickets (1755.3 ov)
3.78
Economy
19.96
Average
203
Maidens
0.1
Extras / over
31.7
Strike rate

Dismissal pattern

Imported-match summary

Matches 339 imported
Batting 6928 runs in 338 inns @ 23.47 (SR 68.25)
Milestones 6×100, 24×50, HS 207, 41 ducks
Bowling 332 wkts @ 19.96 (econ 3.78, SR 31.7)
Best / 5WI 5-24 · 3 five-fors
Fielding 123 ct, 19 RO, 2 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.

Further analysis

Batting form

Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).

Score distribution

How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.

Scoring tempo

Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.

Bowling form

Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.

Wicket accumulation

Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.

Fielding contribution

Breakdown of the 144 dismissals they were involved in.

Per-match fielding rate

0.36
Catches / match
0.42
Dismissals / match

Across 339 imported match(es).

Season by season

Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.

Batting

Season Inns NO Runs HS Avg SR 50 100
2026/27 5 1 57 41* 13.68 89.06 0 0
2025/26 29 8 494 81* 21.73 68.23 2 0
2024/25 47 15 1,559 207* 43.76 87.44 8 3
2023/24 40 7 1,126 87 33.08 76.08 5 0
2022/23 31 2 447 46 15.35 67.62 0 0
2021/22 7 0 101 44 14.43 — 0 0
2020/21 18 3 259 59 16.79 1618.75 1 0
2019/20 15 2 234 68* 17.68 — 1 0
2018/19 17 1 306 74 19.06 351.72 1 0
2017/18 18 0 344 124 19.11 441.03 0 1
2016/17 12 0 102 29 8.5 — 0 0
2015/16 11 1 240 52 23.8 216.22 1 0
2014/15 15 3 300 85 24 — 2 0
2013/14 19 0 323 75 17 — 2 0
2012/13 15 1 508 155 36.12 — 0 2
2011/12 13 1 132 26 10.93 — 0 0
2010/11 14 4 184 64 16.9 — 1 0
2009/10 12 0 212 43 17.67 — 0 0

Bowling

Season Overs Mdns Runs Wkts Avg Econ SR
2026/27 8 0 44 4 11 5.5 12
2025/26 154.7 10 686 39 17.59 4.44 23.8
2024/25 259 39 835 55 15.18 3.22 28.3
2023/24 210 24 690 43 16.05 3.29 29.3
2022/23 95 6 443 13 34.08 4.66 43.8
2021/22 36.7 4 125 5 25 3.41 44
2020/21 86 11 307 14 21.93 3.57 36.9
2019/20 89.8 10 356 14 25.43 3.96 38.5
2018/19 87 3 468 15 31.2 5.38 34.8
2017/18 50 3 216 10 21.6 4.32 30
2016/17 63.8 8 270 4 67.5 4.23 95.8
2015/16 39 6 156 9 17.33 4 26
2014/15 70.8 6 284 11 25.82 4.01 38.6
2013/14 107 13 395 20 19.75 3.69 32.1
2012/13 100.8 21 350 15 23.33 3.47 40.3
2011/12 75.2 16 215 22 9.77 2.86 20.5
2010/11 100.5 7 384 20 19.2 3.82 30.2
2009/10 122 16 403 19 21.21 3.3 38.5

Fielding

Season Ct WK Ct RO St Dismissals
2026/27 1 0 0 0 1
2025/26 10 0 2 2 14
2024/25 23 0 5 0 28
2023/24 20 1 6 0 27
2022/23 5 0 4 0 9
2021/22 2 0 0 0 2
2020/21 3 0 0 0 3
2019/20 4 0 1 0 5
2018/19 5 0 0 0 5
2017/18 6 0 0 0 6
2016/17 2 0 0 0 2
2015/16 4 0 0 0 4
2013/14 10 0 1 0 11
2012/13 13 0 0 0 13
2011/12 3 0 0 0 3
2010/11 8 0 0 0 8
2009/10 3 0 0 0 3
Pathway benchmark

How does Aditi compare?

Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.

Flag it for review — duplicate records that should be one player, or numbers that look wrong. It joins a queue; nothing changes straight away.