Travis McIntyre (30)
Bowling – First-Change Bowler
U15 (2010/11)
SA
📈 Journey
📊 Rankings
🎥 Video
2
Merge duplicate records
Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Multicultural Cricket Association · Adelaide Rockets Cricket Club · Northern Districts Cricket Club (SA) · Para Districts Cricket Association · Salisbury West Cricket Club · North Pines Cricket Club · Willaston Cricket Club
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 1995
(inferred from U15 eligibility, 2010/11 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2011/12 (ages out of U16 after this)
Overall
Needs Work
8/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
Fielding
Proficient
40/100
Batting
Not enough data
Bowling
Not enough data
Representative pathway — 1 pathway points in the overall rating
- ● Body of work — 38 imported matches (+0.8)
Critical recommendations
info
General
No critical flags
Imported-match numbers are solid across the board. Keep importing matches to track trends over time.
Strengths
- ✓ Safe hands — 15 catches in 38 matches (0.39 per match), a genuine selection asset.
How these ratings are calculated
- Overall
- Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 40 × 40% · Batting not rated (weight redistributed) · Bowling not rated (weight redistributed). Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
- Level
- ×0.30 for the level played (Club 2). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
- Form
- Rated on the last 2 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
- Fielding
- Outfield: 15 catches + 2 run outs (2 direct, 0 assisted) in 38 matches — 0.45 per match.
- Batting
- Not rated: 32 innings at 25.4 average — below the 20 floor needed to be presented as a batter.
- Bowling
- Not rated: 42 wickets from 195.5 overs across 34 matches bowled in (of 38 played) — 1.24 per match, under the 0.25 floor. Bowls too rarely to judge.
Fielding — imported matches (38)
15
Ct (field)
0
Ct (WK)
0.39
Catches / match
2
RO (direct)
0
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
17
Total dismissals
0.45
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
651
Runs (32 inns)
25.43
Avg (adj)
105.91
Strike rate
74
High score
8
Not outs
6
Median position
Century (100+)
Fifty (50–99)
Not out (under 50)
Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
42
Wickets (195.5 ov)
4.14
Economy
19.29
Average
15
Maidens
0.14
Extras / over
27.9
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
| Matches | 38 imported |
| Batting | 651 runs in 32 inns @ 25.43 (SR 105.91) |
| Milestones | 0×100, 3×50, HS 74, 2 ducks |
| Bowling | 42 wkts @ 19.29 (econ 4.14, SR 27.9) |
| Best / 5WI | 5-48 · 1 five-fors |
| Fielding | 15 ct, 2 RO, 0 st |
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 17 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.39
Catches / match
0.45
Dismissals / match
Across 38 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
| Season | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50 | 100 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | 3 | 1 | 139 | 63 | 61.78 | 213.85 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 29* | 29 | 116 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | 5 | 1 | 134 | 74* | 32.16 | 119.64 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014/15 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 32 | 19 | 335.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/14 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2012/13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2011/12 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 16* | 17.25 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2010/11 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 45* | 28.5 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2008/09 | 13 | 1 | 205 | 43 | 16.98 | 683.33 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Season | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | Avg | Econ | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 20.8 | 2 | 80 | 6 | 13.33 | 3.84 | 20.8 |
| 2022/23 | 8.3 | 0 | 65 | 4 | 16.25 | 7.8 | 12.5 |
| 2019/20 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 22 | 5.5 | 24 |
| 2018/19 | 21 | 1 | 132 | 5 | 26.4 | 6.29 | 25.2 |
| 2014/15 | 22 | 1 | 104 | 6 | 17.33 | 4.73 | 22 |
| 2013/14 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
| 2012/13 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 32 | 5.33 | 36 |
| 2010/11 | 15 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 17.33 | 3.47 | 30 |
| 2008/09 | 95.3 | 10 | 320 | 16 | 20 | 3.36 | 35.8 |
Fielding
| Season | Ct | WK Ct | RO | St | Dismissals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022/23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020/21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018/19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2014/15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2012/13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010/11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2008/09 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Pathway benchmark
How does Travis compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.