Arlen Peavey (14)
All-Rounder – Bowling
U14 (2025/26)
VIC
Balanced scorer
📈 Journey
📊 Rankings
Merge duplicate records
Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Likely same player — one-click merge
play.cricket
Arlen Peavey
VIC · 4 matches ·
100% match
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Morwell Cricket Club · Morwell Tigers Yinnar Raiders Cricket Club · Latrobe Cricket Club · Cricket Latrobe Valley - Representative
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2011
(inferred from U14 eligibility, 2025/26 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2027/28 (ages out of U16 after this)
Overall
Needs Work
12/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
Fielding
Proficient
52/100
Batting
Advance
70/100
Bowling
Advance
60/100
Representative pathway — 0 pathway points in the overall rating
- ● Body of work — 13 imported matches (+0.3)
Critical recommendations
info
General
No critical flags
Imported-match numbers are solid across the board. Keep importing matches to track trends over time.
Strengths
- ✓ Effective lower-order runs — adjusted average 38.2 (frequently not out).
- ✓ Scores quickly (SR 106.0) without sacrificing consistency.
- ✓ Genuine wicket-taker — bowling average of 13.2.
- ✓ Strikes regularly — a wicket every 20 balls.
- ✓ Reliable in the field — contributes a dismissal every second match.
How these ratings are calculated
- Overall
- Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 52 × 40% · Batting 70 × 30% · Bowling 60 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
- Level
- ×0.30 for the level played (Club 12). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
- Form
- Rated on the last 12 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
- Fielding
- Outfield: 4 catches + 3 run outs (2 direct, 1 assisted) in 13 matches — 0.54 per match.
- Batting
- 323 runs in 13 innings, adjusted average 38.2, strike rate 106.0. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
- Bowling
- 12 wickets in 13 matches — 0.92 per match at 13.3, economy 4.01, strike rate 19.8.
Fielding — imported matches (13)
4
Ct (field)
0
Ct (WK)
0.31
Catches / match
2
RO (direct)
1
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
7
Total dismissals
0.54
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
323
Runs (13 inns)
38.22
Avg (adj)
106.04
Strike rate
53
High score
7
Not outs
2
Median position
Century (100+)
Fifty (50–99)
Not out (under 50)
Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
12
Wickets (39.7 ov)
4.01
Economy
13.25
Average
3
Maidens
0.38
Extras / over
19.8
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
| Matches | 13 imported |
| Batting | 323 runs in 13 inns @ 38.22 (SR 106.04) |
| Milestones | 0×100, 3×50, HS 53, 1 ducks |
| Bowling | 12 wkts @ 13.25 (econ 4.01, SR 19.8) |
| Best / 5WI | 5-2 · 1 five-fors |
| Fielding | 4 ct, 3 RO, 0 st |
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 7 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.31
Catches / match
0.54
Dismissals / match
Across 13 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
| Season | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50 | 100 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 12 | 6 | 294 | 53* | 36.75 | 197.32 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 29* | 29 | — | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Season | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | Avg | Econ | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 36.7 | 3 | 150 | 10 | 15 | 4.09 | 22 |
| 2023/24 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4.5 | 3 | 9 |
Fielding
| Season | Ct | WK Ct | RO | St | Dismissals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Pathway benchmark
How does Arlen compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.