Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Willetton Premier Cricket Club · Kalamunda Cricket Club · Eastern Goldfields Junior Cricket Council · High Wycombe Cricket Club · Hannans Cricket Club · North Kalgoorlie Cricket Club
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 1994
(inferred from U17 eligibility, 2011/12 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2010/11 (ages out of U16 after this)
Ball-by-ball detail isn't available for this match, so the innings worm and shot breakdown aren't shown.
OverallNeeds Work
10/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
FieldingNeeds Work
33/100
BattingProficient
53/100
BowlingPart Time
~20/100
discounted — banded on wickets per match
Representative pathway — 6 pathway points in the overall rating
● Division 1 representative (+4)
● Body of work — 121 imported matches (+2.4)
Critical recommendations
highBatting
Strike rotation needs urgent work
Strike rate of 63.9 means long dot-ball chains and pressure on partners. Drill singles into gaps, soft-hand placement, and calling.
mediumBatting
Not converting fifties into hundreds
Only 10% of 50+ scores become hundreds (9 fifties, 1 hundreds). Practise batting in long blocks and resetting targets at 50.
mediumBowling
Tight but not threatening
Economy of 3.67 is excellent but a wicket every 44 balls is slow. Develop a genuine wicket-taking variation and attack the stumps more.
infoFielding
Fielding is a selection weapon
0.45 catches per match is elite for this level — keep it visible by taking the hardest catching positions in big games.
Strengths
✓ Proven ability to go big — 1 hundred(s), best of 112.
✓ Safe hands — 54 catches in 121 matches (0.45 per match), a genuine selection asset.
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 33 × 40% · Batting 53 × 30% · Bowling 20 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.30 for the level played (Club 21). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
Rated on the last 21 matches since 5 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
Fielding
Outfield: 50 catches + 6 run outs (6 direct, 0 assisted) in 121 matches — 0.46 per match.
Batting
2,449 runs in 120 innings, adjusted average 21.9, strike rate 63.9. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
Bowling
41 wickets in 59 matches bowled in (of 121 played) — 0.69 per match at 26.9, economy 3.67, strike rate 43.9.
Fielding — imported matches (121)
50
Ct (field)
4
Ct (WK)
0.45
Catches / match
6
RO (direct)
0
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
60
Total dismissals
0.5
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
2449
Runs (120 inns)
21.94
Avg (adj)
63.91
Strike rate
112
High score
9
Not outs
3
Median position
Century (100+)Fifty (50–99)Not out (under 50)Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
41
Wickets (299.7 ov)
3.67
Economy
26.85
Average
66
Maidens
0.28
Extras / over
43.9
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
Matches
121 imported
Batting
2449 runs in 120 inns @ 21.94 (SR 63.91)
Milestones
1×100, 9×50, HS 112, 7 ducks
Bowling
41 wkts @ 26.85 (econ 3.67, SR 43.9)
Best / 5WI
5-40 · 1 five-fors
Fielding
54 ct, 6 RO, 0 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 60 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.45
Catches / match
0.5
Dismissals / match
Across 121 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
Season
Inns
NO
Runs
HS
Avg
SR
50
100
2026/27
1
0
8
8
8
114.29
0
0
2025/26
13
0
308
64
23.69
74.76
2
0
2024/25
10
1
155
50
17.05
105.44
1
0
2023/24
19
2
481
80
27.98
68.71
2
0
2022/23
7
0
144
38
20.57
60
0
0
2021/22
3
1
77
40
34.22
58.78
0
0
2020/21
8
1
298
112
41.91
74.13
1
1
2019/20
11
0
195
47
17.73
62.3
0
0
2018/19
6
0
61
35
10.17
64.89
0
0
2017/18
7
0
154
47
22
138.74
0
0
2016/17
8
0
193
56
24.13
203.16
1
0
2015/16
6
0
50
26
8.33
833.33
0
0
2014/15
7
2
115
58
21.12
—
1
0
2012/13
6
0
57
21
9.5
167.65
0
0
2011/12
8
2
153
64
23.91
—
1
0
Bowling
Season
Overs
Mdns
Runs
Wkts
Avg
Econ
SR
2026/27
2
0
38
0
—
19
—
2025/26
40.2
10
103
6
17.17
2.56
40.2
2024/25
1
0
17
0
—
17
—
2023/24
10
1
59
0
—
5.9
—
2022/23
17
0
105
7
15
6.18
14.6
2021/22
8
0
41
2
20.5
5.13
24
2020/21
6
0
28
1
28
4.67
36
2019/20
13.8
0
71
1
71
5.13
83
2018/19
12.8
3
57
1
57
4.44
77
2017/18
18
6
55
4
13.75
3.06
27
2016/17
15
4
68
2
34
4.53
45
2015/16
15
3
32
0
—
2.13
—
2014/15
22
6
74
0
—
3.36
—
2012/13
82.8
27
240
13
18.46
2.9
38.2
2011/12
36
6
113
4
28.25
3.14
54
Fielding
Season
Ct
WK Ct
RO
St
Dismissals
2026/27
1
0
0
0
1
2025/26
6
0
0
0
6
2024/25
3
1
1
0
5
2023/24
13
0
0
0
13
2022/23
4
0
0
0
4
2021/22
1
0
0
0
1
2020/21
2
3
0
0
5
2019/20
1
0
0
0
1
2018/19
1
0
0
0
1
2017/18
1
0
0
0
1
2016/17
5
0
1
0
6
2015/16
4
0
0
0
4
2014/15
5
0
1
0
6
2012/13
2
0
2
0
4
2011/12
1
0
1
0
2
Pathway benchmark
How does Toby compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.