🥈 Charlie Creed (14)
★ Div 1 Rep
All-Rounder – Bowling
U15 (2026/27)
NSW
Anchor / accumulator
📈 Journey
📊 Rankings
🎥 Video
2
Merge duplicate records
Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Likely same player — one-click merge
play.cricket
Charlie Creed
NSW · 3 matches ·
100% match
play.cricket
Charlie Creed
NSW · 6 matches ·
75% match
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Rep Teams · St Ives Junior Cricket Club Inc · The King's School · West Ryde Rovers Cricket Club · Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Rep Teams
District represented:
North Shore (junior rep association)
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2011
(inferred from U15 eligibility, 2026/27 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2027/28 (ages out of U16 after this)
Overall
Needs Work
23/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
Fielding
Needs Work
27/100
Batting
Proficient
42/100
Bowling
Strong
~55/100
discounted — banded on wickets per match
Representative pathway — 14 pathway points in the overall rating
- ● Division 1 representative (+4)
- ● Premier or state pathway — 15 matches (+6.0)
- ● Regional representative — 14 matches (+2.1)
- ● Body of work — 92 imported matches (+1.8)
Critical recommendations
high
Batting
Strike rotation needs urgent work
Strike rate of 62.9 means long dot-ball chains and pressure on partners. Drill singles into gaps, soft-hand placement, and calling.
Strengths
- ✓ Dangerous ground fielder — involved in 10 run outs.
How these ratings are calculated
- Overall
- Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 27 × 40% · Batting 42 × 30% · Bowling 55 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
- Level
- ×0.56 for the level played (Rep Div 1 23 · Rep Div 2 6 · Club 15). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
- Form
- Rated on the last 44 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
- Fielding
- Outfield: 22 catches + 10 run outs (7 direct, 3 assisted) in 92 matches — 0.35 per match.
- Batting
- 1,022 runs in 76 innings, adjusted average 18.1, strike rate 62.9. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
- Bowling
- 52 wickets in 85 matches bowled in (of 92 played) — 0.61 per match at 19.2, economy 3.62, strike rate 31.8.
Fielding — imported matches (92)
22
Ct (field)
1
Ct (WK)
0.25
Catches / match
7
RO (direct)
3
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
33
Total dismissals
0.36
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
1022
Runs (76 inns)
18.05
Avg (adj)
62.87
Strike rate
56
High score
26
Not outs
5
Median position
Century (100+)
Fifty (50–99)
Not out (under 50)
Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
52
Wickets (276 ov)
3.62
Economy
19.19
Average
32
Maidens
0.26
Extras / over
31.8
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
| Matches | 92 imported |
| Batting | 1022 runs in 76 inns @ 18.05 (SR 62.87) |
| Milestones | 0×100, 1×50, HS 56, 5 ducks |
| Bowling | 52 wkts @ 19.19 (econ 3.62, SR 31.8) |
| Best / 5WI | 3-0 · 0 five-fors |
| Fielding | 23 ct, 10 RO, 0 st |
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 33 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.25
Catches / match
0.36
Dismissals / match
Across 92 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
| Season | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50 | 100 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2.19 | 21.88 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | 26 | 10 | 518 | 56 | 27.59 | 67.01 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | 11 | 2 | 117 | 47* | 12.57 | 66.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | 19 | 5 | 200 | 30* | 13.3 | 64.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | 16 | 8 | 180 | 30* | 16.88 | 78.95 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Season | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | Avg | Econ | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 18 | 1 | 64 | 3 | 21.33 | 3.56 | 36 |
| 2025/26 | 105.2 | 18 | 325 | 19 | 17.11 | 3.09 | 33.2 |
| 2024/25 | 57 | 4 | 192 | 13 | 14.77 | 3.37 | 26.3 |
| 2023/24 | 52.8 | 2 | 230 | 6 | 38.33 | 4.35 | 52.8 |
| 2022/23 | 43 | 7 | 187 | 11 | 17 | 4.35 | 23.5 |
Fielding
| Season | Ct | WK Ct | RO | St | Dismissals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 |
| 2024/25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2023/24 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 |
| 2022/23 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Pathway benchmark
How does Charlie compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.