Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Sydney Grammar School · Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club Juniors (Sydney) · University of NSW Cricket Club (NSW) · Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club · Australian National University Cricket Club · UNSW Sydney · South Eastern Junior Cricket Association · UniSport Australia
District represented:UNSW(Green Shield — NSW Premier Cricket)
· South Eastern(junior rep association)
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2005
(inferred from U13 eligibility, 2018/19 season)
Green Shield:
2 season(s) played
(first 2020/21) · last GS year 2021/22 (ages out of U16 after this)
Second Grade (Albert Cup) · 2025/26 · 15×4, 0×6
· SR 67
The story is the acceleration: a measured first fifty off 96 balls (SR 52), then 50 to 100 in just 59 (SR 85) — more than double the tempo.
Scoring breakdown
60 of 108 runs (56%) in boundaries · 67% dots
Runs vs balls faced
0→20 · 38 balls · SR 53watchful
20→40 · 39 balls · SR 51watchful
40→50 · 19 balls · SR 53watchful
50→60 · 7 balls · SR 143brisk
60→80 · 27 balls · SR 74watchful
80→100 · 25 balls · SR 80watchful
OverallProficient
39/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
FieldingAdvance
69/100
BattingProficient
57/100
Bowling
Not enough data
Representative pathway — 27 pathway points in the overall rating
● Green Shield below age (2 season(s), +8)
● Division 1 representative (+4)
● Premier or state pathway — 24 matches (+9.6)
● Regional representative — 8 matches (+1.2)
● Body of work — 186 imported matches (+3.7)
Critical recommendations
highBatting
Strike rotation needs urgent work
Strike rate of 57.0 means long dot-ball chains and pressure on partners. Drill singles into gaps, soft-hand placement, and calling.
infoFielding
Fielding is a selection weapon
0.55 catches per match is elite for this level — keep it visible by taking the hardest catching positions in big games.
Strengths
✓ Proven ability to go big — 1 hundred(s), best of 108.
✓ Safe hands — 103 catches in 186 matches (0.55 per match), a genuine selection asset.
✓ Sharp glovework — 50 stumpings.
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 69 × 40% · Batting 57 × 30% · Bowling not rated (weight redistributed). Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.57 for the level played (1st grade 8 · 2nd grade 24 · Club 11). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
Rated on the last 43 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
Fielding
Keeping: 86 catches + 50 stumpings + 9 run outs (3 direct, 6 assisted) in 186 matches — 0.78 dismissals per match.
Batting
2,381 runs in 162 innings, adjusted average 17.8, strike rate 57.0. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
Bowling
Not rated: 28 wickets from 143.5 overs across 57 matches bowled in (of 186 played) — 0.15 per match, under the 0.25 floor. Bowls too rarely to judge.
Fielding — imported matches (186)
17
Ct (field)
86
Ct (WK)
0.55
Catches / match
3
RO (direct)
6
RO (assist)
50
Stumpings
162
Total dismissals
0.87
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
2381
Runs (162 inns)
17.78
Avg (adj)
57.04
Strike rate
108
High score
34
Not outs
5
Median position
Century (100+)Fifty (50–99)Not out (under 50)Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
28
Wickets (143.5 ov)
3.37
Economy
17.25
Average
8
Maidens
0.26
Extras / over
30.8
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
Matches
186 imported
Batting
2381 runs in 162 inns @ 17.78 (SR 57.04)
Milestones
1×100, 5×50, HS 108, 11 ducks
Bowling
28 wkts @ 17.25 (econ 3.37, SR 30.8)
Best / 5WI
3-10 · 0 five-fors
Fielding
103 ct, 9 RO, 50 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 162 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.55
Catches / match
0.87
Dismissals / match
Across 186 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
Season
Inns
NO
Runs
HS
Avg
SR
50
100
2026/27
5
1
160
58*
38.4
126.98
1
0
2025/26
24
2
435
108
19.64
60.92
0
1
2024/25
14
3
204
87
17.69
54.26
1
0
2023/24
14
1
254
82
19.44
77.91
1
0
2022/23
13
0
254
73
19.54
69.78
1
0
2021/22
13
2
215
44
19.08
55.84
0
0
2020/21
2
0
6
5
3
26.09
0
0
2019/20
3
0
35
29
11.67
233.33
0
0
2018/19
14
2
183
50
14.94
124.49
1
0
2017/18
12
2
157
40
15.26
—
0
0
2016/17
12
2
145
35*
14.1
190.79
0
0
2015/16
10
6
109
26*
17.44
419.23
0
0
2014/15
14
6
75
28*
7.65
67.57
0
0
2013/14
12
7
149
16*
19.66
—
0
0
Bowling
Season
Overs
Mdns
Runs
Wkts
Avg
Econ
SR
2023/24
0.3
0
2
0
—
6
—
2020/21
5
0
23
0
—
4.6
—
2017/18
20
1
70
1
70
3.5
120
2016/17
23
2
60
5
12
2.61
27.6
2015/16
39
2
113
8
14.13
2.9
29.3
2014/15
31.2
3
115
2
57.5
3.69
93.5
2013/14
25
0
100
12
8.33
4
12.5
Fielding
Season
Ct
WK Ct
RO
St
Dismissals
2026/27
0
3
0
0
3
2025/26
0
25
4
7
36
2024/25
4
8
1
4
17
2023/24
0
13
4
5
22
2022/23
0
8
0
10
18
2021/22
0
10
0
8
18
2020/21
4
0
0
0
4
2019/20
0
2
0
2
4
2018/19
0
5
0
7
12
2017/18
1
5
0
4
10
2016/17
2
5
0
3
10
2015/16
2
2
0
0
4
2014/15
3
0
0
0
3
2013/14
1
0
0
0
1
Pathway benchmark
How does Nirav compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.