Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club · Parramatta District Cricket Club · Toongabbie Baptist Cricket Club · North West Sydney Hurricanes District Cricket Club · West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Cricket Club · Hornsby Ku-ring-gai & Hills District Cricket Association
Representative pathway — 7 pathway points in the overall rating
● Premier or state pathway — 1 match (+0.4)
● Regional representative — 67 matches (+4.0)
● Body of work — 134 imported matches (+2.7)
Critical recommendations
mediumBatting
High duck rate
Out for 0 in 11% of imported innings. Build a repeatable start routine: watch the ball out of the hand, score first run with low-risk pushes.
mediumBatting
Not converting fifties into hundreds
Only 0% of 50+ scores become hundreds (5 fifties, 0 hundreds). Practise batting in long blocks and resetting targets at 50.
mediumBowling
Tight but not threatening
Economy of 3.30 is excellent but a wicket every 41 balls is slow. Develop a genuine wicket-taking variation and attack the stumps more.
infoFielding
Fielding is a selection weapon
0.49 catches per match is elite for this level — keep it visible by taking the hardest catching positions in big games.
Strengths
✓ Builds pressure with a tight economy of 3.30.
✓ Safe hands — 65 catches in 134 matches (0.49 per match), a genuine selection asset.
✓ Dangerous ground fielder — involved in 11 run outs.
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 41 × 40% · Batting not rated (weight redistributed) · Bowling 51 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.29 for the level played (Rep Div 1 1 · 3rd grade 1 · Club 66 · 4th grade 38 · 5th grade and below 28). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
No match in the last 2 years, so not ranked. The rating shown is from the career.
Fielding
Outfield: 59 catches + 11 run outs (11 direct, 0 assisted) in 134 matches — 0.52 per match.
Batting
Not rated: 117 innings at 16.4 average — below the 20 floor needed to be presented as a batter.
Bowling
155 wickets in 124 matches bowled in (of 134 played) — 1.25 per match at 22.7, economy 3.30, strike rate 41.3.
Fielding — imported matches (134)
59
Ct (field)
6
Ct (WK)
0.49
Catches / match
11
RO (direct)
0
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
76
Total dismissals
0.57
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
1622
Runs (117 inns)
16.35
Avg (adj)
116.11
Strike rate
59
High score
21
Not outs
8
Median position
Century (100+)Fifty (50–99)Not out (under 50)Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
155
Wickets (1065.8 ov)
3.3
Economy
22.72
Average
184
Maidens
0.14
Extras / over
41.3
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
Matches
134 imported
Batting
1622 runs in 117 inns @ 16.35 (SR 116.11)
Milestones
0×100, 5×50, HS 59, 13 ducks
Bowling
155 wkts @ 22.72 (econ 3.3, SR 41.3)
Best / 5WI
6-41 · 3 five-fors
Fielding
65 ct, 11 RO, 0 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 76 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.49
Catches / match
0.57
Dismissals / match
Across 134 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
Season
Inns
NO
Runs
HS
Avg
SR
50
100
2021/22
6
2
61
51
13.56
103.39
1
0
2020/21
12
5
125
42
14.76
103.31
0
0
2019/20
10
4
95
53*
13.3
85.59
1
0
2018/19
14
2
167
33
13.63
124.63
0
0
2017/18
16
0
243
37
15.19
174.82
0
0
2016/17
8
2
122
58
19.06
321.05
1
0
2015/16
3
0
21
20
7
—
0
0
2014/15
17
1
270
46
16.82
—
0
0
2013/14
19
1
270
59
14.96
—
1
0
2011/12
3
0
5
4
1.67
—
0
0
2010/11
3
0
77
39
25.67
—
0
0
2009/10
6
4
166
55*
46.11
—
1
0
Bowling
Season
Overs
Mdns
Runs
Wkts
Avg
Econ
SR
2021/22
80.8
16
284
17
16.71
3.51
28.5
2020/21
126
24
395
20
19.75
3.13
37.8
2019/20
141.7
25
506
15
33.73
3.57
56.7
2018/19
127.5
20
372
15
24.8
2.92
51
2017/18
214.3
44
589
31
19
2.75
41.5
2016/17
107
19
335
16
20.94
3.13
40.1
2015/16
28
7
87
2
43.5
3.11
84
2014/15
88
9
322
14
23
3.66
37.7
2013/14
118
14
476
15
31.73
4.03
47.2
2011/12
13
0
83
4
20.75
6.38
19.5
2010/11
14
5
38
3
12.67
2.71
28
2009/10
7.5
1
34
3
11.33
4.53
15
Fielding
Season
Ct
WK Ct
RO
St
Dismissals
2021/22
3
0
1
0
4
2020/21
4
0
1
0
5
2019/20
2
0
2
0
4
2018/19
4
0
1
0
5
2017/18
6
0
3
0
9
2016/17
3
0
2
0
5
2015/16
2
0
0
0
2
2014/15
13
0
0
0
13
2013/14
14
0
0
0
14
2011/12
2
3
1
0
6
2010/11
4
1
0
0
5
2009/10
2
2
0
0
4
Pathway benchmark
How does Campbell compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.