C Grade Two Day Comp · 2022/23 · 26×4, 1×6
· SR 99
Ball-by-ball detail isn't available for this match, so the innings worm and shot breakdown aren't shown.
OverallNeeds Work
11/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
FieldingProficient
40/100
BattingAdvance
68/100
BowlingWorking on Basics
not rated — working on basics
Representative pathway — 2 pathway points in the overall rating
● Regional representative — 7 matches (+1.1)
● Body of work — 69 imported matches (+1.4)
Critical recommendations
mediumFielding
Keeping dismissal rate below par
0.43 keeping dismissals (WK catches + stumpings) per match. Work standing-up takes and leg-side stumpings — the fastest way for a keeper to add value.
infoFielding
Fielding is a selection weapon
0.64 catches per match is elite for this level — keep it visible by taking the hardest catching positions in big games.
Strengths
✓ Consistent run-scorer — adjusted average 36.7.
✓ Proven ability to go big — 3 hundred(s), best of 153.
✓ Safe hands — 44 catches in 69 matches (0.64 per match), a genuine selection asset.
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 40 × 40% · Batting 68 × 30% · Bowling not rated (weight redistributed). Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.30 for the level played (Club 40). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
Rated on the last 40 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
Fielding
Keeping: 27 catches + 3 stumpings + 0 run outs (0 direct, 0 assisted) in 69 matches — 0.43 dismissals per match.
Batting
2,206 runs in 68 innings, adjusted average 36.7, strike rate 75.7. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
Bowling
Not rated: 13 wickets from 71.2 overs across 14 matches bowled in (of 69 played) — 0.19 per match, under the 0.25 floor. Bowls too rarely to judge.
Fielding — imported matches (69)
17
Ct (field)
27
Ct (WK)
0.64
Catches / match
0
RO (direct)
0
RO (assist)
3
Stumpings
47
Total dismissals
0.68
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
2206
Runs (68 inns)
36.73
Avg (adj)
75.7
Strike rate
153
High score
9
Not outs
1
Median position
Century (100+)Fifty (50–99)Not out (under 50)Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
13
Wickets (71.2 ov)
4.88
Economy
26.69
Average
2
Maidens
0.27
Extras / over
32.8
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
Matches
69 imported
Batting
2206 runs in 68 inns @ 36.73 (SR 75.7)
Milestones
3×100, 16×50, HS 153, 2 ducks
Bowling
13 wkts @ 26.69 (econ 4.88, SR 32.8)
Best / 5WI
2-24 · 0 five-fors
Fielding
44 ct, 0 RO, 3 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 47 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.64
Catches / match
0.68
Dismissals / match
Across 69 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
Season
Inns
NO
Runs
HS
Avg
SR
50
100
2026/27
1
0
33
33
33
62.26
0
0
2025/26
24
4
602
117*
29.26
85.15
3
1
2024/25
17
1
489
67
30.46
90.56
5
0
2023/24
8
2
358
90
55.94
99.44
4
0
2022/23
15
2
684
153*
51.68
91.81
4
2
2021/22
3
0
40
27
13.33
43.01
0
0
Bowling
Season
Overs
Mdns
Runs
Wkts
Avg
Econ
SR
2025/26
30
1
154
5
30.8
5.13
36
2024/25
14.2
0
78
3
26
5.51
28.3
2022/23
15
1
39
2
19.5
2.6
45
2021/22
12
0
76
3
25.33
6.33
24
Fielding
Season
Ct
WK Ct
RO
St
Dismissals
2025/26
3
11
0
2
16
2024/25
1
11
0
1
13
2023/24
0
5
0
0
5
2022/23
12
0
0
0
12
2021/22
1
0
0
0
1
Pathway benchmark
How does Anthony compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.