Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
St Pius X College, Chatswood · Ryde Hunters Hill Pirates Cricket Club · Inner West Harbour Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams
District represented:Inner West Harbour(junior rep association)
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2011
(inferred from U15 eligibility, 2026/27 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2027/28 (ages out of U16 after this)
Representative pathway — 13 pathway points in the overall rating
● Division 1 representative (+4)
● Premier or state pathway — 16 matches (+6.4)
● Body of work — 151 imported matches (+3.0)
Critical recommendations
infoGeneral
No critical flags
Imported-match numbers are solid across the board. Keep importing matches to track trends over time.
Strengths
✓ Genuine wicket-taker — bowling average of 14.4.
✓ Builds pressure with a tight economy of 3.63.
✓ Strikes regularly — a wicket every 24 balls.
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 32 × 40% · Batting not rated (weight redistributed) · Bowling 54 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.47 for the level played (Rep Div 1 16 · Club 28). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
Rated on the last 44 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
Fielding
Outfield: 51 catches + 7 run outs (3 direct, 4 assisted) in 151 matches — 0.38 per match.
Batting
Not rated: 131 innings at 19.5 average — below the 20 floor needed to be presented as a batter.
Bowling
91 wickets in 114 matches bowled in (of 151 played) — 0.80 per match at 14.4, economy 3.63, strike rate 23.7.
Fielding — imported matches (151)
51
Ct (field)
0
Ct (WK)
0.34
Catches / match
3
RO (direct)
4
RO (assist)
3
Stumpings
61
Total dismissals
0.4
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
1926
Runs (131 inns)
19.53
Avg (adj)
66.82
Strike rate
54
High score
43
Not outs
2
Median position
Century (100+)Fifty (50–99)Not out (under 50)Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
91
Wickets (360.2 ov)
3.63
Economy
14.37
Average
43
Maidens
0.39
Extras / over
23.7
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
Matches
151 imported
Batting
1926 runs in 131 inns @ 19.53 (SR 66.82)
Milestones
0×100, 2×50, HS 54, 12 ducks
Bowling
91 wkts @ 14.37 (econ 3.63, SR 23.7)
Best / 5WI
5-7 · 1 five-fors
Fielding
51 ct, 7 RO, 3 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 61 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.34
Catches / match
0.4
Dismissals / match
Across 151 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
Season
Inns
NO
Runs
HS
Avg
SR
50
100
2026/27
4
0
8
6
2
34.78
0
0
2025/26
22
4
233
43*
12.52
62.3
0
0
2024/25
38
10
678
54*
22.54
84.33
2
0
2023/24
25
7
272
37*
13.93
58.62
0
0
2022/23
19
4
320
46
20.39
64.65
0
0
2021/22
9
9
168
31*
18.67
144.83
0
0
2020/21
14
9
247
44
28.98
161.44
0
0
Bowling
Season
Overs
Mdns
Runs
Wkts
Avg
Econ
SR
2026/27
30
7
109
7
15.57
3.63
25.7
2025/26
53.2
3
247
11
22.45
4.65
29
2024/25
109.5
13
424
12
35.33
3.87
54.8
2023/24
47.8
8
123
13
9.46
2.57
22.1
2022/23
63
5
202
13
15.54
3.21
29.1
2021/22
25.7
5
61
6
10.17
2.38
25.7
2020/21
31
2
142
29
4.9
4.58
6.4
Fielding
Season
Ct
WK Ct
RO
St
Dismissals
2026/27
2
0
1
0
3
2025/26
6
0
2
0
8
2024/25
21
0
1
2
24
2023/24
12
0
2
0
14
2022/23
7
0
1
0
8
2021/22
2
0
0
0
2
2020/21
1
0
0
1
2
Pathway benchmark
How does Zac compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.