Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Ocean Ridge Junior Cricket Club · Quinns Rocks Cricket Club · WA · WACA Metropolitan · Joondalup Districts Cricket Club · Metropolitan North West · State Schoolboys · WA School Team
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2000
(inferred from U19 eligibility, 2019/20 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2016/17 (ages out of U16 after this)
Tony Mann Shield (Premier U15) · 2014/15 · 15×4, 0×6
· SR 99
Ball-by-ball detail isn't available for this match, so the innings worm and shot breakdown aren't shown.
OverallProficient
53/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
FieldingNeeds Work
23/100
BattingProficient
42/100
BowlingProficient
36/100
Representative pathway — 43 pathway points in the overall rating
● State representation (+12)
● Division 1 representative (+4)
● National championships — 21 matches (+14.0)
● Premier or state pathway — 64 matches (+10.0)
● Regional representative — 10 matches (+1.5)
● Body of work — 99 imported matches (+2.0)
Critical recommendations
highBatting
Strike rotation needs urgent work
Strike rate of 64.0 means long dot-ball chains and pressure on partners. Drill singles into gaps, soft-hand placement, and calling.
mediumBatting
High duck rate
Out for 0 in 14% of imported innings. Build a repeatable start routine: watch the ball out of the hand, score first run with low-risk pushes.
Strengths
✓ Proven ability to go big — 2 hundred(s), best of 134.
✓ Builds pressure with a tight economy of 3.73.
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 23 × 40% · Batting 42 × 30% · Bowling 36 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.80 for the level played (National competition 21 · State competition 5 · 1st grade 34 · Rep Div 1 32 · 2nd grade 1 · 3rd grade 2 · Club 4). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
No match in the last 2 years, so not ranked. The rating shown is from the career.
Fielding
Outfield: 19 catches + 6 run outs (6 direct, 0 assisted) in 99 matches — 0.25 per match.
Batting
1,336 runs in 71 innings, adjusted average 24.7, strike rate 64.0. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
Bowling
102 wickets in 84 matches bowled in (of 99 played) — 1.21 per match at 22.3, economy 3.73, strike rate 35.8.
Fielding — imported matches (99)
19
Ct (field)
0
Ct (WK)
0.19
Catches / match
6
RO (direct)
0
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
25
Total dismissals
0.25
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
1336
Runs (71 inns)
24.65
Avg (adj)
63.95
Strike rate
134
High score
22
Not outs
7
Median position
Century (100+)Fifty (50–99)Not out (under 50)Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
102
Wickets (609.3 ov)
3.73
Economy
22.29
Average
99
Maidens
0.18
Extras / over
35.8
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
Matches
99 imported
Batting
1336 runs in 71 inns @ 24.65 (SR 63.95)
Milestones
2×100, 6×50, HS 134, 10 ducks
Bowling
102 wkts @ 22.29 (econ 3.73, SR 35.8)
Best / 5WI
6-11 · 2 five-fors
Fielding
19 ct, 6 RO, 0 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 25 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.19
Catches / match
0.25
Dismissals / match
Across 99 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
Season
Inns
NO
Runs
HS
Avg
SR
50
100
2022/23
1
1
0
0*
0
—
0
0
2019/20
14
8
92
38*
10.33
50
0
0
2018/19
4
1
14
9
4.38
48.28
0
0
2016/17
14
4
295
78*
27.09
74.12
3
0
2015/16
17
3
274
49
18.96
51.99
0
0
2014/15
12
4
393
134*
43.67
78.92
1
2
2013/14
6
0
199
74
33.17
64.4
2
0
2012/13
2
1
47
37*
35.25
37.9
0
0
2010/11
1
0
22
22
22
110
0
0
Bowling
Season
Overs
Mdns
Runs
Wkts
Avg
Econ
SR
2019/20
190.3
27
842
22
38.27
4.42
51.9
2018/19
106.7
13
470
16
29.38
4.41
40
2016/17
103.7
21
368
21
17.52
3.55
29.6
2015/16
95.5
18
302
23
13.13
3.16
24.9
2014/15
57
7
174
7
24.86
3.05
48.9
2013/14
40.2
9
78
10
7.8
1.94
24.1
2012/13
12
2
35
2
17.5
2.92
36
2010/11
4
2
5
1
5
1.25
24
Fielding
Season
Ct
WK Ct
RO
St
Dismissals
2019/20
4
0
2
0
6
2018/19
1
0
0
0
1
2016/17
5
0
1
0
6
2015/16
1
0
0
0
1
2014/15
2
0
2
0
4
2013/14
2
0
0
0
2
2012/13
3
0
1
0
4
2010/11
1
0
0
0
1
Pathway benchmark
How does Connor compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.