Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Likely same player — one-click merge
play.cricket
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 29 matches ·
100% match
play.cricket
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 13 matches ·
100% match
play.cricket
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 1 matches ·
100% match
CricHeroes
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 10 matches ·
75% match
CricHeroes
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 1 matches ·
75% match
play.cricket
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 49 matches ·
50% match
play.cricket
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 45 matches ·
50% match
play.cricket
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 37 matches ·
50% match
play.cricket
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 28 matches ·
50% match
play.cricket
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 27 matches ·
50% match
play.cricket
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 12 matches ·
50% match
play.cricket
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 7 matches ·
50% match
play.cricket
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 6 matches ·
50% match
play.cricket
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 6 matches ·
50% match
play.cricket
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 5 matches ·
50% match
play.cricket
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 4 matches ·
50% match
play.cricket
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 3 matches ·
50% match
play.cricket
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 3 matches ·
50% match
play.cricket
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 3 matches ·
50% match
play.cricket
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 2 matches ·
50% match
play.cricket
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 2 matches ·
50% match
play.cricket
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 2 matches ·
50% match
play.cricket
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 1 matches ·
50% match
play.cricket
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 1 matches ·
50% match
play.cricket
Harpreet Singh
NSW · 4 matches ·
25% match
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Pacific City Sports Club · Parramatta Cheetahs Cricket Club · Roseville Cricket Club · Blacktown City Cricket Club · Glenwood Redbacks Cricket Club · Skywalkers · Werrington Roos Cricket Club
Representative pathway — 1 pathway points in the overall rating
● Body of work — 73 imported matches (+1.5)
Critical recommendations
mediumBatting
Not converting fifties into hundreds
Only 0% of 50+ scores become hundreds (8 fifties, 0 hundreds). Practise batting in long blocks and resetting targets at 50.
infoFielding
Fielding is a selection weapon
0.66 catches per match is elite for this level — keep it visible by taking the hardest catching positions in big games.
Strengths
✓ Safe hands — 48 catches in 73 matches (0.66 per match), a genuine selection asset.
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 34 × 40% · Batting not rated (weight redistributed) · Bowling 57 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.30 for the level played (Club 40). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
Rated on the last 40 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
Fielding
Outfield: 31 catches + 4 run outs (2 direct, 2 assisted) in 73 matches — 0.48 per match.
Batting
Not rated: 69 innings at 22.8 average — below the 20 floor needed to be presented as a batter.
Bowling
36 wickets in 40 matches bowled in (of 73 played) — 0.90 per match at 21.4, economy 4.71, strike rate 27.3.
Fielding — imported matches (73)
31
Ct (field)
17
Ct (WK)
0.66
Catches / match
2
RO (direct)
2
RO (assist)
4
Stumpings
56
Total dismissals
0.77
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
1342
Runs (69 inns)
22.83
Avg (adj)
106.49
Strike rate
80
High score
12
Not outs
4
Median position
Century (100+)Fifty (50–99)Not out (under 50)Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
36
Wickets (163.8 ov)
4.71
Economy
21.44
Average
9
Maidens
0.1
Extras / over
27.3
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
Matches
73 imported
Batting
1342 runs in 69 inns @ 22.83 (SR 106.49)
Milestones
0×100, 8×50, HS 80, 6 ducks
Bowling
36 wkts @ 21.44 (econ 4.71, SR 27.3)
Best / 5WI
3-24 · 0 five-fors
Fielding
48 ct, 4 RO, 4 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 56 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.66
Catches / match
0.77
Dismissals / match
Across 73 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
Season
Inns
NO
Runs
HS
Avg
SR
50
100
2025/26
27
5
338
67
14.84
338
2
0
2024/25
27
7
705
80*
32.88
2611.11
6
0
2023/24
4
0
57
34
14.25
5700
0
0
2022/23
1
0
7
7
7
—
0
0
2021/22
1
0
13
13
13
—
0
0
2020/21
2
0
19
16
9.5
—
0
0
2019/20
4
0
102
41
25.5
—
0
0
2018/19
1
0
28
28
28
—
0
0
2017/18
2
0
73
43
36.5
128.07
0
0
Bowling
Season
Overs
Mdns
Runs
Wkts
Avg
Econ
SR
2025/26
75.8
3
363
19
19.11
4.79
23.9
2024/25
64.3
5
302
10
30.2
4.69
38.6
2023/24
1
0
9
0
—
9
—
2021/22
4
1
5
1
5
1.25
24
2019/20
10.7
0
50
3
16.67
4.69
21.3
2018/19
5
0
27
2
13.5
5.4
15
2017/18
3
0
16
1
16
5.33
18
Fielding
Season
Ct
WK Ct
RO
St
Dismissals
2025/26
11
0
2
0
13
2024/25
16
12
2
2
32
2023/24
0
2
0
1
3
2020/21
1
2
0
1
4
2019/20
1
1
0
0
2
2018/19
2
0
0
0
2
Pathway benchmark
How does Harpreet compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.