Angus Mayoh (10)
★ Div 1 Rep
All-Rounder – Bowling
U11 (2026/27)
NSW
Anchor / accumulator
📈 Journey
📊 Rankings
Merge duplicate records
Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Wakehurst Redbacks Cricket Club · Sydney Junior Winter Cricket Association – Teams · St Augustines College Junior Cricket · Manly Warringah Junior Cricket Association - Rep Teams
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2015
(inferred from U11 eligibility, 2026/27 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2031/32 (ages out of U16 after this)
Overall
Needs Work
13/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
Fielding
Needs Work
19/100
Batting
Proficient
54/100
Bowling
Advance
70/100
Representative pathway — 7 pathway points in the overall rating
- ● Division 1 representative (+4)
- ● Premier or state pathway — 5 matches (+2.0)
- ● Body of work — 35 imported matches (+0.7)
Critical recommendations
medium
Fielding
Low overall fielding impact
0.20 dismissals per match across 35 matches. Add direct-hit and ground-fielding reps to turn half-chances into run outs.
Strengths
- ✓ Genuine wicket-taker — bowling average of 12.6.
- ✓ Builds pressure with a tight economy of 3.51.
- ✓ Strikes regularly — a wicket every 22 balls.
How these ratings are calculated
- Overall
- Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 19 × 40% · Batting 54 × 30% · Bowling 70 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
- Level
- ×0.37 for the level played (Rep Div 1 5 · Club 30). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
- Form
- Rated on the last 35 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
- Fielding
- Outfield: 6 catches + 1 run outs (1 direct, 0 assisted) in 35 matches — 0.20 per match.
- Batting
- 558 runs in 30 innings, adjusted average 27.9, strike rate 69.0. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
- Bowling
- 31 wickets in 34 matches bowled in (of 35 played) — 0.91 per match at 12.6, economy 3.51, strike rate 21.6.
Fielding — imported matches (35)
6
Ct (field)
0
Ct (WK)
0.17
Catches / match
1
RO (direct)
0
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
7
Total dismissals
0.2
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
558
Runs (30 inns)
27.9
Avg (adj)
69.02
Strike rate
62
High score
15
Not outs
4
Median position
Century (100+)
Fifty (50–99)
Not out (under 50)
Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
31
Wickets (111.5 ov)
3.51
Economy
12.61
Average
8
Maidens
0.3
Extras / over
21.6
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
| Matches | 35 imported |
| Batting | 558 runs in 30 inns @ 27.9 (SR 69.02) |
| Milestones | 0×100, 1×50, HS 62, 2 ducks |
| Bowling | 31 wkts @ 12.61 (econ 3.51, SR 21.6) |
| Best / 5WI | 3-12 · 0 five-fors |
| Fielding | 6 ct, 1 RO, 0 st |
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 7 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.17
Catches / match
0.2
Dismissals / match
Across 35 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
| Season | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50 | 100 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 7 | 4 | 224 | 62* | 50.29 | 83.58 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | 17 | 8 | 273 | 41* | 23.62 | 61.9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | 6 | 3 | 61 | 15* | 15.25 | 64.89 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Season | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | Avg | Econ | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 38.5 | 1 | 108 | 12 | 9 | 2.81 | 19.3 |
| 2025/26 | 58 | 6 | 216 | 14 | 15.43 | 3.72 | 24.9 |
| 2024/25 | 15 | 1 | 67 | 5 | 13.4 | 4.47 | 18 |
Fielding
| Season | Ct | WK Ct | RO | St | Dismissals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2024/25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Pathway benchmark
How does Angus compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.