Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
CNSW Pathways - Representative Teams · Western Cricket Zone - Representative Teams · Bankstown Sports Women's Cricket Club · Orange City Cricket Club · Penrith Cricket Club · Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club · Orange CYMS Cricket Club
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2010
(inferred from U12 eligibility, 2022/23 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2026/27 (ages out of U16 after this)
Representative pathway — 13 pathway points in the overall rating
● Premier or state pathway — 28 matches (+10.0)
● Regional representative — 6 matches (+0.9)
● Body of work — 121 imported matches (+2.4)
Critical recommendations
highBatting
Getting starts but not surviving
Adjusted average of 11.1 over 93 innings. Focus on the first 15 balls: leave/defend percentages, judgement outside off stump.
highBatting
Vulnerable to the straight ball
39 of 72 dismissals are bowled/LBW — likely playing across the front pad or leaving a gate. Work on a straighter bat path and head position over the ball.
mediumBatting
High duck rate
Out for 0 in 17% of imported innings. Build a repeatable start routine: watch the ball out of the hand, score first run with low-risk pushes.
mediumFielding
Keeping dismissal rate below par
0.43 keeping dismissals (WK catches + stumpings) per match. Work standing-up takes and leg-side stumpings — the fastest way for a keeper to add value.
infoFielding
Fielding is a selection weapon
0.53 catches per match is elite for this level — keep it visible by taking the hardest catching positions in big games.
Strengths
✓ Safe hands — 64 catches in 121 matches (0.53 per match), a genuine selection asset.
✓ Dangerous ground fielder — involved in 33 run outs.
✓ Sharp glovework — 9 stumpings.
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 56 × 40% · Batting not rated (weight redistributed) · Bowling not rated (weight redistributed). Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.60 for the level played (1st grade 1 · Rep Div 1 23 · 2nd grade 10 · Club 9). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
Rated on the last 43 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
Fielding
Keeping: 43 catches + 9 stumpings + 33 run outs (3 direct, 30 assisted) in 121 matches — 0.70 dismissals per match.
Batting
Not rated: 93 innings at 11.1 average — below the 20 floor needed to be presented as a batter.
Bowling
Not rated: 1 wicket from 10.0 overs across 7 matches bowled in (of 121 played) — 0.01 per match, under the 0.25 floor. Bowls too rarely to judge.
Fielding — imported matches (121)
21
Ct (field)
43
Ct (WK)
0.53
Catches / match
3
RO (direct)
30
RO (assist)
9
Stumpings
106
Total dismissals
0.88
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
843
Runs (93 inns)
11.11
Avg (adj)
46.26
Strike rate
46
High score
21
Not outs
4
Median position
Century (100+)Fifty (50–99)Not out (under 50)Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
1
Wickets (10 ov)
4.1
Economy
41
Average
1
Maidens
0.3
Extras / over
60
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
Matches
121 imported
Batting
843 runs in 93 inns @ 11.11 (SR 46.26)
Milestones
0×100, 0×50, HS 46, 16 ducks
Bowling
1 wkts @ 41 (econ 4.1, SR 60)
Best / 5WI
1-3 · 0 five-fors
Fielding
64 ct, 33 RO, 9 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 106 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.53
Catches / match
0.88
Dismissals / match
Across 121 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
Season
Inns
NO
Runs
HS
Avg
SR
50
100
2025/26
12
3
168
42*
17.5
67.74
0
0
2024/25
29
7
291
32*
12.46
47.16
0
0
2023/24
35
7
298
46
10.22
44.54
0
0
2022/23
17
4
86
20
6.25
42.57
0
0
Bowling
Season
Overs
Mdns
Runs
Wkts
Avg
Econ
SR
2023/24
2
0
8
0
—
4
—
2022/23
8
1
33
1
33
4.13
48
Fielding
Season
Ct
WK Ct
RO
St
Dismissals
2025/26
1
18
15
0
34
2024/25
8
11
10
7
36
2023/24
5
14
7
2
28
2022/23
7
0
1
0
8
Pathway benchmark
How does Lucy compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.