Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Raymond Terrace Cricket Club · Orange City Cricket Club · Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club · Orange District Cricket Association · Orange CYMS Cricket Club
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 1993
(inferred from U21 eligibility, 2014/15 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2009/10 (ages out of U16 after this)
The story is the acceleration: a measured first fifty off 175 balls (SR 29), then 50 to 100 in just 50 (SR 100) — more than double the tempo.
Scoring breakdown
54 of 118 runs (46%) in boundaries · 75% dots
Runs vs balls faced
0→20 · 65 balls · SR 31watchful
20→40 · 83 balls · SR 24watchful
40→50 · 27 balls · SR 37watchful
50→60 · 8 balls · SR 125brisk
60→80 · 18 balls · SR 111steady
80→100 · 24 balls · SR 83watchful
OverallNeeds Work
9/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
FieldingProficient
36/100
BattingProficient
48/100
Bowling
Not enough data
Representative pathway — 3 pathway points in the overall rating
● Body of work — 169 imported matches (+3.4)
Critical recommendations
highBatting
Strike rotation needs urgent work
Strike rate of 47.3 means long dot-ball chains and pressure on partners. Drill singles into gaps, soft-hand placement, and calling.
Strengths
✓ Proven ability to go big — 2 hundred(s), best of 118.
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 36 × 40% · Batting 48 × 30% · Bowling not rated (weight redistributed). Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.30 for the level played (Club 23). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
Rated on the last 23 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
Fielding
Outfield: 51 catches + 1 run outs (0 direct, 1 assisted) in 169 matches — 0.31 per match.
Batting
3,109 runs in 172 innings, adjusted average 19.8, strike rate 47.3. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
Bowling
Not rated: 4 wickets from 22.8 overs across 9 matches bowled in (of 169 played) — 0.02 per match, under the 0.25 floor. Bowls too rarely to judge.
Fielding — imported matches (169)
51
Ct (field)
7
Ct (WK)
0.34
Catches / match
0
RO (direct)
1
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
59
Total dismissals
0.35
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
3109
Runs (172 inns)
19.76
Avg (adj)
47.27
Strike rate
118
High score
16
Not outs
2
Median position
Century (100+)Fifty (50–99)Not out (under 50)Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
4
Wickets (22.8 ov)
4.91
Economy
28
Average
2
Maidens
0.09
Extras / over
34.3
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
Matches
169 imported
Batting
3109 runs in 172 inns @ 19.76 (SR 47.27)
Milestones
2×100, 10×50, HS 118, 16 ducks
Bowling
4 wkts @ 28 (econ 4.91, SR 34.3)
Best / 5WI
3-9 · 0 five-fors
Fielding
58 ct, 1 RO, 0 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 59 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.34
Catches / match
0.35
Dismissals / match
Across 169 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
Season
Inns
NO
Runs
HS
Avg
SR
50
100
2026/27
3
1
104
74*
46.22
61.9
1
0
2025/26
16
1
332
75
22.05
57.44
2
0
2024/25
3
1
48
31
21.33
40.68
0
0
2023/24
12
2
329
118
31.99
47.61
1
1
2022/23
8
3
233
117*
40.05
50.87
0
1
2021/22
16
0
310
61
19.38
44.29
2
0
2020/21
5
0
70
32
14
43.75
0
0
2019/20
8
0
211
69
26.38
206.86
1
0
2018/19
11
1
206
56*
20.43
61.86
2
0
2017/18
7
0
69
20
9.86
—
0
0
2016/17
13
0
215
39
16.54
1954.55
0
0
2015/16
23
3
358
48
17.6
—
0
0
2014/15
9
0
86
32
9.56
—
0
0
2013/14
14
2
224
49
18.29
—
0
0
2012/13
12
0
185
55
15.42
—
1
0
2011/12
6
0
33
10
5.5
—
0
0
2010/11
5
1
78
26
18.72
—
0
0
2009/10
1
1
18
18*
18
—
0
0
Bowling
Season
Overs
Mdns
Runs
Wkts
Avg
Econ
SR
2023/24
1
0
2
0
—
2
—
2018/19
2
0
11
0
—
5.5
—
2015/16
1
0
6
0
—
6
—
2014/15
1
0
11
0
—
11
—
2012/13
4.8
0
36
0
—
7.45
—
2011/12
6
0
37
1
37
6.17
36
2009/10
7
2
9
3
3
1.29
14
Fielding
Season
Ct
WK Ct
RO
St
Dismissals
2026/27
2
0
0
0
2
2025/26
6
0
1
0
7
2024/25
1
0
0
0
1
2023/24
2
0
0
0
2
2021/22
2
0
0
0
2
2019/20
3
0
0
0
3
2018/19
4
0
0
0
4
2017/18
4
0
0
0
4
2016/17
3
0
0
0
3
2015/16
6
2
0
0
8
2014/15
2
0
0
0
2
2013/14
4
2
0
0
6
2012/13
4
3
0
0
7
2011/12
2
0
0
0
2
2010/11
6
0
0
0
6
Pathway benchmark
How does John compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.