Logan Jensen (19)
★ Div 1 Rep
All-Rounder – Bowling
U12 (2018/19)
NSW
Balanced scorer
📈 Journey
📊 Rankings
Merge duplicate records
Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Likely same player — one-click merge
play.cricket
Logan Jensen
NSW · 181 matches ·
100% match
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Country NSW · Keira Cricket Club · Dapto Cricket Club · Greater Illawarra Cricket Zone - Rep Teams · Cricket Illawarra - Representative Teams · South Coast PSSA Zone · Greater Illawarra Cricket Zone · Cricket Illawarra
District represented:
Greater Illawarra (junior rep association)
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2006
(inferred from U12 eligibility, 2018/19 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2022/23 (ages out of U16 after this)
Overall
Needs Work
27/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
Fielding
Proficient
50/100
Batting
Proficient
54/100
Bowling
Elite
73/100
Representative pathway — 17 pathway points in the overall rating
- ● Division 1 representative (+4)
- ● Premier or state pathway — 25 matches (+10.0)
- ● Body of work — 128 imported matches (+2.6)
Critical recommendations
medium
Batting
Not converting fifties into hundreds
Only 0% of 50+ scores become hundreds (8 fifties, 0 hundreds). Practise batting in long blocks and resetting targets at 50.
Strengths
- ✓ Genuine wicket-taker — bowling average of 12.6.
- ✓ Builds pressure with a tight economy of 3.05.
- ✓ Strikes regularly — a wicket every 25 balls.
- ✓ Dangerous ground fielder — involved in 22 run outs.
How these ratings are calculated
- Overall
- Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 50 × 40% · Batting 54 × 30% · Bowling 73 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
- Level
- ×0.48 for the level played (State competition 9 · Rep Div 1 21 · Club 98). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
- Form
- No match in the last 2 years, so not ranked. The rating shown is from the career.
- Fielding
- Outfield: 34 catches + 22 run outs (22 direct, 0 assisted) in 128 matches — 0.44 per match.
- Batting
- 1,444 runs in 96 innings, adjusted average 20.7, strike rate 85.5. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
- Bowling
- 120 wickets in 125 matches bowled in (of 128 played) — 0.96 per match at 12.6, economy 3.05, strike rate 24.7.
Fielding — imported matches (128)
34
Ct (field)
1
Ct (WK)
0.27
Catches / match
22
RO (direct)
0
RO (assist)
2
Stumpings
59
Total dismissals
0.46
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
1444
Runs (96 inns)
20.68
Avg (adj)
85.51
Strike rate
75
High score
36
Not outs
6
Median position
Century (100+)
Fifty (50–99)
Not out (under 50)
Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
120
Wickets (494.2 ov)
3.05
Economy
12.58
Average
75
Maidens
0.17
Extras / over
24.7
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
| Matches | 128 imported |
| Batting | 1444 runs in 96 inns @ 20.68 (SR 85.51) |
| Milestones | 0×100, 8×50, HS 75, 5 ducks |
| Bowling | 120 wkts @ 12.58 (econ 3.05, SR 24.7) |
| Best / 5WI | 5-5 · 1 five-fors |
| Fielding | 35 ct, 22 RO, 2 st |
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 59 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.27
Catches / match
0.46
Dismissals / match
Across 128 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
| Season | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50 | 100 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/22 | 16 | 8 | 129 | 26* | 12.09 | 74.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | 21 | 6 | 733 | 75 | 44.88 | 143.44 | 6 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | 27 | 8 | 353 | 56 | 16.95 | 70.04 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | 17 | 6 | 180 | 70 | 14.33 | 86.12 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 4.8 | 50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 14.25 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4* | 3.75 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/14 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 2.5 | — | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Season | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | Avg | Econ | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/22 | 93.2 | 19 | 235 | 25 | 9.4 | 2.52 | 22.4 |
| 2020/21 | 102.3 | 22 | 271 | 30 | 9.03 | 2.65 | 20.5 |
| 2019/20 | 143.2 | 17 | 494 | 26 | 19 | 3.45 | 33 |
| 2018/19 | 59.3 | 6 | 226 | 14 | 16.14 | 3.81 | 25.4 |
| 2017/18 | 53 | 8 | 140 | 14 | 10 | 2.64 | 22.7 |
| 2016/17 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 5.67 | 2.43 | 14 |
| 2015/16 | 19 | 2 | 58 | 3 | 19.33 | 3.05 | 38 |
| 2014/15 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 24 |
| 2013/14 | 13.2 | 0 | 52 | 4 | 13 | 3.95 | 19.8 |
Fielding
| Season | Ct | WK Ct | RO | St | Dismissals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/22 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
| 2020/21 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 24 |
| 2019/20 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 |
| 2018/19 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 |
| 2017/18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2016/17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Pathway benchmark
How does Logan compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.