Adam Ingram (17)
Bowling – First-Change Bowler
U10 (2018/19)
WA
Anchor / accumulator
📈 Journey
📊 Rankings
Merge duplicate records
Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Lesmurdie-Mazenod Junior Cricket Club Inc.
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2008
(inferred from U10 eligibility, 2018/19 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2024/25 (ages out of U16 after this)
Overall
Needs Work
7/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
Fielding
Needs Work
28/100
Batting
Working on Basics
not rated — working on basics
Bowling
Proficient
56/100
Representative pathway — 0 pathway points in the overall rating
- ● Body of work — 21 imported matches (+0.4)
Critical recommendations
high
Bowling
Conceding too many extras
1.6 wides/no-balls per over is gifting runs and momentum. Groove the run-up and release with target bowling — a cone on a 4th-stump line, 30+ balls per session.
Strengths
- ✓ Genuine wicket-taker — bowling average of 14.8.
- ✓ Strikes regularly — a wicket every 20 balls.
- ✓ Safe hands — 8 catches in 21 matches (0.38 per match), a genuine selection asset.
How these ratings are calculated
- Overall
- Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 28 × 40% · Batting not rated (weight redistributed) · Bowling 56 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
- Level
- ×0.30 for the level played (Club 21). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
- Form
- No match in the last 2 years, so not ranked. The rating shown is from the career.
- Fielding
- Outfield: 8 catches + 1 run outs (1 direct, 0 assisted) in 21 matches — 0.43 per match.
- Batting
- Not rated: 20 innings at 17.8 average — below the 20 floor needed to be presented as a batter.
- Bowling
- 20 wickets in 20 matches bowled in (of 21 played) — 1.00 per match at 14.8, economy 4.55, strike rate 19.5.
Fielding — imported matches (21)
8
Ct (field)
0
Ct (WK)
0.38
Catches / match
1
RO (direct)
0
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
9
Total dismissals
0.43
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
246
Runs (20 inns)
17.84
Avg (adj)
76.16
Strike rate
38
High score
9
Not outs
7
Median position
Century (100+)
Fifty (50–99)
Not out (under 50)
Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
20
Wickets (64.8 ov)
4.55
Economy
14.75
Average
3
Maidens
1.56
Extras / over
19.5
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
| Matches | 21 imported |
| Batting | 246 runs in 20 inns @ 17.84 (SR 76.16) |
| Milestones | 0×100, 0×50, HS 38, 1 ducks |
| Bowling | 20 wkts @ 14.75 (econ 4.55, SR 19.5) |
| Best / 5WI | 3-18 · 0 five-fors |
| Fielding | 8 ct, 1 RO, 0 st |
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 9 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.38
Catches / match
0.43
Dismissals / match
Across 21 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
| Season | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50 | 100 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/22 | 8 | 1 | 56 | 14* | 7.88 | 71.79 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | 5 | 1 | 75 | 38 | 18 | 79.79 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | 4 | 4 | 71 | 22* | 17.75 | 98.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | 3 | 3 | 44 | 24* | 14.67 | 72.13 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Season | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | Avg | Econ | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/22 | 25 | 2 | 127 | 6 | 21.17 | 5.08 | 25 |
| 2020/21 | 16.8 | 0 | 77 | 5 | 15.4 | 4.57 | 20.2 |
| 2019/20 | 13 | 0 | 63 | 6 | 10.5 | 4.85 | 13 |
| 2018/19 | 10 | 1 | 28 | 3 | 9.33 | 2.8 | 20 |
Fielding
| Season | Ct | WK Ct | RO | St | Dismissals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2019/20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2018/19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Pathway benchmark
How does Adam compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.