Xavier Rohanek (14)
All-Rounder – Bowling
U13 (2024/25)
NSW
Balanced scorer
📈 Journey
📊 Rankings
Merge duplicate records
Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Burwood Briars Cricket Club · Sydney Morning Cricket Association - Teams · Marrickville Cricket Club · Cricketers Club of NSW · Leichhardt Wanderers Cricket Club · Inner West Harbour Junior Cricket Association - Representative Teams · Western Sydney Cricket Association · Cricket NSW - Junior Cricket Carnivals
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2011
(inferred from U13 eligibility, 2024/25 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2027/28 (ages out of U16 after this)
Overall
Needs Work
11/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
Fielding
Needs Work
30/100
Batting
Proficient
47/100
Bowling
Strong
~39/100
discounted — banded on wickets per match
Representative pathway — 7 pathway points in the overall rating
- ● Premier or state pathway — 12 matches (+4.8)
- ● Body of work — 104 imported matches (+2.1)
Critical recommendations
medium
Batting
Not converting fifties into hundreds
Only 0% of 50+ scores become hundreds (5 fifties, 0 hundreds). Practise batting in long blocks and resetting targets at 50.
Strengths
- ✓ Scores quickly (SR 100.7) without sacrificing consistency.
How these ratings are calculated
- Overall
- Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 30 × 40% · Batting 47 × 30% · Bowling 39 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
- Level
- ×0.32 for the level played (Rep Div 2 12 · Club 36). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
- Form
- Rated on the last 48 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
- Fielding
- Outfield: 25 catches + 7 run outs (1 direct, 6 assisted) in 104 matches — 0.31 per match.
- Batting
- 1,659 runs in 97 innings, adjusted average 23.5, strike rate 100.7. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
- Bowling
- 69 wickets in 99 matches bowled in (of 104 played) — 0.70 per match at 22.9, economy 4.54, strike rate 30.2.
Fielding — imported matches (104)
25
Ct (field)
0
Ct (WK)
0.24
Catches / match
1
RO (direct)
6
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
32
Total dismissals
0.31
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
1659
Runs (97 inns)
23.45
Avg (adj)
100.68
Strike rate
81
High score
36
Not outs
4
Median position
Century (100+)
Fifty (50–99)
Not out (under 50)
Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
69
Wickets (347.5 ov)
4.54
Economy
22.88
Average
31
Maidens
0.48
Extras / over
30.2
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
| Matches | 104 imported |
| Batting | 1659 runs in 97 inns @ 23.45 (SR 100.68) |
| Milestones | 0×100, 5×50, HS 81, 6 ducks |
| Bowling | 69 wkts @ 22.88 (econ 4.54, SR 30.2) |
| Best / 5WI | 3-4 · 0 five-fors |
| Fielding | 25 ct, 7 RO, 0 st |
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 32 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.24
Catches / match
0.31
Dismissals / match
Across 104 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
| Season | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50 | 100 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 6 | 2 | 90 | 32 | 20 | 62.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | 43 | 14 | 810 | 53* | 24.97 | 120.9 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | 26 | 12 | 486 | 81* | 27.32 | 131.71 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | 15 | 2 | 212 | 39* | 16.02 | 92.98 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 17* | 16.18 | 70.93 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Season | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | Avg | Econ | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 18 | 2 | 71 | 5 | 14.2 | 3.94 | 21.6 |
| 2025/26 | 175.7 | 17 | 784 | 34 | 23.06 | 4.46 | 31 |
| 2024/25 | 93.5 | 10 | 412 | 16 | 25.75 | 4.41 | 35.1 |
| 2023/24 | 43.5 | 1 | 195 | 9 | 21.67 | 4.48 | 29 |
| 2022/23 | 16.8 | 1 | 117 | 5 | 23.4 | 6.95 | 20.2 |
Fielding
| Season | Ct | WK Ct | RO | St | Dismissals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025/26 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22 |
| 2024/25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2023/24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Pathway benchmark
How does Xavier compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.