Pavraj Singh (12)

All-Rounder – Bowling U12 (2025/26) WA Anchor / accumulator
📈 Journey 📊 Rankings
Merge duplicate records
Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Records to merge — pick the master
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with: Canning Vale Junior Cricket Club inc. · Boorloo Sports Incorporated
Age: Born on/after 1 Sep 2013 (inferred from U12 eligibility, 2025/26 season)
Green Shield: 0 season(s) played · last GS year 2029/30 (ages out of U16 after this)
View on play.cricket.com.au ↗
Overall Needs Work
11/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
Fielding Proficient
50/100
Batting Proficient
45/100
Bowling Advance
68/100

Representative pathway — 1 pathway points in the overall rating

  • ● Body of work — 26 imported matches (+0.5)

Critical recommendations

high Batting
Strike rotation needs urgent work

Strike rate of 64.4 means long dot-ball chains and pressure on partners. Drill singles into gaps, soft-hand placement, and calling.

info Fielding
Fielding is a selection weapon

0.46 catches per match is elite for this level — keep it visible by taking the hardest catching positions in big games.

Strengths

  • ✓ Genuine wicket-taker — bowling average of 13.0.
  • ✓ Builds pressure with a tight economy of 3.74.
  • ✓ Strikes regularly — a wicket every 21 balls.
  • ✓ Safe hands — 12 catches in 26 matches (0.46 per match), a genuine selection asset.
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 50 × 40% · Batting 45 × 30% · Bowling 68 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.30 for the level played (Club 26). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
Rated on the last 26 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
Fielding
Outfield: 12 catches + 3 run outs (1 direct, 2 assisted) in 26 matches — 0.58 per match.
Batting
421 runs in 26 innings, adjusted average 24.9, strike rate 64.4. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
Bowling
23 wickets in 22 matches bowled in (of 26 played) — 1.05 per match at 13.0, economy 3.74, strike rate 20.9.

Fielding — imported matches (26)

12
Ct (field)
0
Ct (WK)
0.46
Catches / match
1
RO (direct)
2
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
15
Total dismissals
0.58
Dismissals / match

Batting — imported matches

421
Runs (26 inns)
24.91
Avg (adj)
64.37
Strike rate
51
High score
14
Not outs
5
Median position
Century (100+) Fifty (50–99) Not out (under 50) Out (under 50)

Bowling — imported matches

23
Wickets (80.2 ov)
3.74
Economy
13.04
Average
9
Maidens
0.2
Extras / over
20.9
Strike rate

Dismissal pattern

Imported-match summary

Matches 26 imported
Batting 421 runs in 26 inns @ 24.91 (SR 64.37)
Milestones 0×100, 1×50, HS 51, 1 ducks
Bowling 23 wkts @ 13.04 (econ 3.74, SR 20.9)
Best / 5WI 3-2 · 0 five-fors
Fielding 12 ct, 3 RO, 0 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.

Further analysis

Batting form

Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).

Score distribution

How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.

Scoring tempo

Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.

Bowling form

Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.

Wicket accumulation

Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.

Fielding contribution

Breakdown of the 15 dismissals they were involved in.

Per-match fielding rate

0.46
Catches / match
0.58
Dismissals / match

Across 26 imported match(es).

Season by season

Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.

Batting

Season Inns NO Runs HS Avg SR 50 100
2026/27 2 2 38 19* 19 86.36 0 0
2025/26 24 12 383 51 23.94 62.79 1 0

Bowling

Season Overs Mdns Runs Wkts Avg Econ SR
2026/27 4.2 0 26 4 6.5 6.24 6.3
2025/26 76 9 274 19 14.42 3.61 24

Fielding

Season Ct WK Ct RO St Dismissals
2026/27 1 0 0 0 1
2025/26 11 0 3 0 14
Pathway benchmark

How does Pavraj compare?

Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.

Flag it for review — duplicate records that should be one player, or numbers that look wrong. It joins a queue; nothing changes straight away.