Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Country Central Highlands · Ballarat Cricket Association - Representative · East Ballarat Cricket Club · Golden Point Cricket Club · Ballarat Cricket Association
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2006
(inferred from U17 eligibility, 2023/24 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2022/23 (ages out of U16 after this)
Ballarat Groundworks Third Grade · 2021/22 · 19×4, 0×6
· SR 89
Ball-by-ball detail isn't available for this match, so the innings worm and shot breakdown aren't shown.
OverallNeeds Work
6/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
FieldingNeeds Work
27/100
BattingWorking on Basics
not rated — working on basics
Bowling
Not enough data
Representative pathway — 1 pathway points in the overall rating
● Body of work — 74 imported matches (+1.5)
Critical recommendations
highBatting
Strike rotation needs urgent work
Strike rate of 58.5 means long dot-ball chains and pressure on partners. Drill singles into gaps, soft-hand placement, and calling.
Strengths
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 27 × 40% · Batting not rated (weight redistributed) · Bowling not rated (weight redistributed). Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.30 for the level played (Club 6). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
Rated on the last 6 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
Fielding
Outfield: 20 catches + 6 run outs (4 direct, 2 assisted) in 74 matches — 0.35 per match.
Batting
Not rated: 72 innings at 31.4 average — below the 20 floor needed to be presented as a batter.
Bowling
Not rated: 42 wickets from 215.5 overs across 50 matches bowled in (of 74 played) — 0.84 per match, under the 0.25 floor. Bowls too rarely to judge.
Fielding — imported matches (74)
20
Ct (field)
0
Ct (WK)
0.27
Catches / match
4
RO (direct)
2
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
26
Total dismissals
0.35
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
1770
Runs (72 inns)
31.41
Avg (adj)
58.48
Strike rate
104
High score
20
Not outs
2
Median position
Century (100+)Fifty (50–99)Not out (under 50)Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
42
Wickets (215.5 ov)
4.49
Economy
23.05
Average
20
Maidens
0.28
Extras / over
30.8
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
Matches
74 imported
Batting
1770 runs in 72 inns @ 31.41 (SR 58.48)
Milestones
3×100, 7×50, HS 104, 4 ducks
Bowling
42 wkts @ 23.05 (econ 4.49, SR 30.8)
Best / 5WI
4-34 · 0 five-fors
Fielding
20 ct, 6 RO, 0 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 26 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.27
Catches / match
0.35
Dismissals / match
Across 74 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
Season
Inns
NO
Runs
HS
Avg
SR
50
100
2025/26
3
0
46
32
15.33
52.87
0
0
2024/25
2
0
3
3
1.5
8.11
0
0
2023/24
24
6
716
100*
37.29
74.27
4
1
2022/23
14
1
354
101*
27.09
59.2
0
1
2021/22
16
8
464
104*
43.5
92.99
3
1
2020/21
4
1
36
22*
11.25
61.02
0
0
2019/20
6
3
98
41*
24.5
55.68
0
0
2018/19
2
0
38
30
19
—
0
0
2017/18
1
1
15
15*
15
—
0
0
Bowling
Season
Overs
Mdns
Runs
Wkts
Avg
Econ
SR
2024/25
2
0
12
0
—
6
—
2023/24
58.5
2
250
14
17.86
4.27
25.1
2022/23
92.2
10
420
19
22.11
4.56
29.1
2021/22
46
5
223
6
37.17
4.85
46
2020/21
7.3
1
32
0
—
4.36
—
2019/20
3.5
0
13
3
4.33
3.71
7
2017/18
2
2
0
0
—
0
—
2016/17
4
0
18
0
—
4.5
—
Fielding
Season
Ct
WK Ct
RO
St
Dismissals
2025/26
2
0
0
0
2
2023/24
5
0
3
0
8
2022/23
7
0
1
0
8
2021/22
4
0
1
0
5
2020/21
1
0
0
0
1
2019/20
1
0
1
0
2
Pathway benchmark
How does Gibson compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.