Nathaniel Woolley (13)
Bowling – Second-Change Bowler
U11 (2023/24)
NSW
Anchor / accumulator
📈 Journey
📊 Rankings
Merge duplicate records
Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
South Hurstville Carss Park Cricket Club · Cricket NSW - Junior Cricket Carnivals
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2012
(inferred from U11 eligibility, 2023/24 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2028/29 (ages out of U16 after this)
Overall
Needs Work
7/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
Fielding
Needs Work
33/100
Batting
Working on Basics
not rated — working on basics
Bowling
Not enough data
Representative pathway — 1 pathway points in the overall rating
- ● Body of work — 34 imported matches (+0.7)
Critical recommendations
info
General
No critical flags
Imported-match numbers are solid across the board. Keep importing matches to track trends over time.
Strengths
How these ratings are calculated
- Overall
- Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 33 × 40% · Batting not rated (weight redistributed) · Bowling not rated (weight redistributed). Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
- Level
- ×0.30 for the level played (Club 5). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
- Form
- Rated on the last 5 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
- Fielding
- Outfield: 7 catches + 6 run outs (1 direct, 5 assisted) in 34 matches — 0.38 per match.
- Batting
- Not rated: 34 innings at 19.6 average — below the 20 floor needed to be presented as a batter.
- Bowling
- Not rated: 22 wickets from 95.5 overs across 32 matches bowled in (of 34 played) — 0.69 per match, under the 0.25 floor. Bowls too rarely to judge.
Fielding — imported matches (34)
7
Ct (field)
1
Ct (WK)
0.24
Catches / match
1
RO (direct)
5
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
14
Total dismissals
0.41
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
454
Runs (34 inns)
19.64
Avg (adj)
68.88
Strike rate
36
High score
16
Not outs
4
Median position
Century (100+)
Fifty (50–99)
Not out (under 50)
Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
22
Wickets (95.5 ov)
3.15
Economy
13.68
Average
8
Maidens
0.7
Extras / over
26
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
| Matches | 34 imported |
| Batting | 454 runs in 34 inns @ 19.64 (SR 68.88) |
| Milestones | 0×100, 0×50, HS 36, 0 ducks |
| Bowling | 22 wkts @ 13.68 (econ 3.15, SR 26) |
| Best / 5WI | 3-8 · 0 five-fors |
| Fielding | 8 ct, 6 RO, 0 st |
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 14 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.24
Catches / match
0.41
Dismissals / match
Across 34 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
| Season | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50 | 100 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | 8 | 3 | 137 | 36* | 23.55 | 73.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | 14 | 10 | 151 | 25* | 18.49 | 76.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | 12 | 3 | 166 | 25* | 17.29 | 82.18 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Season | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | Avg | Econ | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | 21.2 | 2 | 66 | 5 | 13.2 | 3.12 | 25.4 |
| 2023/24 | 42.3 | 3 | 131 | 12 | 10.92 | 3.09 | 21.2 |
| 2022/23 | 32 | 3 | 104 | 5 | 20.8 | 3.25 | 38.4 |
Fielding
| Season | Ct | WK Ct | RO | St | Dismissals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2023/24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022/23 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8 |
Pathway benchmark
How does Nathaniel compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.