Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
South Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Rep Teams · Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club Juniors (Sydney) · Cranbrook School · Randwick Junior Cricket Club · Sixers Cricket League - Sydney South East · GPS Sydney · Cricket ACT · Bankstown District Cricket Association - Representative Teams
District represented:SEJCA(junior rep association)
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2010
(inferred from U14 eligibility, 2024/25 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2026/27 (ages out of U16 after this)
The story is the acceleration: a measured first fifty off 79 balls (SR 63), then 50 to 100 in just 52 (SR 96) — more than double the tempo.
Scoring breakdown
60 of 105 runs (57%) in boundaries · 61% dots
Runs vs balls faced
0→20 · 42 balls · SR 48watchful
20→40 · 18 balls · SR 111steady
40→50 · 19 balls · SR 53watchful
50→60 · 12 balls · SR 83watchful
60→80 · 18 balls · SR 111steady
80→100 · 22 balls · SR 91steady
OverallNeeds Work
16/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
FieldingNeeds Work
30/100
BattingProficient
50/100
BowlingElite
72/100
Representative pathway — 9 pathway points in the overall rating
● Division 1 representative (+4)
● Premier or state pathway — 8 matches (+3.2)
● Regional representative — 1 match (+0.1)
● Body of work — 100 imported matches (+2.0)
Critical recommendations
mediumBatting
Not converting fifties into hundreds
Only 8% of 50+ scores become hundreds (11 fifties, 1 hundreds). Practise batting in long blocks and resetting targets at 50.
Strengths
✓ Proven ability to go big — 1 hundred(s), best of 105.
✓ Genuine wicket-taker — bowling average of 13.1.
✓ Builds pressure with a tight economy of 3.52.
✓ Strikes regularly — a wicket every 22 balls.
✓ Dangerous ground fielder — involved in 10 run outs.
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 30 × 40% · Batting 50 × 30% · Bowling 72 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.39 for the level played (Rep Div 1 9 · Club 37). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
Rated on the last 46 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
Fielding
Outfield: 24 catches + 10 run outs (2 direct, 8 assisted) in 100 matches — 0.34 per match.
Batting
1,870 runs in 96 innings, adjusted average 23.3, strike rate 68.0. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
Bowling
84 wickets in 77 matches bowled in (of 100 played) — 1.09 per match at 13.1, economy 3.52, strike rate 22.3.
Fielding — imported matches (100)
24
Ct (field)
0
Ct (WK)
0.24
Catches / match
2
RO (direct)
8
RO (assist)
2
Stumpings
36
Total dismissals
0.36
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
1870
Runs (96 inns)
23.33
Avg (adj)
67.98
Strike rate
105
High score
19
Not outs
3
Median position
Century (100+)Fifty (50–99)Not out (under 50)Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
84
Wickets (311.8 ov)
3.52
Economy
13.07
Average
33
Maidens
0.2
Extras / over
22.3
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
Matches
100 imported
Batting
1870 runs in 96 inns @ 23.33 (SR 67.98)
Milestones
1×100, 11×50, HS 105, 9 ducks
Bowling
84 wkts @ 13.07 (econ 3.52, SR 22.3)
Best / 5WI
6-50 · 1 five-fors
Fielding
24 ct, 10 RO, 2 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 36 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.24
Catches / match
0.36
Dismissals / match
Across 100 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
Season
Inns
NO
Runs
HS
Avg
SR
50
100
2026/27
6
1
165
80
32.08
68.46
2
0
2025/26
29
8
579
62*
25.47
86.68
3
0
2024/25
27
1
538
83
20.66
68.02
4
0
2023/24
15
4
387
105*
32.68
79.63
2
1
2022/23
19
5
201
31
13.36
66.12
0
0
Bowling
Season
Overs
Mdns
Runs
Wkts
Avg
Econ
SR
2026/27
34.5
6
101
8
12.63
2.93
25.9
2025/26
94.3
8
356
32
11.13
3.77
17.7
2024/25
86
7
297
20
14.85
3.45
25.8
2023/24
51
8
178
12
14.83
3.49
25.5
2022/23
46
4
166
12
13.83
3.61
23
Fielding
Season
Ct
WK Ct
RO
St
Dismissals
2026/27
2
0
1
0
3
2025/26
9
0
2
0
11
2024/25
6
0
1
0
7
2023/24
3
0
3
0
6
2022/23
4
0
3
2
9
Pathway benchmark
How does Emile compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.