Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Morley Bayswater Junior Cricket Club · Bayswater Morley Districts Cricket Club · Bassendean Junior Cricket Club · North Perth Cricket Club · Bedford Junior Cricket Club · Trinity College (WA)
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 1999
(inferred from U17 eligibility, 2016/17 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2015/16 (ages out of U16 after this)
Representative pathway — 8 pathway points in the overall rating
● Division 1 representative (+4)
● Regional representative — 9 matches (+1.3)
● Body of work — 136 imported matches (+2.7)
Critical recommendations
highBatting
Getting starts but not surviving
Adjusted average of 11.1 over 108 innings. Focus on the first 15 balls: leave/defend percentages, judgement outside off stump.
mediumBatting
High duck rate
Out for 0 in 15% of imported innings. Build a repeatable start routine: watch the ball out of the hand, score first run with low-risk pushes.
Strengths
✓ Dangerous ground fielder — involved in 12 run outs.
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 9 × 40% · Batting not rated (weight redistributed) · Bowling 21 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.29 for the level played (4th grade 9). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
Rated on the last 9 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
Fielding
Outfield: 34 catches + 12 run outs (11 direct, 1 assisted) in 136 matches — 0.34 per match.
Batting
Not rated: 108 innings at 11.1 average — below the 20 floor needed to be presented as a batter.
Bowling
115 wickets in 119 matches bowled in (of 136 played) — 0.97 per match at 25.9, economy 3.91, strike rate 39.7.
Fielding — imported matches (136)
34
Ct (field)
2
Ct (WK)
0.26
Catches / match
11
RO (direct)
1
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
48
Total dismissals
0.35
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
969
Runs (108 inns)
11.05
Avg (adj)
47.89
Strike rate
55
High score
25
Not outs
7
Median position
Century (100+)Fifty (50–99)Not out (under 50)Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
115
Wickets (761.8 ov)
3.91
Economy
25.9
Average
78
Maidens
0.13
Extras / over
39.7
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
Matches
136 imported
Batting
969 runs in 108 inns @ 11.05 (SR 47.89)
Milestones
0×100, 2×50, HS 55, 16 ducks
Bowling
115 wkts @ 25.9 (econ 3.91, SR 39.7)
Best / 5WI
5-55 · 1 five-fors
Fielding
36 ct, 12 RO, 0 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 48 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.26
Catches / match
0.35
Dismissals / match
Across 136 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
Season
Inns
NO
Runs
HS
Avg
SR
50
100
2024/25
14
0
167
45
11.93
50.15
0
0
2023/24
11
1
47
11
4.66
45.63
0
0
2022/23
7
1
94
29
15.35
49.47
0
0
2021/22
4
0
8
5
2
18.18
0
0
2020/21
6
1
49
21
9.53
67.12
0
0
2019/20
11
3
155
53*
17.93
87.57
1
0
2018/19
7
1
163
55
26.61
57.19
1
0
2017/18
2
0
13
7
6.5
81.25
0
0
2016/17
7
4
15
8
3.37
44.12
0
0
2015/16
8
5
43
18
8.73
43
0
0
2014/15
5
2
58
38
16.24
68.24
0
0
2013/14
11
3
121
23
14
48.79
0
0
2012/13
6
2
9
5
2
24.32
0
0
2011/12
3
0
5
4
1.67
13.89
0
0
2010/11
1
0
7
7
7
19.44
0
0
2009/10
5
2
15
9
4.2
12.71
0
0
Bowling
Season
Overs
Mdns
Runs
Wkts
Avg
Econ
SR
2024/25
94
2
444
6
74
4.72
94
2023/24
76.3
6
336
11
30.55
4.4
41.6
2022/23
81
8
313
15
20.87
3.86
32.4
2021/22
31
3
155
4
38.75
5
46.5
2020/21
46.3
6
139
10
13.9
3
27.8
2019/20
67.2
7
229
17
13.47
3.41
23.7
2018/19
33
8
115
1
115
3.48
198
2017/18
2
0
10
2
5
5
6
2016/17
34
4
127
4
31.75
3.74
51
2015/16
131
18
503
16
31.44
3.84
49.1
2014/15
76
6
277
5
55.4
3.64
91.2
2013/14
31
5
119
6
19.83
3.84
31
2012/13
36
3
153
11
13.91
4.25
19.6
2011/12
10
2
6
2
3
0.6
30
2010/11
2
0
8
0
—
4
—
2009/10
11
0
45
5
9
4.09
13.2
Fielding
Season
Ct
WK Ct
RO
St
Dismissals
2024/25
1
0
0
0
1
2023/24
2
0
1
0
3
2022/23
1
0
1
0
2
2021/22
3
0
0
0
3
2020/21
3
0
0
0
3
2019/20
4
0
2
0
6
2018/19
2
0
0
0
2
2016/17
1
0
1
0
2
2015/16
5
0
4
0
9
2014/15
4
0
3
0
7
2013/14
4
0
0
0
4
2012/13
1
0
0
0
1
2011/12
2
0
0
0
2
2010/11
1
2
0
0
3
Pathway benchmark
How does Sam compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.