Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
CNSW Pathways - Representative Teams · Charlestown District Cricket Club · Mosman Cricket Club · NSW · Newcastle Cricket Zone - Rep Teams · NSW Pathways
District represented:Mosman(Green Shield — NSW Premier Cricket)
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2006
(inferred from U19 eligibility, 2025/26 season)
Green Shield:
1 season(s) played
(first 2022/23) · last GS year 2022/23 (ages out of U16 after this)
The story is the acceleration: a measured first fifty off 58 balls (SR 86), then 50 to 100 in just 21 (SR 238) — more than double the tempo.
Scoring breakdown
118 of 155 runs (76%) in boundaries · 41% dots
Runs vs balls faced
0→20 · 31 balls · SR 65watchful
20→40 · 19 balls · SR 105steady
40→50 · 8 balls · SR 125brisk
50→60 · 6 balls · SR 167brisk
60→80 · 9 balls · SR 222rapid
80→100 · 6 balls · SR 333explosive
OverallProficient
36/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
FieldingProficient
51/100
BattingProficient
57/100
Bowling
Not enough data
Representative pathway — 30 pathway points in the overall rating
● State representation (+12)
● Division 1 representative (+4)
● National championships — 6 matches (+9.0)
● Regional representative — 15 matches (+2.2)
● Body of work — 146 imported matches (+2.9)
Critical recommendations
mediumBatting
Too many aerial dismissals
87 of 121 dismissals caught. Review shot selection — particularly lofted drives and pulls early in the innings. Train hitting along the ground until set.
mediumBatting
Not converting fifties into hundreds
Only 6% of 50+ scores become hundreds (15 fifties, 1 hundreds). Practise batting in long blocks and resetting targets at 50.
infoFielding
Fielding is a selection weapon
0.55 catches per match is elite for this level — keep it visible by taking the hardest catching positions in big games.
Strengths
✓ Proven ability to go big — 1 hundred(s), best of 155.
✓ Safe hands — 81 catches in 146 matches (0.55 per match), a genuine selection asset.
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 51 × 40% · Batting 57 × 30% · Bowling not rated (weight redistributed). Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.55 for the level played (National competition 6 · State competition 4 · Rep Div 1 5 · 2nd grade 10 · Club 24). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
Rated on the last 49 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
Fielding
Outfield: 81 catches + 3 run outs (0 direct, 3 assisted) in 146 matches — 0.58 per match.
Batting
3,339 runs in 140 innings, adjusted average 27.1, strike rate 74.5. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
Bowling
Not rated: 13 wickets from 51.8 overs across 21 matches bowled in (of 146 played) — 0.09 per match, under the 0.25 floor. Bowls too rarely to judge.
Fielding — imported matches (146)
81
Ct (field)
0
Ct (WK)
0.55
Catches / match
0
RO (direct)
3
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
84
Total dismissals
0.58
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
3339
Runs (140 inns)
27.09
Avg (adj)
74.47
Strike rate
155
High score
19
Not outs
4
Median position
Century (100+)Fifty (50–99)Not out (under 50)Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
13
Wickets (51.8 ov)
4.9
Economy
19.54
Average
3
Maidens
0.21
Extras / over
23.9
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
Matches
146 imported
Batting
3339 runs in 140 inns @ 27.09 (SR 74.47)
Milestones
1×100, 15×50, HS 155, 7 ducks
Bowling
13 wkts @ 19.54 (econ 4.9, SR 23.9)
Best / 5WI
2-2 · 0 five-fors
Fielding
81 ct, 3 RO, 0 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 84 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.55
Catches / match
0.58
Dismissals / match
Across 146 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
Season
Inns
NO
Runs
HS
Avg
SR
50
100
2026/27
6
0
151
44
25.17
89.88
0
0
2025/26
43
8
1,183
155
32.63
85.72
5
1
2024/25
24
3
435
59
20.39
71.9
1
0
2023/24
32
3
799
67
27.31
85.27
6
0
2022/23
35
5
771
83
25.18
74.56
3
0
Bowling
Season
Overs
Mdns
Runs
Wkts
Avg
Econ
SR
2026/27
4
0
10
1
10
2.5
24
2025/26
18
1
92
6
15.33
5.11
18
2024/25
4
0
29
1
29
7.25
24
2023/24
12
0
77
2
38.5
6.42
36
2022/23
13.8
2
46
3
15.33
3.33
27.7
Fielding
Season
Ct
WK Ct
RO
St
Dismissals
2026/27
3
0
0
0
3
2025/26
23
0
1
0
24
2024/25
12
0
1
0
13
2023/24
24
0
1
0
25
2022/23
19
0
0
0
19
Pathway benchmark
How does kel compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.