Aiden Peall (15)
All-Rounder – Bowling
U13 (2023/24)
QLD
Anchor / accumulator
📈 Journey
📊 Rankings
🎥 Video
5
Merge duplicate records
Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Likely same player — one-click merge
play.cricket
Aiden Peall
QLD · 14 matches ·
100% match
play.cricket
Aiden Peall
QLD · 7 matches ·
100% match
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Laidley District Cricket Club · Northsiders Cricket Club · South East Queensland - Representative · Cricket Ipswich (Premier Grade) · Thunder Cricket Club · Cricket Ipswich - Representative · St Edmund's College
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2010
(inferred from U13 eligibility, 2023/24 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2026/27 (ages out of U16 after this)
Overall
Needs Work
10/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
Fielding
Needs Work
30/100
Batting
Proficient
58/100
Bowling
Elite
71/100
Representative pathway — 1 pathway points in the overall rating
- ● Body of work — 56 imported matches (+1.1)
Critical recommendations
medium
Batting
Not converting fifties into hundreds
Only 0% of 50+ scores become hundreds (5 fifties, 0 hundreds). Practise batting in long blocks and resetting targets at 50.
Strengths
- ✓ Genuine wicket-taker — bowling average of 14.4.
- ✓ Strikes regularly — a wicket every 22 balls.
How these ratings are calculated
- Overall
- Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 30 × 40% · Batting 58 × 30% · Bowling 71 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
- Level
- ×0.30 for the level played (Club 40). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
- Form
- Rated on the last 40 matches since 6 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
- Fielding
- Outfield: 16 catches + 5 run outs (0 direct, 5 assisted) in 56 matches — 0.38 per match.
- Batting
- 676 runs in 41 innings, adjusted average 20.1, strike rate 72.5. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
- Bowling
- 80 wickets in 52 matches bowled in (of 56 played) — 1.54 per match at 14.4, economy 3.95, strike rate 21.9.
Fielding — imported matches (56)
16
Ct (field)
0
Ct (WK)
0.29
Catches / match
0
RO (direct)
5
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
21
Total dismissals
0.38
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
676
Runs (41 inns)
20.11
Avg (adj)
72.45
Strike rate
82
High score
9
Not outs
7
Median position
Century (100+)
Fifty (50–99)
Not out (under 50)
Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
80
Wickets (292.3 ov)
3.95
Economy
14.44
Average
29
Maidens
0.15
Extras / over
21.9
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
| Matches | 56 imported |
| Batting | 676 runs in 41 inns @ 20.11 (SR 72.45) |
| Milestones | 0×100, 5×50, HS 82, 3 ducks |
| Bowling | 80 wkts @ 14.44 (econ 3.95, SR 21.9) |
| Best / 5WI | 5-6 · 1 five-fors |
| Fielding | 16 ct, 5 RO, 0 st |
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 21 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.29
Catches / match
0.38
Dismissals / match
Across 56 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
| Season | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50 | 100 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 5 | 1 | 121 | 61 | 29.04 | 71.18 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | 22 | 4 | 495 | 82 | 26.59 | 75.8 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 3.59 | 42.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | 5 | 3 | 31 | 14* | 9.92 | 68.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 3.5 | 53.85 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Season | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | Avg | Econ | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 49 | 6 | 150 | 17 | 8.82 | 3.06 | 17.3 |
| 2025/26 | 128.3 | 15 | 523 | 35 | 14.94 | 4.08 | 22 |
| 2024/25 | 63 | 4 | 254 | 18 | 14.11 | 4.03 | 21 |
| 2023/24 | 43 | 4 | 178 | 8 | 22.25 | 4.14 | 32.3 |
| 2022/23 | 9 | 0 | 50 | 2 | 25 | 5.56 | 27 |
Fielding
| Season | Ct | WK Ct | RO | St | Dismissals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2025/26 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
| 2024/25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Pathway benchmark
How does Aiden compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.