Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Port Adelaide Cricket Club · Northern Territory · Western Districts Cricket Club · Sturt Cricket Club · Rovers Cricket Club (SA) · Eyre Peninsula · Le Hunte Cricket Association · SA · SACA Country - Representative · Rostrevor College · SA School Team · Northern Mavericks · Country Red · Eyre Peninsula - Representative · Tumby Bay & District Cricket Association - Representative · CV Emerging Players Program
Age:
Born on/after 1 Jan 2003
(inferred from U12 eligibility, 2015/16 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2019/20 (ages out of U16 after this)
Representative pathway — 21 pathway points in the overall rating
● State representation (+12)
● Division 1 representative (+4)
● Premier or state pathway — 4 matches (+1.6)
● Body of work — 166 imported matches (+3.3)
Critical recommendations
highBatting
Getting starts but not surviving
Adjusted average of 6.9 over 97 innings. Focus on the first 15 balls: leave/defend percentages, judgement outside off stump.
mediumBatting
High duck rate
Out for 0 in 10% of imported innings. Build a repeatable start routine: watch the ball out of the hand, score first run with low-risk pushes.
mediumFielding
Low overall fielding impact
0.23 dismissals per match across 166 matches. Add direct-hit and ground-fielding reps to turn half-chances into run outs.
Strengths
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 49 × 40% · Batting not rated (weight redistributed) · Bowling 56 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.39 for the level played (State competition 4 · Club 25). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
Rated on the last 29 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
Fielding
Outfield: 32 catches + 7 run outs (6 direct, 1 assisted) in 166 matches — 0.23 per match.
Batting
Not rated: 97 innings at 6.9 average — below the 20 floor needed to be presented as a batter.
Bowling
161 wickets in 146 matches bowled in (of 166 played) — 1.10 per match at 24.9, economy 4.04, strike rate 37.0.
Fielding — imported matches (166)
32
Ct (field)
0
Ct (WK)
0.19
Catches / match
6
RO (direct)
1
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
39
Total dismissals
0.23
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
464
Runs (97 inns)
6.9
Avg (adj)
45.5
Strike rate
36
High score
43
Not outs
10
Median position
Century (100+)Fifty (50–99)Not out (under 50)Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
161
Wickets (993.7 ov)
4.04
Economy
24.92
Average
131
Maidens
0.27
Extras / over
37
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
Matches
166 imported
Batting
464 runs in 97 inns @ 6.9 (SR 45.5)
Milestones
0×100, 0×50, HS 36, 10 ducks
Bowling
161 wkts @ 24.92 (econ 4.04, SR 37)
Best / 5WI
4-5 · 0 five-fors
Fielding
32 ct, 7 RO, 0 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 39 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.19
Catches / match
0.23
Dismissals / match
Across 166 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
Season
Inns
NO
Runs
HS
Avg
SR
50
100
2025/26
9
1
94
36
11.6
51.09
0
0
2024/25
11
4
101
15*
12.52
73.19
0
0
2022/23
13
5
40
9
4.26
25.64
0
0
2021/22
13
6
38
5*
4.27
39.18
0
0
2020/21
17
12
82
27*
8.23
60.29
0
0
2019/20
14
8
39
10
4.38
41.94
0
0
2018/19
7
1
24
6
3.92
26.97
0
0
2017/18
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2016/17
8
2
32
12
5
100
0
0
2015/16
3
3
10
6*
3.33
125
0
0
2014/15
1
1
4
4*
4
—
0
0
Bowling
Season
Overs
Mdns
Runs
Wkts
Avg
Econ
SR
2025/26
68.3
11
276
12
23
4.04
34.2
2024/25
130.2
20
450
21
21.43
3.46
37.2
2022/23
124.8
23
430
25
17.2
3.44
30
2021/22
107.5
11
424
18
23.56
3.94
35.8
2020/21
166.5
15
778
26
29.92
4.67
38.4
2019/20
151.5
17
698
20
34.9
4.61
45.5
2018/19
114.7
11
481
18
26.72
4.19
38.2
2017/18
41
7
203
13
15.62
4.95
18.9
2016/17
54
9
152
6
25.33
2.81
54
2015/16
28.2
5
97
1
97
3.44
169
2014/15
7
2
23
1
23
3.29
42
Fielding
Season
Ct
WK Ct
RO
St
Dismissals
2025/26
6
0
0
0
6
2024/25
8
0
3
0
11
2022/23
5
0
2
0
7
2021/22
2
0
0
0
2
2020/21
1
0
1
0
2
2019/20
3
0
1
0
4
2018/19
2
0
0
0
2
2017/18
2
0
0
0
2
2016/17
3
0
0
0
3
Pathway benchmark
How does Mackenzie compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.