Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Mid North Coast Cricket Council · Stuarts Point Eungai Cricket Club · Rovers Cricket Club (NSW) · Macleay Valley Cricket Association - Rep Teams
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2013
(inferred from U11 eligibility, 2024/25 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2029/30 (ages out of U16 after this)
Representative pathway — 1 pathway points in the overall rating
● Body of work — 59 imported matches (+1.2)
Critical recommendations
highBatting
Getting starts but not surviving
Adjusted average of 8.4 over 43 innings. Focus on the first 15 balls: leave/defend percentages, judgement outside off stump.
highBowling
Conceding too many extras
0.8 wides/no-balls per over is gifting runs and momentum. Groove the run-up and release with target bowling — a cone on a 4th-stump line, 30+ balls per session.
highFielding
Catching return too low for selection
Only 0.07 catches per match over 59 matches. Fielding is the first thing selectors compare when batting/bowling are close — make catching the priority: 30 high balls + 30 flat catches per session, and ask to field in the ring/slips where chances come.
mediumBatting
High duck rate
Out for 0 in 23% of imported innings. Build a repeatable start routine: watch the ball out of the hand, score first run with low-risk pushes.
Strengths
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 10 × 40% · Batting not rated (weight redistributed) · Bowling 27 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.30 for the level played (Club 40). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
Rated on the last 40 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
Fielding
Outfield: 3 catches + 2 run outs (0 direct, 2 assisted) in 59 matches — 0.08 per match.
Batting
Not rated: 43 innings at 8.4 average — below the 20 floor needed to be presented as a batter.
Bowling
24 wickets in 49 matches bowled in (of 59 played) — 0.49 per match at 23.9, economy 4.65, strike rate 30.9.
Fielding — imported matches (59)
3
Ct (field)
1
Ct (WK)
0.07
Catches / match
0
RO (direct)
2
RO (assist)
1
Stumpings
7
Total dismissals
0.12
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
309
Runs (43 inns)
8.36
Avg (adj)
49.49
Strike rate
28
High score
7
Not outs
4
Median position
Century (100+)Fifty (50–99)Not out (under 50)Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
24
Wickets (123.5 ov)
4.65
Economy
23.92
Average
4
Maidens
0.83
Extras / over
30.9
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
Matches
59 imported
Batting
309 runs in 43 inns @ 8.36 (SR 49.49)
Milestones
0×100, 0×50, HS 28, 10 ducks
Bowling
24 wkts @ 23.92 (econ 4.65, SR 30.9)
Best / 5WI
2-0 · 0 five-fors
Fielding
4 ct, 2 RO, 1 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 7 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.07
Catches / match
0.12
Dismissals / match
Across 59 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
Season
Inns
NO
Runs
HS
Avg
SR
50
100
2026/27
3
1
56
24*
24.89
43.08
0
0
2025/26
17
2
146
28
9.6
60.58
0
0
2024/25
11
4
53
14*
6.57
42.4
0
0
2022/23
12
0
54
19
4.5
48.21
0
0
Bowling
Season
Overs
Mdns
Runs
Wkts
Avg
Econ
SR
2026/27
6
0
37
0
—
6.17
—
2025/26
62.5
1
275
12
22.92
4.4
31.3
2024/25
27
1
124
6
20.67
4.59
27
2022/23
28
2
138
6
23
4.93
28
Fielding
Season
Ct
WK Ct
RO
St
Dismissals
2026/27
0
0
0
1
1
2025/26
3
0
1
0
4
2024/25
0
1
1
0
2
Pathway benchmark
How does Xavier compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.