Trishiv Masrani (12)
★ Div 1 Rep
All-Rounder – Bowling
U13 (2026/27)
NSW
Anchor / accumulator
📈 Journey
📊 Rankings
Merge duplicate records
Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - Rep Teams · The Ponds Cricket Club · Nepean District Cricket Association · Western Sydney Cricket Association · Sydney Junior Winter Cricket Association – Teams
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2013
(inferred from U13 eligibility, 2026/27 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2029/30 (ages out of U16 after this)
Overall
Needs Work
19/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
Fielding
Proficient
46/100
Batting
Proficient
47/100
Bowling
Proficient
58/100
Representative pathway — 10 pathway points in the overall rating
- ● Division 1 representative (+4)
- ● Premier or state pathway — 11 matches (+4.4)
- ● Body of work — 68 imported matches (+1.4)
Critical recommendations
info
General
No critical flags
Imported-match numbers are solid across the board. Keep importing matches to track trends over time.
Strengths
- ✓ Genuine wicket-taker — bowling average of 14.9.
- ✓ Builds pressure with a tight economy of 3.67.
- ✓ Strikes regularly — a wicket every 24 balls.
- ✓ Safe hands — 24 catches in 68 matches (0.35 per match), a genuine selection asset.
- ✓ Dangerous ground fielder — involved in 12 run outs.
How these ratings are calculated
- Overall
- Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 46 × 40% · Batting 47 × 30% · Bowling 58 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
- Level
- ×0.43 for the level played (Rep Div 1 11 · Club 29). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
- Form
- Rated on the last 40 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
- Fielding
- Outfield: 23 catches + 12 run outs (5 direct, 7 assisted) in 68 matches — 0.51 per match.
- Batting
- 822 runs in 52 innings, adjusted average 21.9, strike rate 69.6. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
- Bowling
- 52 wickets in 59 matches bowled in (of 68 played) — 0.88 per match at 14.9, economy 3.67, strike rate 24.3.
Fielding — imported matches (68)
23
Ct (field)
1
Ct (WK)
0.35
Catches / match
5
RO (direct)
7
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
36
Total dismissals
0.53
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
822
Runs (52 inns)
21.89
Avg (adj)
69.56
Strike rate
57
High score
20
Not outs
4
Median position
Century (100+)
Fifty (50–99)
Not out (under 50)
Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
52
Wickets (210.7 ov)
3.67
Economy
14.88
Average
21
Maidens
0.17
Extras / over
24.3
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
| Matches | 68 imported |
| Batting | 822 runs in 52 inns @ 21.89 (SR 69.56) |
| Milestones | 0×100, 1×50, HS 57, 1 ducks |
| Bowling | 52 wkts @ 14.88 (econ 3.67, SR 24.3) |
| Best / 5WI | 5-9 · 2 five-fors |
| Fielding | 24 ct, 12 RO, 0 st |
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 36 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.35
Catches / match
0.53
Dismissals / match
Across 68 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
| Season | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50 | 100 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 7 | 4 | 160 | 44* | 35.92 | 88.4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | 27 | 9 | 484 | 57 | 23.9 | 73.78 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | 12 | 1 | 110 | 27 | 9.93 | 50.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | 6 | 6 | 68 | 28* | 11.33 | 70.1 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Season | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | Avg | Econ | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 28.8 | 1 | 117 | 7 | 16.71 | 4.06 | 24.7 |
| 2025/26 | 113.7 | 6 | 464 | 26 | 17.85 | 4.08 | 26.2 |
| 2024/25 | 49.2 | 10 | 138 | 10 | 13.8 | 2.81 | 29.5 |
| 2023/24 | 19 | 4 | 55 | 9 | 6.11 | 2.89 | 12.7 |
Fielding
| Season | Ct | WK Ct | RO | St | Dismissals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2025/26 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 20 |
| 2024/25 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
| 2023/24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Pathway benchmark
How does Trishiv compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.