********
Bowling – First-Change Bowler
NSW
Balanced scorer
📈 Journey
📊 Rankings
🎥 Video
3
Merge duplicate records
Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Overall
Needs Work
12/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
Fielding
Advance
64/100
Batting
Working on Basics
not rated — working on basics
Bowling
Advance
64/100
Representative pathway — 1 pathway points in the overall rating
- ● Body of work — 71 imported matches (+1.4)
Critical recommendations
info
Fielding
Fielding is a selection weapon
0.48 catches per match is elite for this level — keep it visible by taking the hardest catching positions in big games.
Strengths
- ✓ Genuine wicket-taker — bowling average of 15.9.
- ✓ Builds pressure with a tight economy of 3.08.
- ✓ Safe hands — 34 catches in 71 matches (0.48 per match), a genuine selection asset.
How these ratings are calculated
- Overall
- Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 64 × 40% · Batting not rated (weight redistributed) · Bowling 64 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
- Level
- ×0.30 for the level played (Club 14). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
- Form
- Rated on the last 14 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
- Fielding
- Outfield: 34 catches + 2 run outs (1 direct, 1 assisted) in 71 matches — 0.51 per match.
- Batting
- Not rated: 63 innings at 24.9 average — below the 20 floor needed to be presented as a batter.
- Bowling
- 87 wickets in 56 matches bowled in (of 71 played) — 1.55 per match at 15.9, economy 3.08, strike rate 31.0.
Fielding — imported matches (71)
34
Ct (field)
0
Ct (WK)
0.48
Catches / match
1
RO (direct)
1
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
36
Total dismissals
0.51
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
1268
Runs (63 inns)
24.92
Avg (adj)
95
Strike rate
115
High score
15
Not outs
3
Median position
Century (100+)
Fifty (50–99)
Not out (under 50)
Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
87
Wickets (450.2 ov)
3.08
Economy
15.94
Average
84
Maidens
0.05
Extras / over
31
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
| Matches | 71 imported |
| Batting | 1268 runs in 63 inns @ 24.92 (SR 95) |
| Milestones | 2×100, 4×50, HS 115, 1 ducks |
| Bowling | 87 wkts @ 15.94 (econ 3.08, SR 31) |
| Best / 5WI | 6-27 · 1 five-fors |
| Fielding | 34 ct, 2 RO, 0 st |
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 36 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.48
Catches / match
0.51
Dismissals / match
Across 71 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
| Season | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50 | 100 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 6 | 0 | 99 | 61 | 16.5 | 215.22 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | 8 | 1 | 108 | 30 | 15.19 | 450 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | 8 | 2 | 276 | 115* | 43.13 | 27600 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022/23 | 10 | 1 | 377 | 104 | 41.47 | — | 2 | 1 |
| 2021/22 | 8 | 3 | 146 | 44* | 25.09 | 143.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 22 | 13 | 742.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | 3 | 2 | 83 | 44* | 46.11 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/15 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/14 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 18 | 12.44 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2012/13 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 21 | 15.75 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2011/12 | 5 | 2 | 48 | 33 | 13.44 | — | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Season | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | Avg | Econ | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 78.7 | 17 | 210 | 12 | 17.5 | 2.67 | 39.3 |
| 2024/25 | 57.3 | 7 | 204 | 13 | 15.69 | 3.56 | 26.5 |
| 2023/24 | 73.5 | 13 | 176 | 13 | 13.54 | 2.39 | 33.9 |
| 2022/23 | 59.7 | 6 | 239 | 15 | 15.93 | 4.01 | 23.9 |
| 2021/22 | 34 | 12 | 84 | 10 | 8.4 | 2.47 | 20.4 |
| 2020/21 | 27 | 5 | 82 | 8 | 10.25 | 3.04 | 20.3 |
| 2019/20 | 50 | 8 | 152 | 8 | 19 | 3.04 | 37.5 |
| 2018/19 | 33 | 6 | 123 | 3 | 41 | 3.73 | 66 |
| 2017/18 | 13 | 4 | 38 | 3 | 12.67 | 2.92 | 26 |
| 2014/15 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | — | 1.33 | — |
| 2013/14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0.67 | — |
| 2012/13 | 15 | 4 | 59 | 2 | 29.5 | 3.93 | 45 |
| 2011/12 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | — | 4.67 | — |
Fielding
| Season | Ct | WK Ct | RO | St | Dismissals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 2024/25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2023/24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022/23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2021/22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2020/21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2019/20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2018/19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2017/18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014/15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012/13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Pathway benchmark
How does ******** compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.