Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
UniSport Australia · Cricket North Queensland - Representative · Tewantin-Noosa Cricket Club · Cairns Rovers Cricket Club · University of QLD Cricket Club · QLD · Far North Junior Reps · Cairns Cricket Association · University of Queensland · QLD Country · Cricket Far North Inc. · Northern Flames · Country Colts Thunder
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2002
(inferred from U19 eligibility, 2021/22 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2018/19 (ages out of U16 after this)
A front-loaded hundred: a quick first fifty off 64 balls (SR 78), then 50 to 100 at a steadier 71 balls (SR 70).
Scoring breakdown
104 of 168 runs (62%) in boundaries · 62% dots
Runs vs balls faced
0→20 · 18 balls · SR 111steady
20→40 · 31 balls · SR 65watchful
40→50 · 15 balls · SR 67watchful
50→60 · 6 balls · SR 167brisk
60→80 · 38 balls · SR 53watchful
80→100 · 27 balls · SR 74watchful
OverallProficient
38/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
FieldingProficient
45/100
BattingProficient
67/100
Bowling
Not enough data
Representative pathway — 29 pathway points in the overall rating
● State representation (+12)
● Division 1 representative (+4)
● Premier or state pathway — 41 matches (+10.0)
● Body of work — 163 imported matches (+3.3)
Critical recommendations
highBatting
Strike rotation needs urgent work
Strike rate of 57.1 means long dot-ball chains and pressure on partners. Drill singles into gaps, soft-hand placement, and calling.
mediumBatting
Not converting fifties into hundreds
Only 5% of 50+ scores become hundreds (19 fifties, 1 hundreds). Practise batting in long blocks and resetting targets at 50.
infoFielding
Fielding is a selection weapon
0.53 catches per match is elite for this level — keep it visible by taking the hardest catching positions in big games.
Strengths
✓ Proven ability to go big — 1 hundred(s), best of 168.
✓ Safe hands — 87 catches in 163 matches (0.53 per match), a genuine selection asset.
✓ Sharp glovework — 10 stumpings.
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 45 × 40% · Batting 67 × 30% · Bowling not rated (weight redistributed). Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.59 for the level played (1st grade 6 · 2nd grade 35 · Club 6). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
Rated on the last 47 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
Fielding
Outfield: 84 catches + 9 run outs (8 direct, 1 assisted) in 163 matches — 0.57 per match.
Batting
3,978 runs in 158 innings, adjusted average 29.3, strike rate 57.2. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
Bowling
Not rated: 27 wickets from 93.2 overs across 25 matches bowled in (of 163 played) — 0.17 per match, under the 0.25 floor. Bowls too rarely to judge.
Fielding — imported matches (163)
84
Ct (field)
3
Ct (WK)
0.53
Catches / match
8
RO (direct)
1
RO (assist)
10
Stumpings
106
Total dismissals
0.65
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
3978
Runs (158 inns)
29.32
Avg (adj)
57.15
Strike rate
168
High score
26
Not outs
2
Median position
Century (100+)Fifty (50–99)Not out (under 50)Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
27
Wickets (93.2 ov)
3.65
Economy
12.59
Average
16
Maidens
0.38
Extras / over
20.7
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
Matches
163 imported
Batting
3978 runs in 158 inns @ 29.32 (SR 57.15)
Milestones
1×100, 19×50, HS 168, 12 ducks
Bowling
27 wkts @ 12.59 (econ 3.65, SR 20.7)
Best / 5WI
4-6 · 0 five-fors
Fielding
87 ct, 9 RO, 10 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 106 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.53
Catches / match
0.65
Dismissals / match
Across 163 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
Season
Inns
NO
Runs
HS
Avg
SR
50
100
2026/27
6
2
264
168
58.67
73.95
1
1
2025/26
25
2
562
98
24.28
47.91
2
0
2024/25
26
3
620
70
26.6
57.89
5
0
2023/24
19
5
499
61
33.17
50.15
2
0
2022/23
24
4
538
74
26.15
56.34
2
0
2021/22
27
4
702
93*
29.85
70.41
4
0
2020/21
7
0
133
49
19
41.96
0
0
2019/20
5
0
177
51
35.4
114.19
1
0
2018/19
12
3
332
60*
34.58
71.09
2
0
2017/18
6
3
151
47*
37.75
57.2
0
0
2016/17
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bowling
Season
Overs
Mdns
Runs
Wkts
Avg
Econ
SR
2025/26
1
0
16
0
—
16
—
2022/23
4
0
16
1
16
4
24
2021/22
2
0
15
1
15
7.5
12
2020/21
9.5
1
43
4
10.75
4.53
14.3
2019/20
16
2
67
3
22.33
4.19
32
2018/19
32
5
122
6
20.33
3.81
32
2017/18
24.7
6
55
11
5
2.23
13.5
2016/17
4
2
6
1
6
1.5
24
Fielding
Season
Ct
WK Ct
RO
St
Dismissals
2026/27
5
0
0
0
5
2025/26
16
0
0
0
16
2024/25
7
0
0
0
7
2023/24
8
0
1
0
9
2022/23
10
0
1
0
11
2021/22
9
0
2
0
11
2020/21
6
0
2
0
8
2019/20
7
2
1
1
11
2018/19
11
0
1
5
17
2017/18
5
0
1
2
8
2016/17
0
1
0
2
3
Pathway benchmark
How does Finn compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.