🥈 Louis Fenwicke (20)
Batting – Middle-Order Batter
U13 (2018/19)
NSW
Balanced scorer
📈 Journey
📊 Rankings
Merge duplicate records
Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Gordon Junior Cricket Club · The King's School
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2005
(inferred from U13 eligibility, 2018/19 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2021/22 (ages out of U16 after this)
Overall
Needs Work
23/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
Fielding
Advance
65/100
Batting
Proficient
45/100
Bowling
Working on Basics
not rated — working on basics
Representative pathway — 4 pathway points in the overall rating
- ● Regional representative — 18 matches (+2.7)
- ● Body of work — 70 imported matches (+1.4)
Critical recommendations
info
General
No critical flags
Imported-match numbers are solid across the board. Keep importing matches to track trends over time.
Strengths
- ✓ Scores quickly (SR 100.4) without sacrificing consistency.
How these ratings are calculated
- Overall
- Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 65 × 40% · Batting 45 × 30% · Bowling not rated (weight redistributed). Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
- Level
- ×0.63 for the level played (Rep Div 1 23 · Club 47). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
- Form
- No match in the last 2 years, so not ranked. The rating shown is from the career.
- Fielding
- Outfield: 20 catches + 8 run outs (8 direct, 0 assisted) in 70 matches — 0.40 per match.
- Batting
- 1,007 runs in 57 innings, adjusted average 22.6, strike rate 100.4. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
- Bowling
- Not rated: 16 wickets from 92.7 overs across 42 matches bowled in (of 70 played) — 0.38 per match, under the 0.25 floor. Bowls too rarely to judge.
Fielding — imported matches (70)
20
Ct (field)
0
Ct (WK)
0.29
Catches / match
8
RO (direct)
0
RO (assist)
4
Stumpings
32
Total dismissals
0.46
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
1007
Runs (57 inns)
22.63
Avg (adj)
100.4
Strike rate
57
High score
16
Not outs
6
Median position
Century (100+)
Fifty (50–99)
Not out (under 50)
Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
16
Wickets (92.7 ov)
4.96
Economy
28.75
Average
4
Maidens
0.58
Extras / over
34.8
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
| Matches | 70 imported |
| Batting | 1007 runs in 57 inns @ 22.63 (SR 100.4) |
| Milestones | 0×100, 2×50, HS 57, 5 ducks |
| Bowling | 16 wkts @ 28.75 (econ 4.96, SR 34.8) |
| Best / 5WI | 4-13 · 0 five-fors |
| Fielding | 20 ct, 8 RO, 4 st |
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 32 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.29
Catches / match
0.46
Dismissals / match
Across 70 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
| Season | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50 | 100 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | 4 | 3 | 42 | 20* | 18.38 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 333.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | 6 | 1 | 108 | 40 | 21 | 490.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | 15 | 4 | 324 | 56 | 27.36 | 105.54 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | 14 | 3 | 314 | 57* | 27.23 | 174.44 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | 11 | 3 | 166 | 27* | 19.21 | 108.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | 5 | 2 | 43 | 27* | 12.04 | 79.63 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Season | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | Avg | Econ | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/19 | 28 | 1 | 174 | 1 | 174 | 6.21 | 168 |
| 2017/18 | 25 | 0 | 141 | 2 | 70.5 | 5.64 | 75 |
| 2016/17 | 31 | 3 | 121 | 11 | 11 | 3.9 | 16.9 |
| 2015/16 | 8.7 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 12 | 2.77 | 26 |
Fielding
| Season | Ct | WK Ct | RO | St | Dismissals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 |
| 2020/21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 2018/19 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 2017/18 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
| 2016/17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015/16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Pathway benchmark
How does Louis compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.