Joseph Robertson (13)
All-Rounder – Bowling
U10 (2022/23)
NSW
Balanced scorer
📈 Journey
📊 Rankings
Merge duplicate records
Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club Juniors (Sydney) · Cranbrook School · Sydney Junior Winter Cricket Association · Sydney Junior Winter Cricket Association – Teams
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2012
(inferred from U10 eligibility, 2022/23 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2028/29 (ages out of U16 after this)
Overall
Needs Work
10/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
Fielding
Needs Work
29/100
Batting
Proficient
49/100
Bowling
Strong
~57/100
discounted — banded on wickets per match
Representative pathway — 2 pathway points in the overall rating
- ● Body of work — 75 imported matches (+1.5)
Critical recommendations
medium
Fielding
Low overall fielding impact
0.20 dismissals per match across 75 matches. Add direct-hit and ground-fielding reps to turn half-chances into run outs.
Strengths
How these ratings are calculated
- Overall
- Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 29 × 40% · Batting 49 × 30% · Bowling 57 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
- Level
- ×0.30 for the level played (Club 38). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
- Form
- Rated on the last 38 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
- Fielding
- Outfield: 13 catches + 2 run outs (2 direct, 0 assisted) in 75 matches — 0.20 per match.
- Batting
- 893 runs in 69 innings, adjusted average 21.2, strike rate 88.6. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
- Bowling
- 64 wickets in 71 matches bowled in (of 75 played) — 0.90 per match at 12.1, economy 3.85, strike rate 18.8.
Fielding — imported matches (75)
13
Ct (field)
0
Ct (WK)
0.17
Catches / match
2
RO (direct)
0
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
15
Total dismissals
0.2
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
893
Runs (69 inns)
21.19
Avg (adj)
88.62
Strike rate
72
High score
44
Not outs
6
Median position
Century (100+)
Fifty (50–99)
Not out (under 50)
Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
64
Wickets (200.2 ov)
3.85
Economy
12.05
Average
8
Maidens
0.45
Extras / over
18.8
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
| Matches | 75 imported |
| Batting | 893 runs in 69 inns @ 21.19 (SR 88.62) |
| Milestones | 0×100, 2×50, HS 72, 4 ducks |
| Bowling | 64 wkts @ 12.05 (econ 3.85, SR 18.8) |
| Best / 5WI | 4-2 · 0 five-fors |
| Fielding | 13 ct, 2 RO, 0 st |
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 15 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.17
Catches / match
0.2
Dismissals / match
Across 75 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
| Season | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50 | 100 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 31* | 22.13 | 76.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | 17 | 6 | 340 | 72* | 27.06 | 96.05 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | 15 | 5 | 159 | 27* | 14.13 | 81.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | 14 | 12 | 154 | 21* | 20.43 | 84.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | 19 | 19 | 181 | 21* | 9.53 | 66.79 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Season | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | Avg | Econ | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 17 | 0 | 100 | 4 | 25 | 5.88 | 25.5 |
| 2025/26 | 55.2 | 1 | 206 | 15 | 13.73 | 3.73 | 22.1 |
| 2024/25 | 42.5 | 4 | 134 | 10 | 13.4 | 3.15 | 25.5 |
| 2023/24 | 34.5 | 0 | 150 | 11 | 13.64 | 4.35 | 18.8 |
| 2022/23 | 51 | 3 | 181 | 24 | 7.54 | 3.55 | 12.8 |
Fielding
| Season | Ct | WK Ct | RO | St | Dismissals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2024/25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 2023/24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Pathway benchmark
How does Joseph compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.