Jasraj Hansrao (14)
All-Rounder – Bowling
U14 (2025/26)
WA
Anchor / accumulator
📈 Journey
📊 Rankings
🎥 Video
2
Merge duplicate records
Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Likely same player — one-click merge
play.cricket
Jasraj Hansrao
WA · 32 matches ·
100% match
play.cricket
Jasraj Hansrao
WA · 11 matches ·
100% match
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Boorloo Sports Incorporated · Perth Cricket Mentoring Club · Willetton Junior Cricket Club · South Perth Junior Cricket Club
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2011
(inferred from U14 eligibility, 2025/26 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2027/28 (ages out of U16 after this)
Overall
Needs Work
11/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
Fielding
Proficient
39/100
Batting
Proficient
56/100
Bowling
Advance
61/100
Representative pathway — 1 pathway points in the overall rating
- ● Body of work — 72 imported matches (+1.4)
Critical recommendations
high
Batting
Strike rotation needs urgent work
Strike rate of 64.7 means long dot-ball chains and pressure on partners. Drill singles into gaps, soft-hand placement, and calling.
Strengths
- ✓ Genuine wicket-taker — bowling average of 15.7.
- ✓ Strikes regularly — a wicket every 22 balls.
- ✓ Dangerous ground fielder — involved in 10 run outs.
How these ratings are calculated
- Overall
- Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 39 × 40% · Batting 56 × 30% · Bowling 61 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
- Level
- ×0.30 for the level played (Club 40). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
- Form
- Rated on the last 40 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
- Fielding
- Outfield: 14 catches + 10 run outs (6 direct, 4 assisted) in 72 matches — 0.33 per match.
- Batting
- 1,088 runs in 67 innings, adjusted average 23.8, strike rate 64.7. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
- Bowling
- 54 wickets in 68 matches bowled in (of 72 played) — 0.79 per match at 15.7, economy 4.24, strike rate 22.2.
Fielding — imported matches (72)
14
Ct (field)
4
Ct (WK)
0.25
Catches / match
6
RO (direct)
4
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
28
Total dismissals
0.39
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
1088
Runs (67 inns)
23.75
Avg (adj)
64.73
Strike rate
67
High score
31
Not outs
5
Median position
Century (100+)
Fifty (50–99)
Not out (under 50)
Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
54
Wickets (199.5 ov)
4.24
Economy
15.67
Average
16
Maidens
0.79
Extras / over
22.2
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
| Matches | 72 imported |
| Batting | 1088 runs in 67 inns @ 23.75 (SR 64.73) |
| Milestones | 0×100, 2×50, HS 67, 2 ducks |
| Bowling | 54 wkts @ 15.67 (econ 4.24, SR 22.2) |
| Best / 5WI | 4-2 · 0 five-fors |
| Fielding | 18 ct, 10 RO, 0 st |
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 28 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.25
Catches / match
0.39
Dismissals / match
Across 72 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
| Season | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50 | 100 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 31 | 15 | 688 | 67* | 32.93 | 74.46 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | 15 | 4 | 215 | 29* | 18.16 | 58.9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | 15 | 10 | 138 | 28* | 15.33 | 66.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | 6 | 2 | 47 | 14 | 10.44 | 46.53 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Season | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | Avg | Econ | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 96.7 | 8 | 420 | 25 | 16.8 | 4.34 | 23.2 |
| 2024/25 | 43.8 | 3 | 185 | 17 | 10.88 | 4.22 | 15.5 |
| 2023/24 | 42 | 4 | 164 | 7 | 23.43 | 3.9 | 36 |
| 2022/23 | 17 | 1 | 77 | 5 | 15.4 | 4.53 | 20.4 |
Fielding
| Season | Ct | WK Ct | RO | St | Dismissals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 20 |
| 2024/25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2023/24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022/23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Pathway benchmark
How does Jasraj compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.