Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Likely same player — one-click merge
play.cricket
Trent Mitchell
— · 20 matches ·
25% match
play.cricket
Trent Mitchell
— · 6 matches ·
25% match
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Sixers Cricket League - Coffs Harbour · Sawtell Cricket Club · Mt Lawley-Inglewood Cricket Club · Coffs Coast Chargers · North Coastal Zone
Representative pathway — 2 pathway points in the overall rating
● Body of work — 118 imported matches (+2.4)
Critical recommendations
mediumBatting
Too many aerial dismissals
82 of 113 dismissals caught. Review shot selection — particularly lofted drives and pulls early in the innings. Train hitting along the ground until set.
mediumBatting
High duck rate
Out for 0 in 12% of imported innings. Build a repeatable start routine: watch the ball out of the hand, score first run with low-risk pushes.
mediumBatting
Not converting fifties into hundreds
Only 0% of 50+ scores become hundreds (10 fifties, 0 hundreds). Practise batting in long blocks and resetting targets at 50.
infoFielding
Fielding is a selection weapon
0.58 catches per match is elite for this level — keep it visible by taking the hardest catching positions in big games.
Strengths
✓ Safe hands — 69 catches in 118 matches (0.58 per match), a genuine selection asset.
✓ Sharp glovework — 23 stumpings.
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 31 × 40% · Batting 56 × 30% · Bowling not rated (weight redistributed). Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.30 for the level played (Club 19). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
Rated on the last 19 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
Fielding
Outfield: 45 catches + 4 run outs (2 direct, 2 assisted) in 118 matches — 0.42 per match.
Batting
2,454 runs in 119 innings, adjusted average 21.7, strike rate 82.8. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
Bowling
Not rated: 22 wickets from 98.0 overs across 22 matches bowled in (of 118 played) — 0.19 per match, under the 0.25 floor. Bowls too rarely to judge.
Fielding — imported matches (118)
45
Ct (field)
24
Ct (WK)
0.58
Catches / match
2
RO (direct)
2
RO (assist)
23
Stumpings
96
Total dismissals
0.81
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
2454
Runs (119 inns)
21.66
Avg (adj)
82.84
Strike rate
87
High score
6
Not outs
2
Median position
Century (100+)Fifty (50–99)Not out (under 50)Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
22
Wickets (98 ov)
3.6
Economy
16.05
Average
9
Maidens
0.02
Extras / over
26.7
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
Matches
118 imported
Batting
2454 runs in 119 inns @ 21.66 (SR 82.84)
Milestones
0×100, 10×50, HS 87, 14 ducks
Bowling
22 wkts @ 16.05 (econ 3.6, SR 26.7)
Best / 5WI
6-37 · 1 five-fors
Fielding
69 ct, 4 RO, 23 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 96 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.58
Catches / match
0.81
Dismissals / match
Across 118 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
Season
Inns
NO
Runs
HS
Avg
SR
50
100
2025/26
15
0
423
74
28.2
89.24
1
0
2024/25
4
0
104
49
26
83.87
0
0
2023/24
7
2
200
60*
36.73
85.11
1
0
2022/23
11
1
196
43
19.44
92.02
0
0
2021/22
2
0
30
29
15
85.71
0
0
2020/21
11
0
161
51
14.64
135.29
1
0
2019/20
12
0
182
36
15.17
141.09
0
0
2018/19
13
1
347
60
28.75
294.07
2
0
2017/18
3
0
17
9
5.67
—
0
0
2016/17
3
0
124
58
41.33
—
1
0
2015/16
4
0
27
14
6.75
—
0
0
2014/15
3
1
27
15*
12
—
0
0
2013/14
7
0
89
42
12.71
—
0
0
2011/12
2
0
13
13
6.5
—
0
0
2009/10
1
0
87
87
87
—
1
0
2007/08
1
0
0
0
0
—
0
0
2006/07
5
0
110
54
22
—
1
0
2005/06
15
1
317
77
22.54
—
2
0
Bowling
Season
Overs
Mdns
Runs
Wkts
Avg
Econ
SR
2023/24
3
0
19
0
—
6.33
—
2020/21
2.7
0
5
3
1.67
1.88
5.3
2018/19
1
0
1
0
—
1
—
2017/18
2
0
19
0
—
9.5
—
2016/17
1
0
9
0
—
9
—
2014/15
7
0
37
6
6.17
5.29
7
2013/14
17
3
65
1
65
3.82
102
2009/10
4
1
4
1
4
1
24
2006/07
8.8
1
27
1
27
3.06
53
2005/06
51.5
4
167
10
16.7
3.24
30.9
Fielding
Season
Ct
WK Ct
RO
St
Dismissals
2025/26
7
0
0
2
9
2023/24
1
0
0
2
3
2022/23
10
0
2
11
23
2021/22
0
1
0
0
1
2020/21
2
2
0
1
5
2019/20
0
6
0
1
7
2018/19
3
4
0
1
8
2017/18
0
0
0
1
1
2016/17
1
0
0
0
1
2015/16
3
0
0
0
3
2013/14
1
6
0
2
9
2011/12
2
0
0
0
2
2009/10
2
0
0
0
2
2007/08
1
0
0
0
1
2006/07
4
0
2
0
6
2005/06
8
5
0
2
15
Pathway benchmark
How does Trent compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.