Addan Peters (23)
★ Div 1 Rep
Batting – Lower-Order Batter
U15 (2017/18)
WA
Anchor / accumulator
📈 Journey
📊 Rankings
Merge duplicate records
Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Morley Bayswater Junior Cricket Club · Bayswater Morley Districts Cricket Club · Noranda Junior Cricket Club · Dianella Cricket Club
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2002
(inferred from U15 eligibility, 2017/18 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2018/19 (ages out of U16 after this)
Overall
Needs Work
20/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
Fielding
Needs Work
20/100
Batting
Working on Basics
not rated — working on basics
Bowling
Not enough data
Representative pathway — 15 pathway points in the overall rating
- ● Division 1 representative (+4)
- ● Premier or state pathway — 26 matches (+10.0)
- ● Regional representative — 1 match (+0.1)
- ● Body of work — 32 imported matches (+0.6)
Critical recommendations
high
Batting
Getting starts but not surviving
Adjusted average of 10.9 over 22 innings. Focus on the first 15 balls: leave/defend percentages, judgement outside off stump.
Strengths
How these ratings are calculated
- Overall
- Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 20 × 40% · Batting not rated (weight redistributed) · Bowling not rated (weight redistributed). Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
- Level
- ×0.70 for the level played (Rep Div 1 26 · Club 5 · 4th grade 1). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
- Form
- No match in the last 2 years, so not ranked. The rating shown is from the career.
- Fielding
- Outfield: 7 catches + 1 run outs (1 direct, 0 assisted) in 32 matches — 0.25 per match.
- Batting
- Not rated: 22 innings at 10.9 average — below the 20 floor needed to be presented as a batter.
- Bowling
- Not rated: 3 wickets from 23.0 overs across 8 matches bowled in (of 32 played) — 0.09 per match, under the 0.25 floor. Bowls too rarely to judge.
Fielding — imported matches (32)
7
Ct (field)
1
Ct (WK)
0.25
Catches / match
1
RO (direct)
0
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
9
Total dismissals
0.28
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
188
Runs (22 inns)
10.88
Avg (adj)
37.47
Strike rate
21
High score
6
Not outs
8
Median position
Century (100+)
Fifty (50–99)
Not out (under 50)
Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
3
Wickets (23 ov)
3.48
Economy
26.67
Average
3
Maidens
0.13
Extras / over
46
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
| Matches | 32 imported |
| Batting | 188 runs in 22 inns @ 10.88 (SR 37.47) |
| Milestones | 0×100, 0×50, HS 21, 2 ducks |
| Bowling | 3 wkts @ 26.67 (econ 3.48, SR 46) |
| Best / 5WI | 1-3 · 0 five-fors |
| Fielding | 8 ct, 1 RO, 0 st |
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 9 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.25
Catches / match
0.28
Dismissals / match
Across 32 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
| Season | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50 | 100 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/19 | 9 | 1 | 62 | 12 | 7.65 | 42.76 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | 6 | 2 | 67 | 19* | 14.89 | 43.79 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 17* | 11.25 | 65.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2* | 1.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/14 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 21* | 21 | 80.77 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Season | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | Avg | Econ | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/19 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 4 | — |
| 2017/18 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 24 | 8 | 18 |
| 2016/17 | 15 | 3 | 39 | 1 | 39 | 2.6 | 90 |
| 2015/16 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 12 |
| 2013/14 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | — | 5 | — |
Fielding
| Season | Ct | WK Ct | RO | St | Dismissals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2017/18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2016/17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015/16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2013/14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Pathway benchmark
How does Addan compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.