Anthony Doumit

Bowling – First-Change Bowler NSW Anchor / accumulator
📈 Journey 📊 Rankings 🎥 Video 1
Merge duplicate records
Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Records to merge — pick the master
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with: AKA Crusaders Cricket Club · Guildford Hotel Cricket Club
View on play.cricket.com.au ↗
Overall Needs Work
9/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
Fielding Needs Work
33/100
Batting Working on Basics
not rated — working on basics
Bowling Advance
74/100

Representative pathway — 1 pathway points in the overall rating

  • ● Body of work — 51 imported matches (+1.0)

Critical recommendations

high Batting
Getting starts but not surviving

Adjusted average of 10.3 over 41 innings. Focus on the first 15 balls: leave/defend percentages, judgement outside off stump.

medium Batting
High duck rate

Out for 0 in 17% of imported innings. Build a repeatable start routine: watch the ball out of the hand, score first run with low-risk pushes.

info Fielding
Fielding is a selection weapon

0.41 catches per match is elite for this level — keep it visible by taking the hardest catching positions in big games.

Strengths

  • ✓ Genuine wicket-taker — bowling average of 12.9.
  • ✓ Builds pressure with a tight economy of 2.74.
  • ✓ Safe hands — 21 catches in 51 matches (0.41 per match), a genuine selection asset.
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 33 × 40% · Batting not rated (weight redistributed) · Bowling 74 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.30 for the level played (Club 18). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
Rated on the last 18 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
Fielding
Outfield: 21 catches + 0 run outs (0 direct, 0 assisted) in 51 matches — 0.41 per match.
Batting
Not rated: 41 innings at 10.3 average — below the 20 floor needed to be presented as a batter.
Bowling
92 wickets in 50 matches bowled in (of 51 played) — 1.84 per match at 12.9, economy 2.74, strike rate 28.3.

Fielding — imported matches (51)

21
Ct (field)
0
Ct (WK)
0.41
Catches / match
0
RO (direct)
0
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
21
Total dismissals
0.41
Dismissals / match

Batting — imported matches

327
Runs (41 inns)
10.31
Avg (adj)
55.64
Strike rate
45
High score
12
Not outs
9
Median position
Century (100+) Fifty (50–99) Not out (under 50) Out (under 50)

Bowling — imported matches

92
Wickets (433.8 ov)
2.74
Economy
12.92
Average
106
Maidens
0.01
Extras / over
28.3
Strike rate

Dismissal pattern

Imported-match summary

Matches 51 imported
Batting 327 runs in 41 inns @ 10.31 (SR 55.64)
Milestones 0×100, 0×50, HS 45, 7 ducks
Bowling 92 wkts @ 12.92 (econ 2.74, SR 28.3)
Best / 5WI 9-24 · 5 five-fors
Fielding 21 ct, 0 RO, 0 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.

Further analysis

Batting form

Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).

Score distribution

How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.

Scoring tempo

Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.

Bowling form

Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.

Wicket accumulation

Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.

Fielding contribution

Breakdown of the 21 dismissals they were involved in.

Per-match fielding rate

0.41
Catches / match
0.41
Dismissals / match

Across 51 imported match(es).

Season by season

Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.

Batting

Season Inns NO Runs HS Avg SR 50 100
2025/26 5 0 28 14 5.6 77.78 0 0
2024/25 9 5 110 38* 19.01 — 0 0
2023/24 4 0 11 8 2.75 — 0 0
2022/23 11 2 73 45 7.84 75.26 0 0
2021/22 2 0 30 22 15 — 0 0
2018/19 1 1 1 1* 1 — 0 0
2017/18 1 0 2 2 2 — 0 0
2016/17 1 1 28 28* 28 — 0 0
2015/16 2 0 8 8 4 — 0 0
2014/15 2 1 15 15* 11.25 — 0 0
2012/13 1 1 1 1* 1 — 0 0
2010/11 2 1 20 19* 15 — 0 0

Bowling

Season Overs Mdns Runs Wkts Avg Econ SR
2025/26 47.8 6 143 5 28.6 2.99 57.4
2024/25 110 24 302 36 8.39 2.75 18.3
2023/24 47 12 84 12 7 1.79 23.5
2022/23 89 38 175 22 7.95 1.97 24.3
2021/22 19 3 66 0 — 3.47 —
2019/20 7 6 1 1 1 0.14 42
2018/19 14 2 54 1 54 3.86 84
2017/18 12 0 27 1 27 2.25 72
2016/17 20 3 74 5 14.8 3.7 24
2015/16 23 7 44 2 22 1.91 69
2014/15 15 1 80 0 — 5.33 —
2013/14 20 1 110 6 18.33 5.5 20
2012/13 4 0 23 1 23 5.75 24
2010/11 6 3 6 0 — 1 —

Fielding

Season Ct WK Ct RO St Dismissals
2025/26 3 0 0 0 3
2024/25 5 0 0 0 5
2023/24 3 0 0 0 3
2022/23 3 0 0 0 3
2015/16 3 0 0 0 3
2014/15 2 0 0 0 2
2013/14 1 0 0 0 1
2010/11 1 0 0 0 1
Pathway benchmark

How does Anthony compare?

Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.

Flag it for review — duplicate records that should be one player, or numbers that look wrong. It joins a queue; nothing changes straight away.