AARYA THAKKAR (15)
All-Rounder – Bowling
U14 (2024/25)
NSW
Anchor / accumulator
📈 Journey
📊 Rankings
Merge duplicate records
Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Rep Teams · Winston Hills Cricket Club
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2010
(inferred from U14 eligibility, 2024/25 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2026/27 (ages out of U16 after this)
Overall
Needs Work
11/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
Fielding
Proficient
40/100
Batting
Proficient
51/100
Bowling
Advance
68/100
Representative pathway — 1 pathway points in the overall rating
- ● Body of work — 71 imported matches (+1.4)
Critical recommendations
medium
Batting
Not converting fifties into hundreds
Only 0% of 50+ scores become hundreds (7 fifties, 0 hundreds). Practise batting in long blocks and resetting targets at 50.
Strengths
- ✓ Genuine wicket-taker — bowling average of 16.4.
- ✓ Builds pressure with a tight economy of 3.62.
How these ratings are calculated
- Overall
- Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 40 × 40% · Batting 51 × 30% · Bowling 68 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
- Level
- ×0.30 for the level played (Club 31). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
- Form
- Rated on the last 31 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
- Fielding
- Outfield: 21 catches + 5 run outs (3 direct, 2 assisted) in 71 matches — 0.37 per match.
- Batting
- 1,344 runs in 68 innings, adjusted average 23.0, strike rate 68.5. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
- Bowling
- 60 wickets in 63 matches bowled in (of 71 played) — 0.95 per match at 16.4, economy 3.62, strike rate 27.2.
Fielding — imported matches (71)
21
Ct (field)
0
Ct (WK)
0.3
Catches / match
3
RO (direct)
2
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
26
Total dismissals
0.37
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
1344
Runs (68 inns)
22.96
Avg (adj)
68.5
Strike rate
71
High score
11
Not outs
2
Median position
Century (100+)
Fifty (50–99)
Not out (under 50)
Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
60
Wickets (272 ov)
3.62
Economy
16.42
Average
41
Maidens
0.2
Extras / over
27.2
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
| Matches | 71 imported |
| Batting | 1344 runs in 68 inns @ 22.96 (SR 68.5) |
| Milestones | 0×100, 7×50, HS 71, 4 ducks |
| Bowling | 60 wkts @ 16.42 (econ 3.62, SR 27.2) |
| Best / 5WI | 4-13 · 0 five-fors |
| Fielding | 21 ct, 5 RO, 0 st |
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 26 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.3
Catches / match
0.37
Dismissals / match
Across 71 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
| Season | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50 | 100 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 9 | 56.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | 15 | 0 | 474 | 71 | 31.6 | 68.2 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | 20 | 4 | 369 | 63 | 22.14 | 60.29 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | 15 | 6 | 334 | 60 | 31.17 | 93.3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | 16 | 1 | 149 | 32 | 9.89 | 56.23 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Season | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | Avg | Econ | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 13.8 | 2 | 27 | 6 | 4.5 | 1.95 | 13.8 |
| 2025/26 | 94.5 | 20 | 272 | 24 | 11.33 | 2.88 | 23.6 |
| 2024/25 | 77 | 13 | 239 | 11 | 21.73 | 3.1 | 42 |
| 2023/24 | 47.7 | 5 | 190 | 11 | 17.27 | 3.99 | 26 |
| 2022/23 | 39 | 1 | 257 | 8 | 32.13 | 6.59 | 29.3 |
Fielding
| Season | Ct | WK Ct | RO | St | Dismissals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| 2024/25 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 2023/24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2022/23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Pathway benchmark
How does AARYA compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.