Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Wembley Districts Junior Cricket Club · Claremont Nedlands Cricket Club · Subiaco Marist Cricket Club · Hale School- · Scarborough Cricket Club
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2006
(inferred from U17 eligibility, 2023/24 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2022/23 (ages out of U16 after this)
Representative pathway — 10 pathway points in the overall rating
● Division 1 representative (+4)
● Regional representative — 24 matches (+3.6)
● Body of work — 134 imported matches (+2.7)
Critical recommendations
highBatting
Strike rotation needs urgent work
Strike rate of 60.8 means long dot-ball chains and pressure on partners. Drill singles into gaps, soft-hand placement, and calling.
mediumBatting
Not converting fifties into hundreds
Only 0% of 50+ scores become hundreds (5 fifties, 0 hundreds). Practise batting in long blocks and resetting targets at 50.
Strengths
✓ Genuine wicket-taker — bowling average of 14.8.
✓ Builds pressure with a tight economy of 3.27.
✓ Dangerous ground fielder — involved in 18 run outs.
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 13 × 40% · Batting 43 × 30% · Bowling 47 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.30 for the level played (3rd grade 2 · 4th grade 22). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
Rated on the last 24 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
Fielding
Outfield: 27 catches + 18 run outs (15 direct, 3 assisted) in 134 matches — 0.34 per match.
Batting
2,319 runs in 127 innings, adjusted average 24.0, strike rate 60.8. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
Bowling
75 wickets in 88 matches bowled in (of 134 played) — 0.85 per match at 14.8, economy 3.27, strike rate 27.1.
Fielding — imported matches (134)
27
Ct (field)
5
Ct (WK)
0.24
Catches / match
15
RO (direct)
3
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
50
Total dismissals
0.37
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
2319
Runs (127 inns)
24.01
Avg (adj)
60.81
Strike rate
74
High score
40
Not outs
4
Median position
Century (100+)Fifty (50–99)Not out (under 50)Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
75
Wickets (339 ov)
3.27
Economy
14.77
Average
46
Maidens
0.24
Extras / over
27.1
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
Matches
134 imported
Batting
2319 runs in 127 inns @ 24.01 (SR 60.81)
Milestones
0×100, 5×50, HS 74, 7 ducks
Bowling
75 wkts @ 14.77 (econ 3.27, SR 27.1)
Best / 5WI
4-36 · 0 five-fors
Fielding
32 ct, 18 RO, 0 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 50 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.24
Catches / match
0.37
Dismissals / match
Across 134 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
Season
Inns
NO
Runs
HS
Avg
SR
50
100
2026/27
5
1
139
74*
33.36
55.38
1
0
2025/26
11
1
202
50*
20.03
40.56
1
0
2024/25
8
3
116
34
19.94
49.15
0
0
2023/24
10
3
165
70*
21.45
53.75
1
0
2022/23
5
0
41
15
8.2
51.25
0
0
2021/22
24
5
468
43
23.56
72.78
0
0
2020/21
15
4
285
52*
24.07
105.95
1
0
2019/20
18
5
396
58
28.11
64.5
1
0
2018/19
7
4
133
46*
29.86
50.57
0
0
2017/18
9
5
185
35*
31.98
57.28
0
0
2016/17
10
7
151
29*
25.67
162.37
0
0
2015/16
5
2
38
13
10.64
158.33
0
0
Bowling
Season
Overs
Mdns
Runs
Wkts
Avg
Econ
SR
2026/27
28
2
83
2
41.5
2.96
84
2025/26
73
12
228
10
22.8
3.12
43.8
2024/25
23
4
85
5
17
3.7
27.6
2023/24
13
0
64
4
16
4.92
19.5
2022/23
8
0
54
1
54
6.75
48
2021/22
38.5
3
186
10
18.6
4.83
23.1
2020/21
30.2
2
116
14
8.29
3.85
12.9
2019/20
33
5
74
5
14.8
2.24
39.6
2018/19
34.3
7
78
8
9.75
2.27
25.8
2017/18
30
6
61
7
8.71
2.03
25.7
2016/17
21
4
44
9
4.89
2.1
14
2015/16
7
1
35
0
—
5
—
Fielding
Season
Ct
WK Ct
RO
St
Dismissals
2025/26
2
0
0
0
2
2024/25
1
2
1
0
4
2023/24
3
2
2
0
7
2021/22
9
0
6
0
15
2020/21
1
1
3
0
5
2019/20
7
0
3
0
10
2018/19
1
0
2
0
3
2017/18
2
0
1
0
3
2016/17
1
0
0
0
1
Pathway benchmark
How does Harry compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.