Lachlan Ryan (13)
★ Div 1 Rep
Bowling – First-Change Bowler
U11 (2023/24)
WA
Anchor / accumulator
📈 Journey
📊 Rankings
🎥 Video
6
Merge duplicate records
Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Fremantle District Cricket Club · Applecross Junior Cricket Club
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2012
(inferred from U11 eligibility, 2023/24 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2028/29 (ages out of U16 after this)
Overall
Needs Work
14/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
Fielding
Needs Work
30/100
Batting
Working on Basics
not rated — working on basics
Bowling
Proficient
61/100
Representative pathway — 8 pathway points in the overall rating
- ● Division 1 representative (+4)
- ● Premier or state pathway — 6 matches (+2.4)
- ● Body of work — 87 imported matches (+1.7)
Critical recommendations
high
Batting
Strike rotation needs urgent work
Strike rate of 60.1 means long dot-ball chains and pressure on partners. Drill singles into gaps, soft-hand placement, and calling.
Strengths
- ✓ Genuine wicket-taker — bowling average of 13.4.
- ✓ Strikes regularly — a wicket every 21 balls.
How these ratings are calculated
- Overall
- Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 30 × 40% · Batting not rated (weight redistributed) · Bowling 61 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
- Level
- ×0.39 for the level played (Rep Div 1 6 · Club 27). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
- Form
- Rated on the last 33 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
- Fielding
- Outfield: 21 catches + 1 run outs (0 direct, 1 assisted) in 87 matches — 0.25 per match.
- Batting
- Not rated: 83 innings at 15.2 average — below the 20 floor needed to be presented as a batter.
- Bowling
- 83 wickets in 87 matches — 0.95 per match at 13.4, economy 3.81, strike rate 21.1.
Fielding — imported matches (87)
21
Ct (field)
0
Ct (WK)
0.24
Catches / match
0
RO (direct)
1
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
22
Total dismissals
0.25
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
783
Runs (83 inns)
15.23
Avg (adj)
60.08
Strike rate
39
High score
51
Not outs
5
Median position
Century (100+)
Fifty (50–99)
Not out (under 50)
Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
83
Wickets (291.7 ov)
3.81
Economy
13.37
Average
32
Maidens
0.53
Extras / over
21.1
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
| Matches | 87 imported |
| Batting | 783 runs in 83 inns @ 15.23 (SR 60.08) |
| Milestones | 0×100, 0×50, HS 39, 7 ducks |
| Bowling | 83 wkts @ 13.37 (econ 3.81, SR 21.1) |
| Best / 5WI | 5-5 · 2 five-fors |
| Fielding | 21 ct, 1 RO, 0 st |
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 22 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.24
Catches / match
0.25
Dismissals / match
Across 87 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
| Season | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50 | 100 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 18* | 16 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | 17 | 5 | 251 | 39 | 19.11 | 77.95 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | 11 | 4 | 155 | 36* | 19.21 | 58.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | 24 | 13 | 169 | 22* | 10.86 | 53.99 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | 13 | 13 | 100 | 13* | 7.69 | 47.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | 15 | 15 | 72 | 10* | 4.8 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
Bowling
| Season | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | Avg | Econ | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 8 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 19 | 4.75 | 24 |
| 2025/26 | 83 | 12 | 269 | 15 | 17.93 | 3.24 | 33.2 |
| 2024/25 | 39.8 | 6 | 137 | 11 | 12.45 | 3.44 | 21.7 |
| 2023/24 | 71 | 8 | 246 | 27 | 9.11 | 3.46 | 15.8 |
| 2022/23 | 39 | 6 | 150 | 21 | 7.14 | 3.85 | 11.1 |
| 2021/22 | 50.8 | 0 | 270 | 7 | 38.57 | 5.31 | 43.6 |
Fielding
| Season | Ct | WK Ct | RO | St | Dismissals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2024/25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2023/24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| 2021/22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Pathway benchmark
How does Lachlan compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.