Satva S Shah (17)
★ Div 1 Rep
Batting – Middle-Order Batter
U13 (2021/22)
NSW
Balanced scorer
📈 Journey
📊 Rankings
Merge duplicate records
Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Rep Teams · Gordon Junior Cricket Club · Lane Cove Cricket Club · St Ives Junior Cricket Club Inc · University of Canberra Cup · Sydney Junior Winter Cricket Association · West Pymble Cricket Club · North Shore Junior Cricket Association · LDCC Lindfield Cricket - JUNIORS
District represented:
North Shore (junior rep association)
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2008
(inferred from U13 eligibility, 2021/22 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2024/25 (ages out of U16 after this)
Overall
Needs Work
20/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
Fielding
Needs Work
26/100
Batting
Proficient
53/100
Bowling
Advance
70/100
Representative pathway — 13 pathway points in the overall rating
- ● Division 1 representative (+4)
- ● Premier or state pathway — 19 matches (+7.6)
- ● Body of work — 69 imported matches (+1.4)
Critical recommendations
info
General
No critical flags
Imported-match numbers are solid across the board. Keep importing matches to track trends over time.
Strengths
- ✓ Genuine wicket-taker — bowling average of 14.6.
- ✓ Builds pressure with a tight economy of 3.77.
- ✓ Strikes regularly — a wicket every 23 balls.
How these ratings are calculated
- Overall
- Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 26 × 40% · Batting 53 × 30% · Bowling 70 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
- Level
- ×0.45 for the level played (Rep Div 1 19 · Club 50). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
- Form
- No match in the last 2 years, so not ranked. The rating shown is from the career.
- Fielding
- Outfield: 14 catches + 4 run outs (4 direct, 0 assisted) in 69 matches — 0.26 per match.
- Batting
- 987 runs in 57 innings, adjusted average 24.9, strike rate 75.3. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
- Bowling
- 29 wickets in 42 matches bowled in (of 69 played) — 0.69 per match at 14.6, economy 3.77, strike rate 23.2.
Fielding — imported matches (69)
14
Ct (field)
3
Ct (WK)
0.25
Catches / match
4
RO (direct)
0
RO (assist)
1
Stumpings
22
Total dismissals
0.32
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
987
Runs (57 inns)
24.91
Avg (adj)
75.33
Strike rate
51
High score
25
Not outs
5
Median position
Century (100+)
Fifty (50–99)
Not out (under 50)
Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
29
Wickets (112.2 ov)
3.77
Economy
14.59
Average
12
Maidens
0.22
Extras / over
23.2
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
| Matches | 69 imported |
| Batting | 987 runs in 57 inns @ 24.91 (SR 75.33) |
| Milestones | 0×100, 3×50, HS 51, 5 ducks |
| Bowling | 29 wkts @ 14.59 (econ 3.77, SR 23.2) |
| Best / 5WI | 3-2 · 0 five-fors |
| Fielding | 17 ct, 4 RO, 1 st |
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 22 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.25
Catches / match
0.32
Dismissals / match
Across 69 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
| Season | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50 | 100 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/22 | 24 | 11 | 487 | 50* | 29.59 | 78.68 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | 14 | 8 | 250 | 51 | 28.06 | 81.17 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | 19 | 6 | 250 | 51* | 17.31 | 84.18 | 1 | 0 |
Bowling
| Season | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | Avg | Econ | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/22 | 71.3 | 10 | 244 | 22 | 11.09 | 3.42 | 19.5 |
| 2020/21 | 11.8 | 1 | 49 | 3 | 16.33 | 4.14 | 23.7 |
| 2019/20 | 29 | 1 | 130 | 4 | 32.5 | 4.48 | 43.5 |
Fielding
| Season | Ct | WK Ct | RO | St | Dismissals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| 2020/21 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| 2019/20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Pathway benchmark
How does Satva S compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.