Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Burwood Cricket Club · Inner South East Cricket - Representative · RSL - Stanthorpe Cricket Club · Wesley College · Mt Waverley Cricket Club
Age:
Born on/after 1 Sep 2010
(inferred from U15 eligibility, 2025/26 season)
Green Shield:
0 season(s) played
· last GS year 2026/27 (ages out of U16 after this)
Representative pathway — 3 pathway points in the overall rating
● Regional representative — 8 matches (+1.2)
● Body of work — 72 imported matches (+1.4)
Critical recommendations
mediumBatting
Not converting fifties into hundreds
Only 0% of 50+ scores become hundreds (4 fifties, 0 hundreds). Practise batting in long blocks and resetting targets at 50.
mediumFielding
Keeping dismissal rate below par
0.43 keeping dismissals (WK catches + stumpings) per match. Work standing-up takes and leg-side stumpings — the fastest way for a keeper to add value.
infoFielding
Fielding is a selection weapon
0.60 catches per match is elite for this level — keep it visible by taking the hardest catching positions in big games.
Strengths
✓ Safe hands — 43 catches in 72 matches (0.60 per match), a genuine selection asset.
✓ Dangerous ground fielder — involved in 19 run outs.
✓ Sharp glovework — 5 stumpings.
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 45 × 40% · Batting 44 × 30% · Bowling not rated (weight redistributed). Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.40 for the level played (Rep Div 1 8 · Club 32). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
Rated on the last 40 matches since 2 Nov 2024. Older cricket still shows in the career figures but does not count.
Fielding
Keeping: 26 catches + 5 stumpings + 19 run outs (3 direct, 16 assisted) in 72 matches — 0.69 dismissals per match.
Batting
991 runs in 61 innings, adjusted average 21.0, strike rate 65.3. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
Bowling
Not rated: 26 wickets from 115.2 overs across 35 matches bowled in (of 72 played) — 0.74 per match, under the 0.25 floor. Bowls too rarely to judge.
Fielding — imported matches (72)
17
Ct (field)
26
Ct (WK)
0.6
Catches / match
3
RO (direct)
16
RO (assist)
5
Stumpings
67
Total dismissals
0.93
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
991
Runs (61 inns)
21.04
Avg (adj)
65.28
Strike rate
61
High score
18
Not outs
5
Median position
Century (100+)Fifty (50–99)Not out (under 50)Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
26
Wickets (115.2 ov)
3.86
Economy
17.12
Average
10
Maidens
0.38
Extras / over
26.6
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
Matches
72 imported
Batting
991 runs in 61 inns @ 21.04 (SR 65.28)
Milestones
0×100, 4×50, HS 61, 3 ducks
Bowling
26 wkts @ 17.12 (econ 3.86, SR 26.6)
Best / 5WI
3-11 · 0 five-fors
Fielding
43 ct, 19 RO, 5 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 67 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.6
Catches / match
0.93
Dismissals / match
Across 72 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
Season
Inns
NO
Runs
HS
Avg
SR
50
100
2026/27
5
2
41
13*
11.48
58.57
0
0
2025/26
23
2
424
61
20.04
59.05
2
0
2024/25
12
5
194
41
22.9
63.19
0
0
2023/24
15
6
306
52*
28.56
84.07
2
0
2022/23
1
0
10
10
10
66.67
0
0
2020/21
5
3
16
9*
5.12
36.36
0
0
Bowling
Season
Overs
Mdns
Runs
Wkts
Avg
Econ
SR
2026/27
14.2
1
61
4
15.25
4.31
21.3
2025/26
1
0
3
0
—
3
—
2024/25
25
2
90
2
45
3.6
75
2023/24
60
7
184
15
12.27
3.07
24
2022/23
3
0
14
2
7
4.67
9
2020/21
12
0
93
3
31
7.75
24
Fielding
Season
Ct
WK Ct
RO
St
Dismissals
2026/27
5
2
2
0
9
2025/26
2
19
10
3
34
2024/25
2
3
5
2
12
2023/24
7
2
2
0
11
2022/23
1
0
0
0
1
Pathway benchmark
How does Tyler compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.