Hadleigh Sirett
All-Rounder – Bowling
VIC
Anchor / accumulator
📈 Journey
📊 Rankings
Merge duplicate records
Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Likely same player — one-click merge
play.cricket
Hadleigh Sirett
VIC · 3 matches ·
75% match
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with:
Katandra Cricket Club · Colbinabbin Cricket Club · Cricket Shepparton · Carlton Cricket Club · Northern United Cricket Association · Rochester United Cricket Club
Overall
Needs Work
8/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
Fielding
Needs Work
16/100
Batting
Proficient
43/100
Bowling
Proficient
63/100
Representative pathway — 2 pathway points in the overall rating
- ● Premier or state pathway — 3 matches (+1.2)
- ● Regional representative — 1 match (+0.1)
- ● Body of work — 21 imported matches (+0.4)
Critical recommendations
high
Batting
Strike rotation needs urgent work
Strike rate of 61.0 means long dot-ball chains and pressure on partners. Drill singles into gaps, soft-hand placement, and calling.
Strengths
- ✓ Proven ability to go big — 1 hundred(s), best of 104.
- ✓ Genuine wicket-taker — bowling average of 16.8.
- ✓ Builds pressure with a tight economy of 3.44.
How these ratings are calculated
- Overall
- Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 16 × 40% · Batting 43 × 30% · Bowling 63 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
- Level
- ×0.31 for the level played (Rep Div 1 1 · Club 17 · 4th grade 3). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
- Form
- No match in the last 2 years, so not ranked. The rating shown is from the career.
- Fielding
- Outfield: 6 catches + 0 run outs (0 direct, 0 assisted) in 21 matches — 0.29 per match.
- Batting
- 234 runs in 13 innings, adjusted average 20.8, strike rate 61.0. Qualifies on the floors (avg ≥ 20, SR ≥ 40).
- Bowling
- 22 wickets in 17 matches bowled in (of 21 played) — 1.29 per match at 16.8, economy 3.44, strike rate 29.4.
Fielding — imported matches (21)
6
Ct (field)
0
Ct (WK)
0.29
Catches / match
0
RO (direct)
0
RO (assist)
0
Stumpings
6
Total dismissals
0.29
Dismissals / match
Batting — imported matches
234
Runs (13 inns)
20.77
Avg (adj)
60.98
Strike rate
104
High score
2
Not outs
6
Median position
Century (100+)
Fifty (50–99)
Not out (under 50)
Out (under 50)
Bowling — imported matches
22
Wickets (107.7 ov)
3.44
Economy
16.82
Average
19
Maidens
0.32
Extras / over
29.4
Strike rate
Dismissal pattern
Imported-match summary
| Matches | 21 imported |
| Batting | 234 runs in 13 inns @ 20.77 (SR 60.98) |
| Milestones | 1×100, 0×50, HS 104, 1 ducks |
| Bowling | 22 wkts @ 16.82 (econ 3.44, SR 29.4) |
| Best / 5WI | 4-10 · 0 five-fors |
| Fielding | 6 ct, 0 RO, 0 st |
All figures from imported scorecards only.
Further analysis
Batting form
Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).
Score distribution
How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.
Scoring tempo
Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.
Bowling form
Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.
Wicket accumulation
Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.
Fielding contribution
Breakdown of the 6 dismissals they were involved in.
Per-match fielding rate
0.29
Catches / match
0.29
Dismissals / match
Across 21 imported match(es).
Season by season
Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.
Batting
| Season | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50 | 100 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17* | 17 | 80.95 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 42* | 42 | 155.56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | 6 | 0 | 53 | 24 | 8.83 | 57.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/15 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2012/13 | 2 | 0 | 104 | 104 | 52 | — | 0 | 1 |
Bowling
| Season | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | Avg | Econ | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/22 | 5.8 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 9.33 | 4.8 | 11.7 |
| 2020/21 | 13 | 2 | 32 | 3 | 10.67 | 2.46 | 26 |
| 2019/20 | 40.2 | 9 | 138 | 10 | 13.8 | 3.44 | 24.1 |
| 2017/18 | 9 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 21 | 4.67 | 27 |
| 2014/15 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | — | 1.33 | — |
| 2012/13 | 16 | 4 | 68 | 1 | 68 | 4.25 | 96 |
| 2007/08 | 20.7 | 2 | 58 | 3 | 19.33 | 2.81 | 41.3 |
Fielding
| Season | Ct | WK Ct | RO | St | Dismissals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019/20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017/18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014/15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Pathway benchmark
How does Hadleigh compare?
Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.