Patrick Heuzenroeder (20)

★ Div 1 Rep Fielding – Wicketkeeper-Batter U12 (2017/18) NSW Anchor / accumulator
📈 Journey 📊 Rankings 🎥 Video 10
Merge duplicate records
Search for this player's other accounts and combine them into one player. Records that share a match can never be merged.
Or search manually:
No players found — check the spelling, or try part of the name.
Records to merge — pick the master
Teams played for
Competitions
Registered with: St Ives Junior Cricket Club Inc · LDCC Lindfield Cricket - SENIORS · Sydney Junior Winter Cricket Association · UTS North Sydney Cricket Club · North Shore Junior Cricket Association · LDCC Lindfield Cricket - JUNIORS
District represented: UTS North Sydney (Green Shield — NSW Premier Cricket) · North Shore (junior rep association)
Age: Born on/after 1 Sep 2005 (inferred from U12 eligibility, 2017/18 season)
Green Shield: 1 season(s) played (first 2021/22) · last GS year 2021/22 (ages out of U16 after this)
View on play.cricket.com.au ↗
Overall Needs Work
15/100
fielding 40% · bat 30% · bowl 30%
Fielding Proficient
49/100
Batting Working on Basics
not rated — working on basics
Bowling Established
~41/100
discounted — banded on wickets per match

Representative pathway — 14 pathway points in the overall rating

  • ● Green Shield below age (1 season(s), +4)
  • ● Division 1 representative (+4)
  • ● Premier or state pathway — 3 matches (+1.2)
  • ● Regional representative — 17 matches (+2.5)
  • ● Body of work — 109 imported matches (+2.2)

Critical recommendations

high Batting
Getting starts but not surviving

Adjusted average of 14.9 over 96 innings. Focus on the first 15 balls: leave/defend percentages, judgement outside off stump.

medium Fielding
Keeping dismissal rate below par

0.50 keeping dismissals (WK catches + stumpings) per match. Work standing-up takes and leg-side stumpings — the fastest way for a keeper to add value.

info Fielding
Fielding is a selection weapon

0.49 catches per match is elite for this level — keep it visible by taking the hardest catching positions in big games.

Strengths

  • ✓ Safe hands — 53 catches in 109 matches (0.49 per match), a genuine selection asset.
  • ✓ Sharp glovework — 20 stumpings.
How these ratings are calculated
Overall
Weighted blend of the disciplines: Fielding 49 × 40% · Batting not rated (weight redistributed) · Bowling 41 × 30%. Unrated disciplines are dropped and the remaining weights rescaled, so a non-bowler is not punished for not bowling.
Level
×0.38 for the level played (Rep Div 1 8 · 3rd grade 4 · Club 89 · 4th grade 8). The same score is worth more in harder cricket.
Form
No match in the last 2 years, so not ranked. The rating shown is from the career.
Fielding
Keeping: 34 catches + 20 stumpings + 5 run outs (5 direct, 0 assisted) in 109 matches — 0.54 dismissals per match.
Batting
Not rated: 96 innings at 14.9 average — below the 20 floor needed to be presented as a batter.
Bowling
36 wickets in 33 matches bowled in (of 109 played) — 0.33 per match at 10.3, economy 3.30, strike rate 18.7.

Fielding — imported matches (109)

19
Ct (field)
34
Ct (WK)
0.49
Catches / match
5
RO (direct)
0
RO (assist)
20
Stumpings
78
Total dismissals
0.72
Dismissals / match

Batting — imported matches

1125
Runs (96 inns)
14.89
Avg (adj)
52
Strike rate
81
High score
26
Not outs
5
Median position
Century (100+) Fifty (50–99) Not out (under 50) Out (under 50)

Bowling — imported matches

36
Wickets (112.3 ov)
3.3
Economy
10.31
Average
8
Maidens
0.15
Extras / over
18.7
Strike rate

Dismissal pattern

Imported-match summary

Matches 109 imported
Batting 1125 runs in 96 inns @ 14.89 (SR 52)
Milestones 0×100, 1×50, HS 81, 6 ducks
Bowling 36 wkts @ 10.31 (econ 3.3, SR 18.7)
Best / 5WI 3-8 · 0 five-fors
Fielding 53 ct, 5 RO, 20 st
All figures from imported scorecards only.

Further analysis

Batting form

Running not-out-adjusted average across innings (chronological).

Score distribution

How often each scoring band is reached — a read on consistency.

Scoring tempo

Runs vs balls faced per innings; line = a strike rate of 100.

Bowling form

Economy per spell (chronological) with the career economy as a baseline.

Wicket accumulation

Cumulative wickets across spells — the shape of their wicket-taking.

Fielding contribution

Breakdown of the 78 dismissals they were involved in.

Per-match fielding rate

0.49
Catches / match
0.72
Dismissals / match

Across 109 imported match(es).

Season by season

Seasons run 1 September – 31 August. Imported scorecards only.

Batting

Season Inns NO Runs HS Avg SR 50 100
2021/22 16 3 94 23 6.98 43.12 0 0
2020/21 14 0 148 81 10.57 135.78 1 0
2019/20 17 2 254 43 16.7 54.51 0 0
2018/19 14 4 145 37* 13.32 58.47 0 0
2017/18 20 7 230 35* 15.53 57.93 0 0
2016/17 15 10 254 46 28.22 285.39 0 0

Bowling

Season Overs Mdns Runs Wkts Avg Econ SR
2019/20 34 3 138 9 15.33 4.06 22.7
2018/19 19.3 1 82 8 10.25 4.24 14.5
2017/18 41 3 91 13 7 2.22 18.9
2016/17 18 1 60 6 10 3.33 18

Fielding

Season Ct WK Ct RO St Dismissals
2021/22 2 12 0 2 16
2020/21 0 4 1 3 8
2019/20 10 4 0 3 17
2018/19 3 4 1 5 13
2017/18 2 6 2 4 14
2016/17 2 4 1 3 10
Pathway benchmark

How does Patrick compare?

Year-by-year, aligned by age — against Sam Konstas or any player you pick.

Flag it for review — duplicate records that should be one player, or numbers that look wrong. It joins a queue; nothing changes straight away.