Series
›ACT Cricket CDC Data Centres Juniors
Stage 2 Div 2 Pool B
Most runs
| Player | Mat | Inns | Runs | HS | Ave | SR | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ANGUS ROBINSON (13)
CGS Stage 2 Div 2 - Blue
|
14 | 14 | 399 | 106 | 44.33 | 105.6 | 1 | 1 |
|
Vihaan Jain (12)
Eastlake Demons Boys
|
18 | 18 | 347 | 51 | 31.55 | 85.7 | 0 | 1 |
|
Sean Oneill (13)
Wests S2 - Lightning
|
17 | 17 | 333 | 36 | 47.57 | 97.9 | 0 | 0 |
|
Ashley Robertson
Wests S2 - Warriors
|
12 | 12 | 294 | 55 | 36.75 | 119.0 | 0 | 1 |
|
Liam Almeida
YDCC Stage 2 Div 2 STORMS
|
13 | 13 | 291 | 49 | 48.50 | 90.7 | 0 | 0 |
|
Aayush PANDEY (12)
Eastlake Demons Boys
|
18 | 18 | 282 | 93 | 25.64 | 68.6 | 0 | 1 |
|
Joel Ward
CGS Stage 2 Div 2 - Blue
|
14 | 14 | 279 | 64 | 31.00 | 97.6 | 0 | 1 |
|
Vedaant Peswani
Eastlake Demons Boys
|
18 | 18 | 274 | 48 | 19.57 | 67.0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Thomas Emerson-Elliott
CGS Stage 2 Div 2 - Blue
|
14 | 14 | 244 | 55 | 27.11 | 101.2 | 0 | 2 |
|
Yevin MAHAPATUNAGE (12)
YDCC Stage 2 Div 2 STORMS
|
14 | 14 | 239 | 34 | 39.83 | 73.3 | 0 | 0 |
|
Vinuk Atapattu
Wests S2 - Lightning
|
13 | 13 | 224 | 38 | 44.80 | 92.6 | 0 | 0 |
|
Liam Grimmett
TVJCC Vikings
|
13 | 13 | 223 | 45 | 37.17 | 78.5 | 0 | 0 |
|
Dallas Brown
Wests S2 - Lightning
|
16 | 16 | 219 | 31 | 24.33 | 76.0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Kalp Patel
Norths, NCGCC U13 Mixed Red
|
11 | 11 | 218 | 93 | 27.25 | 64.3 | 0 | 1 |
|
Zain Gupta (12)
Wests S2 - Golden Roars
|
9 | 9 | 214 | 57 | 42.80 | 65.2 | 0 | 1 |
Most wickets
| Player | Mat | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Ave | Econ | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Nate Sharma
Wests S2 - Warriors
|
15 | 46.4 | 111 | 23 | 4.83 | 2.38 | 1 |
|
Zayan Rahman
Eastlake Demons Boys
|
18 | 56.4 | 242 | 21 | 11.52 | 4.27 | 0 |
|
Benjamin Caldow
Wests S2 - Golden Roars
|
10 | 33 | 131 | 16 | 8.19 | 3.97 | 0 |
|
Shlok Chaudhari (12)
YDCC Stage 2 Div 2 STORMS
|
10 | 26.3 | 74 | 15 | 4.93 | 2.79 | 0 |
|
Yevin MAHAPATUNAGE (12)
YDCC Stage 2 Div 2 STORMS
|
14 | 46.1 | 134 | 15 | 8.93 | 2.90 | 1 |
|
Marshall Brown
Wests S2 - Lightning
|
18 | 42.5 | 169 | 15 | 11.27 | 3.95 | 0 |
|
Abhiram Gummagatta
Eastlake Demons Boys
|
18 | 56 | 220 | 15 | 14.67 | 3.93 | 0 |
|
Dallas Brown
Wests S2 - Lightning
|
19 | 41 | 135 | 14 | 9.64 | 3.29 | 0 |
|
Joel Ward
CGS Stage 2 Div 2 - Blue
|
15 | 42.4 | 141 | 14 | 10.07 | 3.30 | 0 |
|
Sean Oneill (13)
Wests S2 - Lightning
|
18 | 50.4 | 186 | 14 | 13.29 | 3.67 | 0 |
|
Shayan Atiq
Wests S2 - Lightning
|
19 | 49 | 199 | 14 | 14.21 | 4.06 | 0 |
|
Vihaan Jain (12)
Eastlake Demons Boys
|
18 | 54.5 | 214 | 14 | 15.29 | 3.90 | 0 |
|
Shiven Jolly (12)
Wests S2 Wicket Warriors
|
10 | 23 | 86 | 13 | 6.62 | 3.74 | 0 |
|
Thomas Mallela-Leavesley
Wests S2 - Wicketing Wests
|
13 | 35.3 | 96 | 13 | 7.38 | 2.70 | 0 |
|
Jordan Calvert
Wests S2 - Wicketing Wests
|
13 | 42.2 | 124 | 13 | 9.54 | 2.93 | 0 |
Highest scores
| Player | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ANGUS ROBINSON (13)
CGS Stage 2 Div 2 - Blue
· scorecard
|
106* | 70 | 17 | 1 | 151.4 |
|
Kalp Patel
Norths, NCGCC U13 Mixed Red
· scorecard
|
93* | 62 | 19 | 0 | 150.0 |
|
Aayush PANDEY (12)
Eastlake Demons Boys
· scorecard
|
93* | 75 | 14 | 0 | 124.0 |
|
Joshua Beaver
TVJCC Vikings
· scorecard
|
74* | 30 | 16 | 0 | 246.7 |
|
Jackson Mowen
Gundaroo Goats - Stage 2 Div 1
· scorecard
|
65 | 46 | 12 | 0 | 141.3 |
|
Joel Ward
CGS Stage 2 Div 2 - Blue
· scorecard
|
64* | 51 | 9 | 0 | 125.5 |
|
Zain Gupta (12)
Wests S2 - Golden Roars
· scorecard
|
57 | 54 | 11 | 0 | 105.6 |
|
Mitchell Kohlhagen (12)
WCMCC U13 Mixed Stage 2 Div 2 SIXERS
· scorecard
|
56* | 30 | 10 | 1 | 186.7 |
|
Shiven Jolly (12)
Wests S2 Wicket Warriors
· scorecard
|
56* | 38 | 12 | 0 | 147.4 |
|
Rithwik Vasantharao (15)
Wests S2 - Warriors
· scorecard
|
56* | 39 | 9 | 0 | 143.6 |
|
Laksh Negi (12)
Wests S2 - Golden Roars
· scorecard
|
56* | 41 | 10 | 1 | 136.6 |
|
Jaxton Beales
Norths, NCGCC U13 Mixed Red
· scorecard
|
56* | 80 | 10 | 0 | 70.0 |
|
Thomas Emerson-Elliott
CGS Stage 2 Div 2 - Blue
· scorecard
|
55* | 32 | 11 | 0 | 171.9 |
|
Ashley Robertson
Wests S2 - Warriors
· scorecard
|
55 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 144.7 |
|
Taranvir Singh
YDCC Stage 2 Div 2 STORMS
· scorecard
|
54* | 43 | 10 | 0 | 125.6 |
Best bowling
| Player | Figures | Overs | Mdns | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yevin MAHAPATUNAGE (12)
YDCC Stage 2 Div 2 STORMS
· scorecard
|
5/9 | 2.5 | 1 | 3.18 |
|
Nate Sharma
Wests S2 - Warriors
· scorecard
|
5/11 | 3.5 | 0 | 2.87 |
|
Rikki Condi (12)
CGS Stage 2 Div 2 - Blue
· scorecard
|
4/1 | 3.1 | 2 | 0.32 |
|
Marshall Brown
Wests S2 - Lightning
· scorecard
|
4/1 | 1.5 | 1 | 0.55 |
|
Charles Cavanagh
Gundaroo Goats - Stage 2 Div 1
· scorecard
|
4/2 | 2.1 | 1 | 0.92 |
|
Thomas Mallela-Leavesley
Wests S2 - Wicketing Wests
· scorecard
|
4/3 | 2.5 | 2 | 1.06 |
|
Zayan Rahman
Eastlake Demons Boys
· scorecard
|
4/27 | 3 | 0 | 9.00 |
|
Nate Sharma
Wests S2 - Warriors
· scorecard
|
3/0 | 4 | 4 | 0.00 |
|
Shayan Atiq
Wests S2 - Lightning
· scorecard
|
3/0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 |
|
Thomas Mallela-Leavesley
Wests S2 - Wicketing Wests
· scorecard
|
3/0 | 3.4 | 3 | 0.00 |
|
Nate Sharma
Wests S2 - Warriors
· scorecard
|
3/1 | 3 | 2 | 0.33 |
|
Luke Underwood (12)
WCMCC U13 Mixed Stage 2 Div 2 SIXERS
· scorecard
|
3/2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0.71 |
|
Dallas Brown
Wests S2 - Lightning
· scorecard
|
3/3 | 2 | 0 | 1.50 |
|
Sean Oneill (13)
Wests S2 - Lightning
· scorecard
|
3/3 | 2 | 0 | 1.50 |
|
DARIUS MEHTA
CGS Stage 2 Div 2 - Navy
· scorecard
|
3/4 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 |
Best batting average
| Player | Inns | NO | Runs | Ave |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Mitchell Kohlhagen (12)
WCMCC U13 Mixed Stage 2 Div 2 SIXERS
|
3 | 2 | 104 | 104.00 |
|
Darcy Kelly
Wests S2 Wicket Warriors
|
3 | 2 | 69 | 69.00 |
|
Lewis Williams
WCMCC U13 Mixed Stage 2 Div 2 SIXERS
|
4 | 3 | 68 | 68.00 |
|
Felix Kilborn (14)
GJCC Stage 2 Div 2 - Black
|
4 | 3 | 61 | 61.00 |
|
Benjamin Caldow
Wests S2 - Golden Roars
|
9 | 5 | 212 | 53.00 |
|
Logan McLennan (14)
GJCC Stage 2 Div 2 - Black
|
4 | 3 | 52 | 52.00 |
|
Liam Almeida
YDCC Stage 2 Div 2 STORMS
|
13 | 7 | 291 | 48.50 |
|
Sean Oneill (13)
Wests S2 - Lightning
|
17 | 10 | 333 | 47.57 |
|
Joe Schneider (14)
GJCC Stage 2 Div 2 - Black
|
4 | 3 | 46 | 46.00 |
|
Oliver Kropp
Wests S2 - Golden Roars
|
8 | 5 | 136 | 45.33 |
|
Vinuk Atapattu
Wests S2 - Lightning
|
13 | 8 | 224 | 44.80 |
|
ANGUS ROBINSON (13)
CGS Stage 2 Div 2 - Blue
|
14 | 5 | 399 | 44.33 |
|
Siddhant Sharma
Wests S2 Wicket Warriors
|
6 | 4 | 86 | 43.00 |
|
Zain Gupta (12)
Wests S2 - Golden Roars
|
9 | 4 | 214 | 42.80 |
|
Yevin MAHAPATUNAGE (12)
YDCC Stage 2 Div 2 STORMS
|
14 | 8 | 239 | 39.83 |
Best economy (10+ overs)
| Player | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Logan McLennan (14)
GJCC Stage 2 Div 2 - Black
|
11.3 | 14 | 5 | 1.22 |
|
Siddhik Patel (14)
GJCC Stage 2 Div 2 - Black
|
11 | 24 | 1 | 2.18 |
|
Viraj Batth (12)
WCMCC U13 Mixed Stage 2 Div 2 SIXERS
|
10 | 22 | 1 | 2.20 |
|
Ashley Robertson
Wests S2 - Warriors
|
29 | 67 | 7 | 2.31 |
|
Nate Sharma
Wests S2 - Warriors
|
46.4 | 111 | 23 | 2.38 |
|
Thomas Mallela-Leavesley
Wests S2 - Wicketing Wests
|
35.3 | 96 | 13 | 2.70 |
|
Shlok Chaudhari (12)
YDCC Stage 2 Div 2 STORMS
|
26.3 | 74 | 15 | 2.79 |
|
Mason Diamond
WCMCC U13 Mixed Stage 2 Div 2 SIXERS
|
15 | 42 | 3 | 2.80 |
|
William Garrard (13)
Radford College Bazas
|
11 | 31 | 2 | 2.82 |
|
Alex Lorenzato
TVJCC Vikings
|
43.3 | 124 | 11 | 2.85 |
|
Suraj Thapa Chhetri
TVJCC Vipers
|
23 | 66 | 5 | 2.87 |
|
Rithwik Vasantharao (15)
Wests S2 - Warriors
|
39.2 | 113 | 9 | 2.87 |
|
Amish Kush
WCMCC U13 Mixed Stage 2 Div 2 SIXERS
|
10 | 29 | 1 | 2.90 |
|
Yevin MAHAPATUNAGE (12)
YDCC Stage 2 Div 2 STORMS
|
46.1 | 134 | 15 | 2.90 |
|
Lewis Williams
WCMCC U13 Mixed Stage 2 Div 2 SIXERS
|
11.2 | 33 | 4 | 2.91 |
Most sixes
| Player | Inns | Runs | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Steve Loukadellis
Marist Light - S2
|
5 | 94 | 7 |
|
Sean Oneill (13)
Wests S2 - Lightning
|
17 | 333 | 3 |
|
Ashley Robertson
Wests S2 - Warriors
|
12 | 294 | 3 |
|
Liam Almeida
YDCC Stage 2 Div 2 STORMS
|
13 | 291 | 2 |
|
Laksh Negi (12)
Wests S2 - Golden Roars
|
10 | 162 | 2 |
|
ANGUS ROBINSON (13)
CGS Stage 2 Div 2 - Blue
|
14 | 399 | 1 |
|
Vedaant Peswani
Eastlake Demons Boys
|
18 | 274 | 1 |
|
Dallas Brown
Wests S2 - Lightning
|
16 | 219 | 1 |
|
Maxwell Kerin
Wests S2 Wicket Warriors
|
9 | 200 | 1 |
|
James Young
Eastlake Demons Boys
|
13 | 183 | 1 |
|
Samuel Darrough
Eastlake Demons Boys
|
14 | 183 | 1 |
|
Shiven Jolly (12)
Wests S2 Wicket Warriors
|
9 | 158 | 1 |
|
Darcy Egan
Gundaroo Goats - Stage 2 Div 1
|
11 | 144 | 1 |
|
Wade Kerin
Wests S2 Wicket Warriors
|
9 | 142 | 1 |
|
Austin Mudie
Gundaroo Goats - Stage 2 Div 1
|
7 | 119 | 1 |
Most dismissals (fielding)
| Player | Mat | Ct | Ct (wk) | St | RO | Dis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Odeh Hijazi
Wests S2 - Lightning
|
10 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 16 |
|
Liam Almeida
YDCC Stage 2 Div 2 STORMS
|
7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 |
|
Austin Shepard
Wests S2 - Lightning
|
11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 15 |
|
Vihaan Jain (12)
Eastlake Demons Boys
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 |
|
Thomas Mallela-Leavesley
Wests S2 - Wicketing Wests
|
6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
|
ANGUS ROBINSON (13)
CGS Stage 2 Div 2 - Blue
|
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
|
Maxwell Kerin
Wests S2 Wicket Warriors
|
5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
|
Jayden Secara
CGS Stage 2 Div 2 - Navy
|
8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
|
Liam Grimmett
TVJCC Vikings
|
6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
|
James Kropp
Wests S2 - Golden Roars
|
5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
|
Samuel Darrough
Eastlake Demons Boys
|
7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
|
Aakarsh Naveen Reddy
YDCC Stage 2 Div 2 STORMS
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
|
Russell Geniola
Gundaroo Goats - Stage 2 Div 1
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
|
Liam Downey
Wests S2 - Lightning
|
6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
|
James Young
Eastlake Demons Boys
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 |