Series
›Harmony in Cricket
Melbourne Champions Cricket League
Most runs
| Player | Mat | Inns | Runs | HS | Ave | SR | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Rohit Sharma
Badshah's XI CC
|
4 | 4 | 173 | 71 | 57.67 | – | 0 | 1 |
|
Prabhjot Singh
Badshah's XI CC
|
3 | 3 | 97 | 85 | 48.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
|
Jagandeep Singh
Red Daredevils
|
1 | 1 | 74 | 74 | – | – | 0 | 1 |
|
Imroz Pal
Yarra-United
|
3 | 3 | 66 | 50 | 33.00 | – | 0 | 1 |
|
Sekander Ali
Hazara Hemmings Cricket Club
|
1 | 1 | 59 | 59 | 59.00 | – | 0 | 1 |
|
Maninderjit Singh
Badshah's XI CC
|
3 | 3 | 57 | 29 | 19.00 | – | 0 | 0 |
|
Nitin Thareja
Melbourne Hawks CC
|
1 | 1 | 57 | 57 | – | 172.7 | 0 | 1 |
|
Manav Shah
Yarra-United
|
3 | 3 | 51 | 24 | 25.50 | – | 0 | 0 |
|
Dil Pageni
Red Daredevils
|
1 | 1 | 41 | 41 | 41.00 | – | 0 | 0 |
|
Rajinder Kumar
Yarra-United
|
3 | 3 | 39 | 27 | 13.00 | – | 0 | 0 |
|
Manpreet Singh
Yarra-United
|
3 | 3 | 38 | 18 | 12.67 | – | 0 | 0 |
|
Satnam Singh
Desi Boys Cricket Club
|
1 | 1 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | – | 0 | 0 |
|
Farhan Hussain
Hazara Hemmings Cricket Club
|
1 | 1 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | – | 0 | 0 |
|
Manjit Singh
Yarra-United
|
3 | 3 | 29 | 22 | 9.67 | – | 0 | 0 |
|
Gurinder Singh
Red Daredevils
|
1 | 1 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | – | 0 | 0 |
Most wickets
| Player | Mat | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Ave | Econ | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Rajinder Kumar
Yarra-United
|
3 | 11 | 52 | 8 | 6.50 | 4.73 | 0 |
|
Vipul Takiar
Jalandhar Lions CC
|
1 | 4 | 22 | 5 | 4.40 | 5.50 | 1 |
|
Prabhjot Singh
Badshah's XI CC
|
4 | 14.3 | 61 | 5 | 12.20 | 4.21 | 0 |
|
Vinit Kumar
Badshah's XI CC
|
4 | 11.3 | 71 | 5 | 14.20 | 6.17 | 0 |
|
Gurtej Singh
Yarra-United
|
3 | 8 | 51 | 4 | 12.75 | 6.38 | 0 |
|
Balpreet Singh
Badshah's XI CC
|
4 | 14 | 69 | 4 | 17.25 | 4.93 | 0 |
|
abhishek modgil
Badshah's XI CC
|
4 | 15 | 77 | 4 | 19.25 | 5.13 | 0 |
|
Manraj Virdi
Melbourne Hawks CC
|
1 | 4 | 18 | 3 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 0 |
|
Mohammad Ejaz Doostizadah
Hazara Hemmings Cricket Club
|
1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0 |
|
hussein nazari
Hazara Hemmings Cricket Club
|
1 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0 |
|
Sojjad Ali
Hazara Hemmings Cricket Club
|
1 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 0 |
|
Farhan Hussain
Hazara Hemmings Cricket Club
|
1 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 5.50 | 3.67 | 0 |
|
Daljeet Singh
Melbourne Hawks CC
|
1 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 0 |
|
Hardeep Sandhu
Jalandhar Lions CC
|
1 | 4 | 19 | 2 | 9.50 | 4.75 | 0 |
|
Kiran Kandel (30)
Red Daredevils
|
1 | 4 | 21 | 2 | 10.50 | 5.25 | 0 |
Highest scores
| Player | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Prabhjot Singh
Badshah's XI CC
· scorecard
|
85* | – | 2 | 2 | – |
|
Jagandeep Singh
Red Daredevils
· scorecard
|
74* | – | 0 | 0 | – |
|
Rohit Sharma
Badshah's XI CC
· scorecard
|
71 | – | 4 | 4 | – |
|
Sekander Ali
Hazara Hemmings Cricket Club
· scorecard
|
59 | – | 0 | 0 | – |
|
Nitin Thareja
Melbourne Hawks CC
· scorecard
|
57* | 33 | 6 | 2 | 172.7 |
|
Imroz Pal
Yarra-United
· scorecard
|
50* | – | 0 | 0 | – |
|
Rohit Sharma
Badshah's XI CC
· scorecard
|
45 | – | 3 | 1 | – |
|
Rohit Sharma
Badshah's XI CC
· scorecard
|
42* | – | 4 | 2 | – |
|
Dil Pageni
Red Daredevils
· scorecard
|
41 | – | 0 | 0 | – |
|
Satnam Singh
Desi Boys Cricket Club
· scorecard
|
36 | – | 0 | 0 | – |
|
Farhan Hussain
Hazara Hemmings Cricket Club
· scorecard
|
33 | – | 0 | 0 | – |
|
Maninderjit Singh
Badshah's XI CC
· scorecard
|
29 | – | 2 | 1 | – |
|
Gurinder Singh
Red Daredevils
· scorecard
|
28 | – | 0 | 0 | – |
|
Rajinder Kumar
Yarra-United
· scorecard
|
27 | – | 0 | 0 | – |
|
Gurinder Singh
Jalandhar Lions CC
· scorecard
|
25 | – | 0 | 0 | – |
Best bowling
| Player | Figures | Overs | Mdns | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Vipul Takiar
Jalandhar Lions CC
· scorecard
|
5/22 | 4 | 0 | 5.50 |
|
Rajinder Kumar
Yarra-United
· scorecard
|
4/13 | 4 | 0 | 3.25 |
|
Manraj Virdi
Melbourne Hawks CC
· scorecard
|
3/18 | 4 | 0 | 4.50 |
|
Balpreet Singh
Badshah's XI CC
· scorecard
|
3/22 | 4 | 0 | 5.50 |
|
Mohammad Ejaz Doostizadah
Hazara Hemmings Cricket Club
· scorecard
|
2/8 | 2 | 0 | 4.00 |
|
hussein nazari
Hazara Hemmings Cricket Club
· scorecard
|
2/9 | 2 | 0 | 4.50 |
|
Sojjad Ali
Hazara Hemmings Cricket Club
· scorecard
|
2/11 | 2 | 0 | 5.50 |
|
Farhan Hussain
Hazara Hemmings Cricket Club
· scorecard
|
2/11 | 3 | 0 | 3.67 |
|
Gurtej Singh
Yarra-United
· scorecard
|
2/11 | 2 | 0 | 5.50 |
|
Prabhjot Singh
Badshah's XI CC
· scorecard
|
2/15 | 3.3 | 0 | 4.29 |
|
abhishek modgil
Badshah's XI CC
· scorecard
|
2/15 | 4 | 0 | 3.75 |
|
Daljeet Singh
Melbourne Hawks CC
· scorecard
|
2/15 | 2 | 0 | 7.50 |
|
Vinit Kumar
Badshah's XI CC
· scorecard
|
2/15 | 4 | 1 | 3.75 |
|
Rajinder Kumar
Yarra-United
· scorecard
|
2/18 | 4 | 0 | 4.50 |
|
Vinit Kumar
Badshah's XI CC
· scorecard
|
2/19 | 2 | 0 | 9.50 |
Best batting average
| Player | Inns | NO | Runs | Ave |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Rohit Sharma
Badshah's XI CC
|
4 | 1 | 173 | 57.67 |
|
Prabhjot Singh
Badshah's XI CC
|
3 | 1 | 97 | 48.50 |
|
Imroz Pal
Yarra-United
|
3 | 1 | 66 | 33.00 |
|
Manav Shah
Yarra-United
|
3 | 1 | 51 | 25.50 |
|
Maninderjit Singh
Badshah's XI CC
|
3 | 0 | 57 | 19.00 |
|
Rajinder Kumar
Yarra-United
|
3 | 0 | 39 | 13.00 |
|
Manpreet Singh
Yarra-United
|
3 | 0 | 38 | 12.67 |
|
Manjit Singh
Yarra-United
|
3 | 0 | 29 | 9.67 |
|
Surjeet Singh
Yarra-United
|
3 | 0 | 28 | 9.33 |
|
Jasvinder Singh
Yarra-United
|
3 | 1 | 17 | 8.50 |
|
Balpreet Singh
Badshah's XI CC
|
3 | 0 | 22 | 7.33 |
|
Jaskirat Singh
Badshah's XI CC
|
3 | 1 | 14 | 7.00 |
|
Naimat Norzai
Yarra-United
|
3 | 0 | 18 | 6.00 |
|
Rahul Mall
Badshah's XI CC
|
3 | 0 | 14 | 4.67 |
|
Manjeet Sandhu
Badshah's XI CC
|
3 | 0 | 13 | 4.33 |
Best economy (10+ overs)
| Player | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Prabhjot Singh
Badshah's XI CC
|
14.3 | 61 | 5 | 4.21 |
|
Rajinder Kumar
Yarra-United
|
11 | 52 | 8 | 4.73 |
|
Balpreet Singh
Badshah's XI CC
|
14 | 69 | 4 | 4.93 |
|
abhishek modgil
Badshah's XI CC
|
15 | 77 | 4 | 5.13 |
|
Vinit Kumar
Badshah's XI CC
|
11.3 | 71 | 5 | 6.17 |
|
Surjeet Singh
Yarra-United
|
11.3 | 90 | 2 | 7.83 |
Most sixes
| Player | Inns | Runs | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Rohit Sharma
Badshah's XI CC
|
4 | 173 | 7 |
|
Prabhjot Singh
Badshah's XI CC
|
3 | 97 | 2 |
|
Nitin Thareja
Melbourne Hawks CC
|
1 | 57 | 2 |
|
Maninderjit Singh
Badshah's XI CC
|
3 | 57 | 2 |
|
Rahul Mall
Badshah's XI CC
|
3 | 14 | 1 |
|
Gurpreet Sandhu
Badshah's XI CC
|
3 | 11 | 1 |
|
Sukhmander S Sidhu
Melbourne Hawks CC
|
1 | 6 | 1 |
Most dismissals (fielding)
| Player | Mat | Ct | Ct (wk) | St | RO | Dis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Rahul Mall
Badshah's XI CC
|
2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
|
Nitin Thareja
Melbourne Hawks CC
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
|
Naimat Norzai
Yarra-United
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
|
Prabhjot Singh
Badshah's XI CC
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
|
Manpreet Singh
Yarra-United
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
|
Gurpreet Sandhu
Badshah's XI CC
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
|
Sekander Ali
Hazara Hemmings Cricket Club
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
|
Rajinder Kumar
Yarra-United
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
|
Damandeep Singh
Melbourne Hawks CC
|
1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
|
Balpreet Singh
Badshah's XI CC
|
1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
|
Maninderjit Singh
Badshah's XI CC
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
|
Dil Pageni
Red Daredevils
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
|
Abas Ghulam
Hazara Hemmings Cricket Club
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
|
Baljit Sandhu
Jalandhar Lions CC
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
|
Rohit Sharma
Badshah's XI CC
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |