Series
›Wangaratta and District Cricket Association
A Grade T20
Most runs
| Player | Mat | Inns | Runs | HS | Ave | SR | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Brenton Surrey
Beechworth Wanderers
|
4 | 4 | 149 | 74 | 74.50 | 124.2 | 0 | 2 |
|
Seamus Phillips
Ovens Valley United
|
4 | 4 | 143 | 76 | 35.75 | 110.0 | 0 | 1 |
|
Charith Perera
Rovers United Bruck
|
5 | 5 | 137 | 61 | 27.40 | 157.5 | 0 | 1 |
|
Zac Fraser
Yarrawonga Mulwala
|
5 | 5 | 132 | 82 | 33.00 | 122.2 | 0 | 1 |
|
Cooper Matheson
Wangaratta Magpies
|
5 | 5 | 127 | 57 | 25.40 | 117.6 | 0 | 1 |
|
Devlin Webb
Yarrawonga Mulwala
|
5 | 5 | 125 | 81 | 25.00 | 113.6 | 0 | 1 |
|
Ben Welsh
Yarrawonga Mulwala
|
5 | 5 | 124 | 57 | 41.33 | 111.7 | 0 | 1 |
|
VISHAL SHARMA
Benalla Bushrangers
|
4 | 4 | 116 | 56 | 29.00 | 190.2 | 0 | 2 |
|
Tyler Nanson
Wangaratta Magpies
|
5 | 5 | 110 | 37 | 22.00 | 113.4 | 0 | 0 |
|
Jacob Schonafinger (34)
Rovers United Bruck
|
5 | 5 | 107 | 33 | 21.40 | 121.6 | 0 | 0 |
|
Brock McCabe
Yarrawonga Mulwala
|
5 | 5 | 101 | 38 | 25.25 | 92.7 | 0 | 0 |
|
Brayden Stepien (29)
Benalla Bushrangers
|
4 | 4 | 95 | 66 | 31.67 | 111.8 | 0 | 1 |
|
Reid McNamara (17)
Rovers United Bruck
|
5 | 5 | 94 | 26 | 31.33 | 94.0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Jack Davies (30)
Wangaratta Magpies
|
4 | 4 | 87 | 24 | 21.75 | 86.1 | 0 | 0 |
|
Conner Forde
Ovens Valley United
|
4 | 4 | 82 | 60 | 20.50 | 85.4 | 0 | 1 |
Most wickets
| Player | Mat | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Ave | Econ | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Devlin Webb
Yarrawonga Mulwala
|
5 | 19 | 76 | 8 | 9.50 | 4.00 | 1 |
|
Tyler Nanson
Wangaratta Magpies
|
5 | 20 | 132 | 8 | 16.50 | 6.60 | 0 |
|
David Killen
Wangaratta Magpies
|
5 | 19.3 | 146 | 8 | 18.25 | 7.49 | 0 |
|
Van Kreeck (17)
Yarrawonga Mulwala
|
5 | 16 | 98 | 7 | 14.00 | 6.13 | 0 |
|
Jacob Schonafinger (34)
Rovers United Bruck
|
5 | 20 | 112 | 7 | 16.00 | 5.60 | 0 |
|
Archie Crispin
City Colts
|
5 | 19 | 121 | 7 | 17.29 | 6.37 | 0 |
|
Connor Ormond (17)
City Colts
|
3 | 10 | 62 | 6 | 10.33 | 6.20 | 0 |
|
Matthew Ryan
Beechworth Wanderers
|
4 | 16 | 87 | 6 | 14.50 | 5.44 | 0 |
|
James Thewlis (20)
Wangaratta Magpies
|
5 | 20 | 88 | 6 | 14.67 | 4.40 | 0 |
|
DALE STRATTON
Benalla Bushrangers
|
4 | 16 | 90 | 6 | 15.00 | 5.63 | 0 |
|
Jyda House
Yarrawonga Mulwala
|
5 | 16.5 | 91 | 6 | 15.17 | 5.41 | 0 |
|
Will Graham (18)
Rovers United Bruck
|
5 | 12.4 | 93 | 6 | 15.50 | 7.34 | 0 |
|
Ryan Barnes
Rovers United Bruck
|
5 | 19 | 114 | 6 | 19.00 | 6.00 | 0 |
|
James Neary
Ovens Valley United
|
3 | 10 | 43 | 5 | 8.60 | 4.30 | 0 |
|
Jonathan Carson
Beechworth Wanderers
|
3 | 12 | 77 | 5 | 15.40 | 6.42 | 0 |
Highest scores
| Player | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Zac Fraser
Yarrawonga Mulwala
· scorecard
|
82* | 55 | 7 | 2 | 149.1 |
|
Devlin Webb
Yarrawonga Mulwala
· scorecard
|
81 | 56 | 10 | 2 | 144.6 |
|
Seamus Phillips
Ovens Valley United
· scorecard
|
76 | 53 | 9 | 1 | 143.4 |
|
Brenton Surrey
Beechworth Wanderers
· scorecard
|
74* | 58 | 6 | 1 | 127.6 |
|
Brayden Stepien (29)
Benalla Bushrangers
· scorecard
|
66* | 55 | 10 | 1 | 120.0 |
|
Daniel Saville
Ovens Valley United
· scorecard
|
63* | 55 | 6 | 0 | 114.5 |
|
Charith Perera
Rovers United Bruck
· scorecard
|
61 | 32 | 8 | 2 | 190.6 |
|
Conner Forde
Ovens Valley United
· scorecard
|
60 | 62 | 3 | 1 | 96.8 |
|
Ben Welsh
Yarrawonga Mulwala
· scorecard
|
57 | 45 | 8 | 1 | 126.7 |
|
Cooper Matheson
Wangaratta Magpies
· scorecard
|
57 | 46 | 6 | 2 | 123.9 |
|
VISHAL SHARMA
Benalla Bushrangers
· scorecard
|
56 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 193.1 |
|
Brenton Surrey
Beechworth Wanderers
· scorecard
|
53* | 44 | 5 | 0 | 120.5 |
|
VISHAL SHARMA
Benalla Bushrangers
· scorecard
|
50 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 263.2 |
|
Seamus Phillips
Ovens Valley United
· scorecard
|
49 | 45 | 5 | 1 | 108.9 |
|
Charith Perera
Rovers United Bruck
· scorecard
|
47 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 167.9 |
Best bowling
| Player | Figures | Overs | Mdns | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Devlin Webb
Yarrawonga Mulwala
· scorecard
|
5/8 | 4 | 0 | 2.00 |
|
michael elliott
Ovens Valley United
· scorecard
|
4/11 | 4 | 1 | 2.75 |
|
Tyler Nanson
Wangaratta Magpies
· scorecard
|
4/18 | 4 | 0 | 4.50 |
|
Connor Ormond (17)
City Colts
· scorecard
|
4/20 | 4 | 0 | 5.00 |
|
James Neary
Ovens Valley United
· scorecard
|
3/13 | 4 | 0 | 3.25 |
|
Jacob Schonafinger (34)
Rovers United Bruck
· scorecard
|
3/13 | 4 | 1 | 3.25 |
|
David Killen
Wangaratta Magpies
· scorecard
|
3/18 | 4 | 0 | 4.50 |
|
David Killen
Wangaratta Magpies
· scorecard
|
3/19 | 4 | 0 | 4.75 |
|
Richard Worcester
Beechworth Wanderers
· scorecard
|
3/19 | 4 | 0 | 4.75 |
|
Ryan Barnes
Rovers United Bruck
· scorecard
|
3/20 | 4 | 0 | 5.00 |
|
Jed Marek (18)
City Colts
· scorecard
|
3/21 | 4 | 0 | 5.25 |
|
Archie Crispin
City Colts
· scorecard
|
3/22 | 4 | 0 | 5.50 |
|
Jyda House
Yarrawonga Mulwala
· scorecard
|
3/23 | 4 | 0 | 5.75 |
|
Alasdair Brett (17)
City Colts
· scorecard
|
3/28 | 4 | 0 | 7.00 |
|
DALE STRATTON
Benalla Bushrangers
· scorecard
|
3/29 | 4 | 0 | 7.25 |
Best batting average
| Player | Inns | NO | Runs | Ave |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Brenton Surrey
Beechworth Wanderers
|
4 | 2 | 149 | 74.50 |
|
Ben Welsh
Yarrawonga Mulwala
|
5 | 2 | 124 | 41.33 |
|
Matthew Whitten
Rovers United Bruck
|
3 | 2 | 37 | 37.00 |
|
Seamus Phillips
Ovens Valley United
|
4 | 0 | 143 | 35.75 |
|
Daniel Saville
Ovens Valley United
|
3 | 1 | 71 | 35.50 |
|
Zac Fraser
Yarrawonga Mulwala
|
5 | 1 | 132 | 33.00 |
|
Brayden Stepien (29)
Benalla Bushrangers
|
4 | 1 | 95 | 31.67 |
|
Reid McNamara (17)
Rovers United Bruck
|
5 | 2 | 94 | 31.33 |
|
VISHAL SHARMA
Benalla Bushrangers
|
4 | 0 | 116 | 29.00 |
|
Charith Perera
Rovers United Bruck
|
5 | 0 | 137 | 27.40 |
|
Jonty Priest (18)
Benalla Bushrangers
|
3 | 1 | 53 | 26.50 |
|
Connor Ormond (17)
City Colts
|
4 | 2 | 51 | 25.50 |
|
Cooper Matheson
Wangaratta Magpies
|
5 | 0 | 127 | 25.40 |
|
Brock McCabe
Yarrawonga Mulwala
|
5 | 1 | 101 | 25.25 |
|
Devlin Webb
Yarrawonga Mulwala
|
5 | 0 | 125 | 25.00 |
Best economy (10+ overs)
| Player | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Geeth Alwis
Ovens Valley United
|
12 | 43 | 3 | 3.58 |
|
Brayden Stepien (29)
Benalla Bushrangers
|
13 | 52 | 3 | 4.00 |
|
Devlin Webb
Yarrawonga Mulwala
|
19 | 76 | 8 | 4.00 |
|
James Neary
Ovens Valley United
|
10 | 43 | 5 | 4.30 |
|
James Thewlis (20)
Wangaratta Magpies
|
20 | 88 | 6 | 4.40 |
|
Chris Clement
Wangaratta Magpies
|
12 | 59 | 1 | 4.92 |
|
Noah White (16)
Ovens Valley United
|
12 | 60 | 4 | 5.00 |
|
Ben Welsh
Yarrawonga Mulwala
|
10 | 51 | 4 | 5.10 |
|
Jeremy Wilson
Rovers United Bruck
|
20 | 108 | 5 | 5.40 |
|
Jyda House
Yarrawonga Mulwala
|
16.5 | 91 | 6 | 5.41 |
|
Matthew Ryan
Beechworth Wanderers
|
16 | 87 | 6 | 5.44 |
|
Jacob Schonafinger (34)
Rovers United Bruck
|
20 | 112 | 7 | 5.60 |
|
DALE STRATTON
Benalla Bushrangers
|
16 | 90 | 6 | 5.63 |
|
Xavier De Fazio (15)
Benalla Bushrangers
|
16 | 90 | 4 | 5.63 |
|
Ryan Barnes
Rovers United Bruck
|
19 | 114 | 6 | 6.00 |
Most sixes
| Player | Inns | Runs | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|
|
VISHAL SHARMA
Benalla Bushrangers
|
4 | 116 | 7 |
|
Cooper Matheson
Wangaratta Magpies
|
5 | 127 | 4 |
|
Ben Welsh
Yarrawonga Mulwala
|
5 | 124 | 4 |
|
Zac Fraser
Yarrawonga Mulwala
|
5 | 132 | 3 |
|
Seamus Phillips
Ovens Valley United
|
4 | 143 | 2 |
|
Charith Perera
Rovers United Bruck
|
5 | 137 | 2 |
|
Devlin Webb
Yarrawonga Mulwala
|
5 | 125 | 2 |
|
Tyler Nanson
Wangaratta Magpies
|
5 | 110 | 2 |
|
Jacob Schonafinger (34)
Rovers United Bruck
|
5 | 107 | 2 |
|
Brayden Stepien (29)
Benalla Bushrangers
|
4 | 95 | 2 |
|
Nic Bonwick
Wangaratta Magpies
|
4 | 72 | 2 |
|
Chad Brookes (18)
Beechworth Wanderers
|
1 | 41 | 2 |
|
Joe Monk
Ovens Valley United
|
3 | 26 | 2 |
|
Brenton Surrey
Beechworth Wanderers
|
4 | 149 | 1 |
|
Conner Forde
Ovens Valley United
|
4 | 82 | 1 |
Most dismissals (fielding)
| Player | Mat | Ct | Ct (wk) | St | RO | Dis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Nicholas Impink (27)
Ovens Valley United
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
|
Matthew Prestianni
Wangaratta Magpies
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
|
James Neary
Ovens Valley United
|
2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
|
Jordan Hansted
Rovers United Bruck
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
|
Daniel Saville
Ovens Valley United
|
2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
|
Tyler Nanson
Wangaratta Magpies
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
|
William Petersen
City Colts
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
|
Taylor Thomson (15)
Beechworth Wanderers
|
3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
|
Jyda House
Yarrawonga Mulwala
|
2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
|
Jack Davies (30)
Wangaratta Magpies
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
|
Joel Jordan
Ovens Valley United
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
|
Jarryd Wallace
Wangaratta Magpies
|
1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
|
Matthew Ryan
Beechworth Wanderers
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
|
Jeremy Wilson
Rovers United Bruck
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
|
Jonathan Carson
Beechworth Wanderers
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |