Series
›ACT Cricket CDC Data Centres Juniors
Stage 1 Saturday - Graded
Most runs
| Player | Mat | Inns | Runs | HS | Ave | SR | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Jack Smedley (14)
Marist Blue
|
15 | 15 | 407 | 43 | – | 160.2 | 0 | 0 |
|
Efrem Tijo (14)
Marist Blue
|
15 | 15 | 372 | 37 | – | 148.8 | 0 | 0 |
|
Shubh Prasad (13)
Norths, NCGCC U11 Mixed Blue
|
12 | 12 | 257 | 35 | – | 134.6 | 0 | 0 |
|
Lachlan Field (14)
Marist Blue
|
14 | 14 | 247 | 35 | – | 111.3 | 0 | 0 |
|
Ollie Guile (15)
Marist Blue
|
13 | 13 | 246 | 38 | – | 120.6 | 0 | 0 |
|
Henry Lejsek (14)
Marist Blue
|
15 | 15 | 231 | 33 | – | 92.8 | 0 | 0 |
|
Cameron Triglone (12)
Marist Blue
|
13 | 13 | 217 | 26 | – | 111.9 | 0 | 0 |
|
William Groenhout (14)
S1 - Wests Power
|
12 | 12 | 216 | 32 | – | 109.1 | 0 | 0 |
|
Aryan Kotagal (14)
Norths, NCGCC U11 Mixed Blue
|
11 | 11 | 205 | 31 | – | 107.9 | 0 | 0 |
|
Zachary Keens (14)
S1 - Wests Power
|
13 | 13 | 203 | 28 | – | 90.6 | 0 | 0 |
|
Liam Morrison
Marist Blue
|
15 | 15 | 203 | 26 | – | 87.1 | 0 | 0 |
|
Sai Jyesta
S1 - Wests Power
|
13 | 13 | 200 | 29 | – | 90.9 | 0 | 0 |
|
Paarth Sharma (15)
Norths, NCGCC U11 Mixed Blue
|
9 | 9 | 191 | 37 | – | 122.4 | 0 | 0 |
|
Charlie McDougall (16)
Eastlake Red
|
13 | 13 | 190 | 39 | – | 106.1 | 0 | 0 |
|
Jordan Fosberry
Norths, NCGCC U11 Mixed Blue
|
11 | 11 | 185 | 33 | – | 106.3 | 0 | 0 |
Most wickets
| Player | Mat | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Ave | Econ | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Henry Lejsek (14)
Marist Blue
|
15 | 44 | 161 | 31 | 5.19 | 3.66 | 0 |
|
Ryan Poria (13)
S1 - Wests Power
|
13 | 46 | 163 | 24 | 6.79 | 3.54 | 1 |
|
Efrem Tijo (14)
Marist Blue
|
15 | 47 | 135 | 22 | 6.14 | 2.87 | 0 |
|
Liam Morrison
Marist Blue
|
15 | 36 | 133 | 20 | 6.65 | 3.69 | 0 |
|
Charlie McDougall (16)
Eastlake Red
|
13 | 32 | 137 | 19 | 7.21 | 4.28 | 1 |
|
Jack Smedley (14)
Marist Blue
|
15 | 42 | 145 | 19 | 7.63 | 3.45 | 0 |
|
Aryan Kotagal (14)
Norths, NCGCC U11 Mixed Blue
|
11 | 32 | 170 | 18 | 9.44 | 5.31 | 1 |
|
Shubh Prasad (13)
Norths, NCGCC U11 Mixed Blue
|
11 | 31 | 179 | 17 | 10.53 | 5.77 | 0 |
|
Harrison Wright
Marist Blue
|
15 | 35 | 144 | 16 | 9.00 | 4.11 | 0 |
|
Shiv Dalal (14)
Norths, NCGCC U11 Mixed Blue
|
10 | 29 | 146 | 15 | 9.73 | 5.03 | 1 |
|
Lachlan Field (14)
Marist Blue
|
14 | 39 | 164 | 15 | 10.93 | 4.21 | 0 |
|
Jordan Fosberry
Norths, NCGCC U11 Mixed Blue
|
10 | 28 | 175 | 14 | 12.50 | 6.25 | 1 |
|
Saahas Gaddipati (13)
Eastlake Red
|
12 | 27 | 122 | 13 | 9.38 | 4.52 | 0 |
|
Paarth Sharma (15)
Norths, NCGCC U11 Mixed Blue
|
10 | 28 | 142 | 13 | 10.92 | 5.07 | 0 |
|
Remy Harvey
Eastlake Red
|
13 | 31 | 163 | 13 | 12.54 | 5.26 | 0 |
Highest scores
| Player | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
James Le Pavoux
Eastlake Red
· scorecard
|
43* | 17 | 5 | 1 | 252.9 |
|
Jack Smedley (14)
Marist Blue
· scorecard
|
43* | 19 | 6 | 0 | 226.3 |
|
Charlie McDougall (16)
Eastlake Red
· scorecard
|
39* | 15 | 7 | 1 | 260.0 |
|
Ollie Guile (15)
Marist Blue
· scorecard
|
38* | 16 | 5 | 2 | 237.5 |
|
Jack Smedley (14)
Marist Blue
· scorecard
|
38* | 17 | 6 | 0 | 223.5 |
|
Efrem Tijo (14)
Marist Blue
· scorecard
|
37* | 18 | 5 | 0 | 205.6 |
|
Paarth Sharma (15)
Norths, NCGCC U11 Mixed Blue
· scorecard
|
37* | 21 | 4 | 0 | 176.2 |
|
Shubh Prasad (13)
Norths, NCGCC U11 Mixed Blue
· scorecard
|
35* | 15 | 6 | 0 | 233.3 |
|
Lachlan Field (14)
Marist Blue
· scorecard
|
35* | 17 | 4 | 1 | 205.9 |
|
Jack Smedley (14)
Marist Blue
· scorecard
|
35* | 19 | 5 | 0 | 184.2 |
|
Lachlan Field (14)
Marist Blue
· scorecard
|
34* | 15 | 6 | 0 | 226.7 |
|
Nixon Dean
WCMCC YELLOW T1 Stage 1
· scorecard
|
34* | 17 | 4 | 2 | 200.0 |
|
Uvindu Weerasinghe (14)
Marist Royal
· scorecard
|
34* | 20 | 3 | 0 | 170.0 |
|
Jordan Fosberry
Norths, NCGCC U11 Mixed Blue
· scorecard
|
33* | 17 | 7 | 0 | 194.1 |
|
Henry Lejsek (14)
Marist Blue
· scorecard
|
33* | 18 | 5 | 0 | 183.3 |
Best bowling
| Player | Figures | Overs | Mdns | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Jordan Fosberry
Norths, NCGCC U11 Mixed Blue
· scorecard
|
6/6 | 3 | 0 | 2.00 |
|
Shiv Dalal (14)
Norths, NCGCC U11 Mixed Blue
· scorecard
|
5/5 | 3 | 1 | 1.67 |
|
Ryan Poria (13)
S1 - Wests Power
· scorecard
|
5/7 | 4 | 1 | 1.75 |
|
Aryan Kotagal (14)
Norths, NCGCC U11 Mixed Blue
· scorecard
|
5/13 | 3 | 0 | 4.33 |
|
Charlie McDougall (16)
Eastlake Red
· scorecard
|
5/19 | 4 | 0 | 4.75 |
|
Jack Smedley (14)
Marist Blue
· scorecard
|
4/4 | 3 | 1 | 1.33 |
|
Jack Smedley (14)
Marist Blue
· scorecard
|
4/5 | 3 | 0 | 1.67 |
|
Efrem Tijo (14)
Marist Blue
· scorecard
|
4/7 | 3 | 0 | 2.33 |
|
Angad Singh (12)
WCMCC GOLD T2 Stage 1
· scorecard
|
4/8 | 3 | 0 | 2.67 |
|
Avinoor Sahni
Norths, NCGCC U11 Mixed Blue
· scorecard
|
4/9 | 3 | 1 | 3.00 |
|
Ryan Klose (16)
WCMCC GOLD T2 Stage 1
· scorecard
|
4/10 | 3 | 1 | 3.33 |
|
William Groenhout (14)
S1 - Wests Power
· scorecard
|
4/11 | 4 | 0 | 2.75 |
|
Henry Lejsek (14)
Marist Blue
· scorecard
|
4/12 | 3 | 0 | 4.00 |
|
Shubh Prasad (13)
Norths, NCGCC U11 Mixed Blue
· scorecard
|
4/13 | 3 | 0 | 4.33 |
|
Lachlan Field (14)
Marist Blue
· scorecard
|
4/16 | 3 | 0 | 5.33 |
Best batting average
Nothing recorded yet.
Best economy (10+ overs)
| Player | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Efrem Tijo (14)
Marist Blue
|
47 | 135 | 22 | 2.87 |
|
Jack Smedley (14)
Marist Blue
|
42 | 145 | 19 | 3.45 |
|
Ryan Poria (13)
S1 - Wests Power
|
46 | 163 | 24 | 3.54 |
|
Henry Lejsek (14)
Marist Blue
|
44 | 161 | 31 | 3.66 |
|
Liam Morrison
Marist Blue
|
36 | 133 | 20 | 3.69 |
|
Nixon Dean
WCMCC YELLOW T1 Stage 1
|
15 | 57 | 4 | 3.80 |
|
Muhammad Zeeshan (12)
Eastlake Red
|
26 | 103 | 10 | 3.96 |
|
Kushal Bolaram (13)
S1 - Wests Power
|
24 | 96 | 4 | 4.00 |
|
Lachlan Mowbray
WCMCC YELLOW T1 Stage 1
|
13 | 52 | 4 | 4.00 |
|
Zachary Keens (14)
S1 - Wests Power
|
31 | 127 | 10 | 4.10 |
|
Harrison Wright
Marist Blue
|
35 | 144 | 16 | 4.11 |
|
Lachlan Field (14)
Marist Blue
|
39 | 164 | 15 | 4.21 |
|
Charlie McDougall (16)
Eastlake Red
|
32 | 137 | 19 | 4.28 |
|
William Groenhout (14)
S1 - Wests Power
|
35 | 155 | 11 | 4.43 |
|
Saahas Gaddipati (13)
Eastlake Red
|
27 | 122 | 13 | 4.52 |
Most sixes
| Player | Inns | Runs | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Efrem Tijo (14)
Marist Blue
|
15 | 372 | 5 |
|
Ollie Guile (15)
Marist Blue
|
13 | 246 | 4 |
|
Aryan Kotagal (14)
Norths, NCGCC U11 Mixed Blue
|
11 | 205 | 4 |
|
Owen MacMullin
Eastlake Red
|
10 | 155 | 4 |
|
Nixon Dean
WCMCC YELLOW T1 Stage 1
|
6 | 147 | 3 |
|
William Groenhout (14)
S1 - Wests Power
|
12 | 216 | 2 |
|
Charlie McDougall (16)
Eastlake Red
|
13 | 190 | 2 |
|
James Le Pavoux
Eastlake Red
|
12 | 181 | 2 |
|
Shiv Dalal (14)
Norths, NCGCC U11 Mixed Blue
|
9 | 177 | 2 |
|
Remy Harvey
Eastlake Red
|
13 | 164 | 2 |
|
Lachlan Mowbray
WCMCC YELLOW T1 Stage 1
|
6 | 93 | 2 |
|
Jack Smedley (14)
Marist Blue
|
15 | 407 | 1 |
|
Lachlan Field (14)
Marist Blue
|
14 | 247 | 1 |
|
Cameron Triglone (12)
Marist Blue
|
13 | 217 | 1 |
|
Jordan Fosberry
Norths, NCGCC U11 Mixed Blue
|
11 | 185 | 1 |
Most dismissals (fielding)
Nothing recorded yet.