Series
›Castlemaine & District Cricket Association
A Reserve
Most runs
| Player | Mat | Inns | Runs | HS | Ave | SR | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Brian Brasher
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
7 | 7 | 216 | 66 | 43.20 | 150.0 | 0 | 2 |
|
Mokshara Wathsaranga Thilakasiri
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
8 | 9 | 208 | 84 | 26.00 | 104.0 | 0 | 1 |
|
Declan Brasher (15)
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
9 | 10 | 185 | 74 | 23.13 | 43.9 | 0 | 1 |
|
Brodie Hogan
Maiden Gully Lions A Reserve
|
3 | 3 | 149 | 104 | 49.67 | 117.3 | 1 | 0 |
|
jamie Allan
North Castlemaine A Reserve
|
2 | 2 | 130 | 86 | 65.00 | 112.1 | 0 | 1 |
|
Will Penrose
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
8 | 8 | 102 | 29 | 14.57 | 74.5 | 0 | 0 |
|
Mark McKimmie
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
4 | 4 | 92 | 36 | 23.00 | 80.7 | 0 | 0 |
|
Harper Kneebone (16)
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
5 | 6 | 92 | 32 | 23.00 | 38.5 | 0 | 0 |
|
Luke Kneebone
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
6 | 6 | 77 | 24 | 19.25 | 81.1 | 0 | 0 |
|
William Vallely
Maiden Gully Lions A Reserve
|
2 | 2 | 75 | 74 | 37.50 | 138.9 | 0 | 1 |
|
Daniel Plowright
Maiden Gully Lions A Reserve
|
1 | 1 | 65 | 65 | 65.00 | 65.7 | 0 | 1 |
|
Gavin James
North Castlemaine A Reserve
|
2 | 2 | 65 | 33 | 32.50 | 74.7 | 0 | 0 |
|
Leigh Draper
Maiden Gully Lions A Reserve
|
3 | 3 | 63 | 45 | 21.00 | 84.0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Sam Reece
Newstead A Reserve
|
2 | 2 | 61 | 50 | 30.50 | 40.4 | 0 | 1 |
|
Andrew Ferres
North Castlemaine A Reserve
|
2 | 2 | 58 | 53 | 58.00 | 62.4 | 0 | 1 |
Most wickets
| Player | Mat | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Ave | Econ | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Luke Kneebone
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
7 | 59 | 187 | 13 | 14.38 | 3.17 | 0 |
|
Brian Brasher
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
8 | 52.1 | 144 | 11 | 13.09 | 2.76 | 0 |
|
Mark McKimmie
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
4 | 50 | 122 | 10 | 12.20 | 2.44 | 1 |
|
Declan Brasher (15)
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
10 | 52 | 207 | 7 | 29.57 | 3.98 | 0 |
|
Daniel Maerz
Taradale A Reserve
|
2 | 12 | 30 | 6 | 5.00 | 2.50 | 1 |
|
Robert Douglas (22)
Maiden Gully Lions A Reserve
|
3 | 17 | 50 | 6 | 8.33 | 2.94 | 0 |
|
Terry Chapman
Newstead A Reserve
|
2 | 17 | 74 | 5 | 14.80 | 4.35 | 0 |
|
Ben Holden
North Castlemaine A Reserve
|
2 | 23 | 87 | 5 | 17.40 | 3.78 | 0 |
|
Aditya reddy Bommareddy
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
8 | 54 | 240 | 5 | 48.00 | 4.44 | 0 |
|
Andrew Young
Taradale A Reserve
|
2 | 9 | 16 | 4 | 4.00 | 1.78 | 0 |
|
Tristin Parsons
Newstead A Reserve
|
2 | 11.2 | 59 | 4 | 14.75 | 5.21 | 0 |
|
Tyson Williams
Guildford A Reserve
|
2 | 11 | 60 | 4 | 15.00 | 5.45 | 0 |
|
Andrew Ferres
North Castlemaine A Reserve
|
1 | 26 | 61 | 4 | 15.25 | 2.35 | 0 |
|
Keelan Gardner
Newstead A Reserve
|
2 | 26 | 72 | 4 | 18.00 | 2.77 | 0 |
|
Zac Justice (20)
Maiden Gully Lions A Reserve
|
3 | 19 | 79 | 4 | 19.75 | 4.16 | 0 |
Highest scores
| Player | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Brodie Hogan
Maiden Gully Lions A Reserve
· scorecard
|
104 | 75 | 17 | 0 | 138.7 |
|
jamie Allan
North Castlemaine A Reserve
· scorecard
|
86 | 116 | 8 | 1 | 74.1 |
|
Mokshara Wathsaranga Thilakasiri
Castlemaine United A Reserve
· scorecard
|
84 | 53 | 7 | 6 | 158.5 |
|
William Vallely
Maiden Gully Lions A Reserve
· scorecard
|
74 | 48 | 5 | 3 | 154.2 |
|
Declan Brasher (15)
Castlemaine United A Reserve
· scorecard
|
74 | 82 | 7 | 0 | 90.2 |
|
Brian Brasher
Castlemaine United A Reserve
· scorecard
|
66 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 220.0 |
|
Daniel Plowright
Maiden Gully Lions A Reserve
· scorecard
|
65 | 99 | 4 | 0 | 65.7 |
|
Kyle McLean
Harcourt A Reserve
· scorecard
|
58 | 89 | 6 | 1 | 65.2 |
|
Andrew Ferres
North Castlemaine A Reserve
· scorecard
|
53* | 93 | 5 | 0 | 57.0 |
|
Brian Brasher
Castlemaine United A Reserve
· scorecard
|
52* | – | 0 | 0 | – |
|
Alister Brasher
Castlemaine United A Reserve
· scorecard
|
51* | 53 | 6 | 1 | 96.2 |
|
Sam Reece
Newstead A Reserve
· scorecard
|
50 | 124 | 5 | 0 | 40.3 |
|
Andrew Young
Taradale A Reserve
· scorecard
|
47 | – | 0 | 0 | – |
|
Brian Brasher
Castlemaine United A Reserve
· scorecard
|
47 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 123.7 |
|
Leigh Draper
Maiden Gully Lions A Reserve
· scorecard
|
45 | 35 | 7 | 1 | 128.6 |
Best bowling
| Player | Figures | Overs | Mdns | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Daniel Maerz
Taradale A Reserve
· scorecard
|
5/9 | 4 | 1 | 2.25 |
|
Mark McKimmie
Castlemaine United A Reserve
· scorecard
|
5/63 | 17 | 2 | 3.71 |
|
Andrew Young
Taradale A Reserve
· scorecard
|
4/16 | 8 | 2 | 2.00 |
|
Terry Chapman
Newstead A Reserve
· scorecard
|
4/22 | 6 | 0 | 3.67 |
|
Robert Douglas (22)
Maiden Gully Lions A Reserve
· scorecard
|
3/13 | 6 | 1 | 2.17 |
|
Steve Learmonth
Taradale A Reserve
· scorecard
|
3/17 | 8 | 2 | 2.13 |
|
Brian Brasher
Castlemaine United A Reserve
· scorecard
|
3/18 | 5.2 | 0 | 3.38 |
|
Leigh Bennett
Taradale A Reserve
· scorecard
|
3/19 | 8 | 0 | 2.38 |
|
Tyson Williams
Guildford A Reserve
· scorecard
|
3/22 | 4 | 1 | 5.50 |
|
Luke Kneebone
Castlemaine United A Reserve
· scorecard
|
3/22 | 7 | 0 | 3.14 |
|
Andrew Ferres
North Castlemaine A Reserve
· scorecard
|
3/25 | 18 | 5 | 1.39 |
|
Mark McKimmie
Castlemaine United A Reserve
· scorecard
|
3/27 | 17 | 7 | 1.59 |
|
Hadley Bassett
Guildford A Reserve
· scorecard
|
3/32 | 8 | 0 | 4.00 |
|
Bailey McMurtrie
Castlemaine United A Reserve
· scorecard
|
3/32 | 6 | 0 | 5.33 |
|
Ben Holden
North Castlemaine A Reserve
· scorecard
|
3/43 | 13 | 1 | 3.31 |
Best batting average
| Player | Inns | NO | Runs | Ave |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Brodie Hogan
Maiden Gully Lions A Reserve
|
3 | 0 | 149 | 49.67 |
|
Brian Brasher
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
7 | 2 | 216 | 43.20 |
|
Mokshara Wathsaranga Thilakasiri
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
9 | 1 | 208 | 26.00 |
|
Byron Rogers (20)
Maiden Gully Lions A Reserve
|
3 | 2 | 25 | 25.00 |
|
Declan Brasher (15)
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
10 | 2 | 185 | 23.13 |
|
Mark McKimmie
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
4 | 0 | 92 | 23.00 |
|
Harper Kneebone (16)
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
6 | 2 | 92 | 23.00 |
|
Leigh Draper
Maiden Gully Lions A Reserve
|
3 | 0 | 63 | 21.00 |
|
Luke Kneebone
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
6 | 2 | 77 | 19.25 |
|
Will Penrose
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
8 | 1 | 102 | 14.57 |
|
Samantha Brasher (17)
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
8 | 0 | 51 | 6.38 |
|
Aditya reddy Bommareddy
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
5 | 0 | 28 | 5.60 |
|
John Wilson
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
5 | 2 | 11 | 3.67 |
Best economy (10+ overs)
| Player | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Steve Learmonth
Taradale A Reserve
|
16 | 24 | 3 | 1.50 |
|
Oliver Daldy (22)
Newstead A Reserve
|
10 | 16 | 0 | 1.60 |
|
Leigh Bennett
Taradale A Reserve
|
11 | 20 | 3 | 1.82 |
|
Andrew Ferres
North Castlemaine A Reserve
|
26 | 61 | 4 | 2.35 |
|
Mark McKimmie
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
50 | 122 | 10 | 2.44 |
|
Daniel Maerz
Taradale A Reserve
|
12 | 30 | 6 | 2.50 |
|
Brian Brasher
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
52.1 | 144 | 11 | 2.76 |
|
Keelan Gardner
Newstead A Reserve
|
26 | 72 | 4 | 2.77 |
|
William Vallely
Maiden Gully Lions A Reserve
|
14 | 39 | 1 | 2.79 |
|
Harley Brereton
Harcourt A Reserve
|
14 | 40 | 0 | 2.86 |
|
Adrian Parsons
Guildford A Reserve
|
16 | 46 | 2 | 2.88 |
|
Hayden Coombes
Muckleford A Reserve
|
13 | 38 | 2 | 2.92 |
|
Robert Douglas (22)
Maiden Gully Lions A Reserve
|
17 | 50 | 6 | 2.94 |
|
Alister Brasher
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
13.1 | 39 | 1 | 2.96 |
|
Nick Kearton
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
28.4 | 85 | 1 | 2.97 |
Most sixes
| Player | Inns | Runs | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Mokshara Wathsaranga Thilakasiri
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
9 | 208 | 8 |
|
William Vallely
Maiden Gully Lions A Reserve
|
2 | 75 | 3 |
|
Brian Brasher
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
7 | 216 | 1 |
|
jamie Allan
North Castlemaine A Reserve
|
2 | 130 | 1 |
|
Leigh Draper
Maiden Gully Lions A Reserve
|
3 | 63 | 1 |
|
Kyle McLean
Harcourt A Reserve
|
1 | 58 | 1 |
|
Alister Brasher
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
1 | 51 | 1 |
|
Owen Brasher (21)
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
1 | 44 | 1 |
|
Aaron Comte
Newstead A Reserve
|
1 | 43 | 1 |
|
Hayden Coombes
Muckleford A Reserve
|
2 | 26 | 1 |
|
Lochie Holman
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
1 | 23 | 1 |
|
Jackson Davis
Muckleford A Reserve
|
2 | 11 | 1 |
Most dismissals (fielding)
| Player | Mat | Ct | Ct (wk) | St | RO | Dis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Harper Kneebone (16)
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
7 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 11 |
|
Brian Brasher
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
|
Leigh Draper
Maiden Gully Lions A Reserve
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 |
|
Luke Kneebone
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
|
Declan Brasher (15)
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
|
Mokshara Wathsaranga Thilakasiri
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
|
Lachlan Park
Newstead A Reserve
|
2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
|
Ben Holden
North Castlemaine A Reserve
|
2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
|
Luke Cameron (16)
Taradale A Reserve
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
|
William Vallely
Maiden Gully Lions A Reserve
|
1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
|
Marc Brownlee
Maiden Gully Lions A Reserve
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
|
Regan Williams
Taradale A Reserve
|
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
|
Mark McKimmie
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
|
Jason Cordy
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
|
Will Penrose
Castlemaine United A Reserve
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |