Series
›Mid North Coast Cricket Council
Two Rivers First Grade
Most runs
| Player | Mat | Inns | Runs | HS | Ave | SR | 100 | 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Darren Bourke
WCC First XI
|
3 | 3 | 154 | 75 | 77.00 | 79.4 | 0 | 2 |
|
Callan Mckiernan
Rovers First XI
|
3 | 3 | 144 | 117 | 48.00 | 167.4 | 1 | 0 |
|
Mitchell Clarke (28)
SWR Dolphins/Nulla 1st Grade
|
3 | 3 | 101 | 49 | 50.50 | 62.0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Zac Clarke (23)
Leagues 1st Grade
|
3 | 3 | 92 | 43 | 30.67 | 54.8 | 0 | 0 |
|
Harley Cottom (17)
Tacking Point Tavern MACU 1st XI
|
1 | 1 | 90 | 90 | 90.00 | 102.3 | 0 | 1 |
|
Jye Woodger (23)
SWR Dolphins/Nulla 1st Grade
|
3 | 3 | 83 | 46 | 41.50 | 58.0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Abe Whitfield (17)
WCC First XI
|
3 | 3 | 83 | 40 | 41.50 | 73.5 | 0 | 0 |
|
Dan Southward
Comboyne Kendall CC First XI
|
3 | 3 | 81 | 55 | 40.50 | 75.7 | 0 | 1 |
|
Jack Stace (20)
Leagues 1st Grade
|
3 | 3 | 78 | 40 | 26.00 | 87.6 | 0 | 0 |
|
Charles Adnum (27)
Leagues 1st Grade
|
3 | 3 | 76 | 40 | 76.00 | 60.8 | 0 | 0 |
|
Pruth Modi
Leagues 1st Grade
|
3 | 3 | 75 | 41 | 25.00 | 68.8 | 0 | 0 |
|
Drew Townsend
Comboyne Kendall CC First XI
|
3 | 3 | 60 | 55 | 30.00 | 59.4 | 0 | 1 |
|
Troy Ward
SWR Dolphins/Nulla 1st Grade
|
3 | 3 | 39 | 34 | 19.50 | 79.6 | 0 | 0 |
|
Riley Symonds (17)
Rovers First XI
|
3 | 3 | 38 | 36 | 12.67 | 76.0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Josh Hyde
Tacking Point Tavern MACU 1st XI
|
2 | 2 | 37 | 20 | 18.50 | 59.7 | 0 | 0 |
Most wickets
| Player | Mat | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Ave | Econ | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Jack Stace (20)
Leagues 1st Grade
|
3 | 21 | 101 | 7 | 14.43 | 4.81 | 0 |
|
Shabahat Ali
Leagues 1st Grade
|
3 | 16 | 78 | 6 | 13.00 | 4.88 | 0 |
|
Corey Crotty
SWR Dolphins/Nulla 1st Grade
|
3 | 19 | 92 | 5 | 18.40 | 4.84 | 0 |
|
James Baker
SWR Dolphins/Nulla 1st Grade
|
3 | 21 | 107 | 5 | 21.40 | 5.10 | 0 |
|
Jakob Haines
Tacking Point Tavern MACU 1st XI
|
2 | 13 | 37 | 4 | 9.25 | 2.85 | 0 |
|
Beau Mainey (20)
SWR Dolphins/Nulla 1st Grade
|
2 | 16 | 45 | 4 | 11.25 | 2.81 | 0 |
|
Jack Gough
WCC First XI
|
2 | 11 | 50 | 4 | 12.50 | 4.55 | 0 |
|
Blake Giddy (34)
SWR Dolphins/Nulla 1st Grade
|
3 | 16 | 76 | 4 | 19.00 | 4.75 | 0 |
|
Dan Southward
Comboyne Kendall CC First XI
|
3 | 22 | 79 | 4 | 19.75 | 3.59 | 0 |
|
Lee Price
Tacking Point Tavern MACU 1st XI
|
2 | 11 | 20 | 3 | 6.67 | 1.82 | 0 |
|
Zac Sheather
Comboyne Kendall CC First XI
|
1 | 8 | 29 | 3 | 9.67 | 3.63 | 0 |
|
Josh Hyde
Tacking Point Tavern MACU 1st XI
|
2 | 10 | 34 | 3 | 11.33 | 3.40 | 0 |
|
Callan Mckiernan
Rovers First XI
|
3 | 14 | 59 | 3 | 19.67 | 4.21 | 0 |
|
Rajat Patel
Leagues 1st Grade
|
3 | 14 | 66 | 3 | 22.00 | 4.71 | 0 |
|
Josh Willer
SWR Dolphins/Nulla 1st Grade
|
3 | 19 | 83 | 3 | 27.67 | 4.37 | 0 |
Highest scores
| Player | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Callan Mckiernan
Rovers First XI
· scorecard
|
117 | 55 | 10 | 8 | 212.7 |
|
Harley Cottom (17)
Tacking Point Tavern MACU 1st XI
· scorecard
|
90 | 88 | 7 | 4 | 102.3 |
|
Darren Bourke
WCC First XI
· scorecard
|
75* | 74 | 7 | 3 | 101.4 |
|
Dan Southward
Comboyne Kendall CC First XI
· scorecard
|
55* | 64 | 4 | 3 | 85.9 |
|
Drew Townsend
Comboyne Kendall CC First XI
· scorecard
|
55* | 92 | 5 | 0 | 59.8 |
|
Darren Bourke
WCC First XI
· scorecard
|
53 | 84 | 4 | 0 | 63.1 |
|
Mitchell Clarke (28)
SWR Dolphins/Nulla 1st Grade
· scorecard
|
49* | 60 | 2 | 0 | 81.7 |
|
Jye Woodger (23)
SWR Dolphins/Nulla 1st Grade
· scorecard
|
46* | 76 | 7 | 0 | 60.5 |
|
Zac Clarke (23)
Leagues 1st Grade
· scorecard
|
43 | 69 | 5 | 0 | 62.3 |
|
Pruth Modi
Leagues 1st Grade
· scorecard
|
41 | 54 | 4 | 2 | 75.9 |
|
Jack Stace (20)
Leagues 1st Grade
· scorecard
|
40 | 47 | 6 | 0 | 85.1 |
|
Abe Whitfield (17)
WCC First XI
· scorecard
|
40* | 51 | 2 | 1 | 78.4 |
|
Charles Adnum (27)
Leagues 1st Grade
· scorecard
|
40* | 61 | 4 | 1 | 65.6 |
|
Zac Clarke (23)
Leagues 1st Grade
· scorecard
|
40 | 63 | 5 | 0 | 63.5 |
|
Riley Symonds (17)
Rovers First XI
· scorecard
|
36 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 92.3 |
Best bowling
| Player | Figures | Overs | Mdns | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Lee Price
Tacking Point Tavern MACU 1st XI
· scorecard
|
3/6 | 7 | 2 | 0.86 |
|
Rajat Patel
Leagues 1st Grade
· scorecard
|
3/15 | 6 | 1 | 2.50 |
|
Jakob Haines
Tacking Point Tavern MACU 1st XI
· scorecard
|
3/19 | 7 | 0 | 2.71 |
|
Shabahat Ali
Leagues 1st Grade
· scorecard
|
3/21 | 7 | 2 | 3.00 |
|
Jack Gough
WCC First XI
· scorecard
|
3/22 | 5 | 0 | 4.40 |
|
Beau Mainey (20)
SWR Dolphins/Nulla 1st Grade
· scorecard
|
3/24 | 8 | 0 | 3.00 |
|
Jack Stace (20)
Leagues 1st Grade
· scorecard
|
3/25 | 7 | 1 | 3.57 |
|
James Baker
SWR Dolphins/Nulla 1st Grade
· scorecard
|
3/28 | 8 | 1 | 3.50 |
|
Zac Sheather
Comboyne Kendall CC First XI
· scorecard
|
3/29 | 8 | 0 | 3.63 |
|
Corey Crotty
SWR Dolphins/Nulla 1st Grade
· scorecard
|
3/35 | 8 | 0 | 4.38 |
|
Jack Stace (20)
Leagues 1st Grade
· scorecard
|
3/37 | 8 | 0 | 4.63 |
|
Sam Stanfield
SWR Dolphins/Nulla 1st Grade
· scorecard
|
2/4 | 1 | 0 | 4.00 |
|
Shabahat Ali
Leagues 1st Grade
· scorecard
|
2/10 | 6 | 3 | 1.67 |
|
Blake Giddy (34)
SWR Dolphins/Nulla 1st Grade
· scorecard
|
2/15 | 6 | 2 | 2.50 |
|
Gus Loretan (16)
WCC First XI
· scorecard
|
2/16 | 7.2 | 0 | 2.18 |
Best batting average
| Player | Inns | NO | Runs | Ave |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Darren Bourke
WCC First XI
|
3 | 1 | 154 | 77.00 |
|
Charles Adnum (27)
Leagues 1st Grade
|
3 | 2 | 76 | 76.00 |
|
Mitchell Clarke (28)
SWR Dolphins/Nulla 1st Grade
|
3 | 1 | 101 | 50.50 |
|
Callan Mckiernan
Rovers First XI
|
3 | 0 | 144 | 48.00 |
|
Jye Woodger (23)
SWR Dolphins/Nulla 1st Grade
|
3 | 1 | 83 | 41.50 |
|
Abe Whitfield (17)
WCC First XI
|
3 | 1 | 83 | 41.50 |
|
Dan Southward
Comboyne Kendall CC First XI
|
3 | 1 | 81 | 40.50 |
|
Zac Clarke (23)
Leagues 1st Grade
|
3 | 0 | 92 | 30.67 |
|
Drew Townsend
Comboyne Kendall CC First XI
|
3 | 1 | 60 | 30.00 |
|
Jack Stace (20)
Leagues 1st Grade
|
3 | 0 | 78 | 26.00 |
|
Pruth Modi
Leagues 1st Grade
|
3 | 0 | 75 | 25.00 |
|
Troy Ward
SWR Dolphins/Nulla 1st Grade
|
3 | 1 | 39 | 19.50 |
|
Riley Symonds (17)
Rovers First XI
|
3 | 0 | 38 | 12.67 |
|
Ben Pierce
Rovers First XI
|
3 | 1 | 23 | 11.50 |
|
Jack Gough
WCC First XI
|
3 | 0 | 30 | 10.00 |
Best economy (10+ overs)
| Player | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Lee Price
Tacking Point Tavern MACU 1st XI
|
11 | 20 | 3 | 1.82 |
|
Gus Loretan (16)
WCC First XI
|
11.2 | 23 | 2 | 2.03 |
|
Riley Mitchell (18)
Rovers First XI
|
21.3 | 58 | 1 | 2.70 |
|
Beau Mainey (20)
SWR Dolphins/Nulla 1st Grade
|
16 | 45 | 4 | 2.81 |
|
Jakob Haines
Tacking Point Tavern MACU 1st XI
|
13 | 37 | 4 | 2.85 |
|
Adam Broderick
Rovers First XI
|
19.1 | 57 | 1 | 2.97 |
|
Daniel Adelt
WCC First XI
|
13 | 41 | 2 | 3.15 |
|
Josh Hyde
Tacking Point Tavern MACU 1st XI
|
10 | 34 | 3 | 3.40 |
|
Drew Townsend
Comboyne Kendall CC First XI
|
21 | 75 | 2 | 3.57 |
|
Dan Southward
Comboyne Kendall CC First XI
|
22 | 79 | 4 | 3.59 |
|
Jamin Hetherington (18)
Rovers First XI
|
10 | 38 | 1 | 3.80 |
|
Matthew Ripps
Leagues 1st Grade
|
13.2 | 53 | 2 | 3.98 |
|
Ben Pierce
Rovers First XI
|
21 | 84 | 3 | 4.00 |
|
Rhyan Hudson
Comboyne Kendall CC First XI
|
11 | 44 | 2 | 4.00 |
|
Callan Mckiernan
Rovers First XI
|
14 | 59 | 3 | 4.21 |
Most sixes
| Player | Inns | Runs | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Callan Mckiernan
Rovers First XI
|
3 | 144 | 10 |
|
Harley Cottom (17)
Tacking Point Tavern MACU 1st XI
|
1 | 90 | 4 |
|
Darren Bourke
WCC First XI
|
3 | 154 | 3 |
|
Dan Southward
Comboyne Kendall CC First XI
|
3 | 81 | 3 |
|
Charles Adnum (27)
Leagues 1st Grade
|
3 | 76 | 2 |
|
Pruth Modi
Leagues 1st Grade
|
3 | 75 | 2 |
|
Nishant Dave
Leagues 1st Grade
|
2 | 33 | 2 |
|
Jackson Korn
Rovers First XI
|
1 | 27 | 2 |
|
Abe Whitfield (17)
WCC First XI
|
3 | 83 | 1 |
|
Jack Stace (20)
Leagues 1st Grade
|
3 | 78 | 1 |
|
Zac Sheather
Comboyne Kendall CC First XI
|
1 | 34 | 1 |
|
Rhyan Hudson
Comboyne Kendall CC First XI
|
2 | 27 | 1 |
|
Jarrod Prosper
Rovers First XI
|
1 | 25 | 1 |
|
Beau Mainey (20)
SWR Dolphins/Nulla 1st Grade
|
2 | 25 | 1 |
|
Jack Digby
WCC First XI
|
1 | 24 | 1 |
Most dismissals (fielding)
| Player | Mat | Ct | Ct (wk) | St | RO | Dis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Pruth Modi
Leagues 1st Grade
|
2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
|
Ray Grunsell
Leagues 1st Grade
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
|
Beau Mainey (20)
SWR Dolphins/Nulla 1st Grade
|
2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
|
Riley Symonds (17)
Rovers First XI
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
|
Drew Townsend
Comboyne Kendall CC First XI
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
|
Rhyan Hudson
Comboyne Kendall CC First XI
|
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
|
Mitchell White
Leagues 1st Grade
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
|
Darren Bourke
WCC First XI
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
|
Jye Woodger (23)
SWR Dolphins/Nulla 1st Grade
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
|
Jackson Korn
Rovers First XI
|
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
|
lachlan gough
WCC First XI
|
1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
|
Malachi Wrigley (18)
Tacking Point Tavern MACU 1st XI
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
|
Zac Sheather
Comboyne Kendall CC First XI
|
1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
|
Max Dent (23)
Tacking Point Tavern MACU 1st XI
|
1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
|
Ben Pierce
Rovers First XI
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |